Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    23 November 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by finish position
  Race:    HSBC Security Services Winter League (Round 2)  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Andreas, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Marie Jackson   W45   79.50%     Manx     00:57:15     10.480 km/h   863 
  F   8     Sarah Goldsmith   W60   67.79%     IOMVAC     01:19:24     7.557 km/h   445 
  F   2     Marie Gilbertson   W45   60.48%     unatt     01:07:42     8.863 km/h   649 
  F   3     Bethany Clague   W35   60.18%     Manx     01:09:19     8.656 km/h   619 
  F   4     Anne Oates   W50   55.95%     Manx     01:13:11     8.199 km/h   549 
  F   5     Pauline Clague   W40   53.19%     unatt     01:16:59     7.794 km/h   484 
  F   6     Gill Senogles   W40   52.00%     unatt     01:18:45     7.619 km/h   456 
  F   7     Debbie Kelly   W40   51.81%     unatt     01:19:02     7.592 km/h   451 
  F   9     Sarah Moore   SW   46.66%     unatt     01:27:45     6.838 km/h   324 

  M   1     Steve Partington   M40   83.03%     Manx     00:47:59     12.504 km/h   761 
  M   2     Andy Green   M55   79.61%     Manx     00:55:15     10.860 km/h   503 
  M   6     Ian Callister   M55   74.59%     Manx     00:58:58     10.175 km/h   393 
  M   16     Dave Wilkinson   M65   73.24%     Manx     01:07:00     8.955 km/h   199 
  M   13     Dave Corrin   M60   72.44%     IOMVAC     01:06:15     9.057 km/h   215 
  M   4     Vinny Lynch   M45   71.68%     IOMVAC     00:57:23     10.456 km/h   438 
  M   21     Mick Holgate   M65   70.83%     Manx     01:08:30     8.759 km/h   171 
  M   14     John Cannell   M60   70.54%     IOMVAC     01:06:37     9.007 km/h   207 
  M   23     Gordon Erskine   M65   67.78%     unatt     01:11:35     8.382 km/h   118 
  M   3     Chris Cale   M35   67.16%     Manx     00:56:48     10.563 km/h   456 
  M   5     Dave Looker   M40   63.77%     unatt     00:58:18     10.292 km/h   412 
  M   7     Terry Moffatt   M45   61.34%     unatt     01:00:37     9.898 km/h   348 
  M   8     Maurice Bellando   M45   60.32%     unatt     01:01:38     9.735 km/h   321 
  M   10     Richard Wild   M35   59.73%     Manx     01:04:15     9.339 km/h   258 
  M   9     Mike Readshaw   M50   59.19%     Manx     01:02:49     9.552 km/h   292 
  M   11     Michael Farnworth   SM   57.47%     unatt     01:04:42     9.274 km/h   248 
  M   12     Simon Starkey   M35   57.23%     unatt     01:04:58     9.236 km/h   242 
  M   15     George Blair   M45   55.80%     unatt     01:06:38     9.005 km/h   207 
  M   17     Robert Wright   M60   55.30%     unatt     01:07:14     8.924 km/h   195 
  M   18     Anthony Kneale   M50   55.25%     unatt     01:07:18     8.915 km/h   194 
  M   28     Alan Pilling   M55   54.98%     IOMVAC     01:22:58     7.232 km/h  
  M   19     Paul Sykes   SM   54.95%     unatt     01:07:40     8.867 km/h   186 
  M   20     Leon Steed   SM   54.92%     unatt     01:07:42     8.863 km/h   186 
  M   22     Ron Ronan   M65   54.28%     Manx     01:08:30     8.759 km/h   171 
  M   24     Paul Cowin   M50   51.34%     unatt     01:12:25     8.285 km/h   106 
  M   25     Peter Beighton   M60   50.62%     Manx     01:13:27     8.169 km/h   91 
  M   26     Jim Caley   M40   50.05%     unatt     01:14:17     8.077 km/h   80 
  M   27     Stephen Hall   M40   48.08%     unatt     01:17:20     7.759 km/h   46 

  M   DNF     Carl Senogles   M45   unatt   -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap