Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:       (View recently added

   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


March 2005

 Aylestone Meadows, Leicester 
  29th     2km   Leicester City Council Parks Department, PB Challenge  

 Steyning, Sussex 
  28th     15 mile   Steyning Easter Monday Races  
      1km   Steyning Easter Monday Races  

 Dudince, SLOVAKIA 
  26th     5km   Dudinska Walk 2005  
      50km   Dudinska Walk 2005  

 Albecq to North Side, Guernsey 
  20th     7 mile   Chilcott Trophy Road Walk  

 New Marske, Cleveland 
      10 mile   Northern Ten Miles  
      10km   Northern Ten Miles 10km Race  

 NSC, Douglas Isle of Man 
      5km   FPI Winter Walks League  

 NSC, Douglas, Isle of Man 
      10km   FPI Winter Walks League  
      2km   FPI Winter Walks League  

 Enfield, Middlesex 
  19th     1 mile   Enfield League  
      2 mile   Enfield League  
      5 mile   Enfield League  
      800 metres   Enfield League  

 Ibstock CC Sportshall, Ibstock 
  15th     1km   Ibstock Indoor Series  

 Wanganui, NEW ZEALAND 
  13th     20km   Athletics New Zealand T&F Championships  

 Eskilstuna, SWEDEN 
  12th     3km   European Veterans AA Championships  

 Warwick University, Coventry 
      1km   Molly Barnett Open / Inter Counties  
      2km   Molly Barnett Open / Inter Counties  
      3km   Molly Barnett Open / Inter Counties  
      5km   Molly Barnett Open / Inter Counties  
      10km   Molly Barnett Open / Inter Counties / McKenzie Trophy  

 Ibstock CC Sportshall, Ibstock 
  11th     1 minute   Comic Relief NU Star:Track One Minute Challenge  

 Eskilstuna, SWEDEN 
  10th     10km   European Veterans AA Championships  

 Blackheath Park, London 
  6th     9km   LPR 294th Yacht Handicap Walk  

 La Passee to North Side 
      5 mile   Sarnia WC Road Walk  

 Murdoch, AUSTRALIA 
      20km   Race Walk  

 Bexley, Kent 
  5th     1.2km   Cambridge Harriers Winter League  
      10km   Cambridge Harriers Winter League  
      2.5km   Cambridge Harriers Winter League  
      5km   Cambridge Harriers Winter League  

 NSC, Douglas, Isle of Man 
      1 mile   Manx Harriers Open Invitation Meeting  
      10km   Manx Harriers Open Invitation Meeting  
      15km   Manx Harriers Open Invitation Meeting  
      20km   Manx Harriers Open Invitation Meeting  
      5km   Manx Harriers Open Invitation Meeting  

 Simister, Bury, Lancashire 
      5km   Fred Pearce Relay  

 Leicester 
  1st     2km   Chris Smith Race Walking League - Round 4  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap