Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:       (View recently added

   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


May 2006

 Lindrick, Cleveland 
  31st     2 mile   Redcar RWC Whitsuntide Championship  

 Bedford, Bedfordshire 
  29th     3km   CAU Inter Counties Championships  

 Bradford / Ilkley, Yorkshire 
      50km   104th Annual Bradford Whit Walk  
      14 mile   Bradford - Ilkey Lido Open Walk  

 Canterbury, Kent 
      2km   Kent Young Athletes League  

 NSC, Douglas, Isle of Man 
  28th     1km   Isle of Man T&F Championships  
      3km   Isle of Man T&F Championships  

 Osmond Priaulx Playing Fields, Guernsey 
      10km   Sarnia WC Championship Three Track Walk  

 Kingsmeadow, Surrey 
  27th     3km   12th Annual Veterans T&F Championships  

 Millhouses Park, Sheffield, Yorkshire 
  26th     2km   1st Summer Handicap  
      3km   1st Summer Handicap  
      5km   1st Summer Handicap  

 TT Access Road, Douglas, Isle of Man 
  25th     1km   Open Walk  
      2km   Open Walk  
      3km   Open Walk  
      4km   Open Walk  
      5km   Open Walk  

 Woodbourn Road, Sheffield, Yorkshire 
      600 metres   Sheffield Primary Schools D  

 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham, West Midlands 
  24th     3km   Roy Tilling Memorial  

 Woodbourn Road, Sheffield, Yorkshire 
      600 metres   Sheffield Primary Schools C  

 Tally Ho, Birmingham, West Midlands 
  23rd     10km   Police Sports Race Walk Championships  

 Horspath, Oxford, Oxfordshire 
  22nd     2km   Southern Masters T&F League  

 Woodbourn Road, Sheffield, Yorkshire 
      600 metres   Sheffield Primary Schools B  

 Blois, FRANCE 
  21st     3km   Interclubs 2eme Tour - N1b Finale  

 Tamworth, West Midlands 
      10km   Midland Track Championships  
      1km   Midland Track Championships  
      2km   Midland Track Championships  
      3km   Midland Track Championships  
      5km   Midland Track Championships  

 Enfield, Middlesex 
  20th     5 mile   Enfied League  
      4 mile   Enfield League  

 Osmond Priaulx Playing Fields, Guernsey 
  19th     1 mile   Sarnia WC Track Walk  

 Woodbourn Road, Sheffield, Yorkshire 
  17th     1km   Sheffield Secondary Scools Championships  

 Battersea Park, London 
  16th     5 mile   Vets AC Walk  

 Derby Moorways, Derbyshire 
      3km   Spondon RWC Open Walk  

 Croydon Arena 
  15th     2km   Southern Counties Vets AC T&F League 1  

 Woodbourn Road, Sheffield, Yorkshire 
      600 metres   Sheffield Primary Schools A  

 Ashford, Kent 
  14th     3km   Kent County AA Championships  

 La Coruna, SPAIN 
      10km   IAAF 22nd World Cup of Race Walking - Junior Women  

 Leamington Spa, Warwickshire 
      3km   Warwickshire/Leicestershire County Championships  

 Melbourne Park, Chelmsford, Essex 
      3km   Essex AAA County Championships  

 Wanneroo, AUSTRALIA 
      5 mile   Race Walk  

 Cudworth, Yorkshire 
  13th     3km   Yorkshire AAA County Championships  

 K2 Leisure Centre, Crawley, Sussex 
      2.5km   Sussex County Championships  
      2km   Sussex County Championships  
      3km   Sussex County Championships  

 La Coruna, SPAIN 
      10km   IAAF 22nd World Cup of Race Walking - Junior Men  
      20km   IAAF 22nd World Cup of Race Walking - Senior Women  

 Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth, Hampshire 
      2.5km   Hampshire County Championships  
      2km   Hampshire County Championships  
      3km   Hampshire County Championships  

 Worcester 
      3km   Worcestershire County Championships  

 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham, West Midlands 
  10th     2km   Midland Veterans League - South Division  

 Norman Park, Bromley 
      3km   Surrey WC / B&B AC Track Walk  

 Queen Elizabeth Stadium, Enfield, Middlesex 
      3km   Enfield Walking League  

 Telford, Shropshire 
      2km   Midland Veterans League - North  

 Queen Elizabeth Stadium, Enfield, Middlesex 
  8th     2km   Southern Vets League  

 Brecon 
  7th     1km   Louise Arthur League - 2nd Fixture  

 New Marske, Cleveland 
      3km   20 Year Celebration Race  

 Ronaldsway, Isle of Man 
      1km   HSBC Racewalking Championships  
      20km   HSBC Racewalking Championships  
      3km   HSBC Racewalking Championships  
      4km   HSBC Racewalking Championships  
      8km   HSBC Racewalking Championships  

 Wilson, AUSTRALIA 
      10km   Race Walk  

 Dartford, Kent 
  6th     1 hour   SRWA Open Track Walk Championships  
      15 minutes   SRWA YAG Supporting Races  
      20 minutes   SRWA YAG Supporting Races  
      30 minutes   SRWA YAG Supporting Races  

 Macclesfield 
      20km   Macclesfield 20k  

 Sutton Park, Birmingham, West Midlands 
      20km   18th Birchfield Open & National Masters 20k  

 Peterborough, Norfolk 
  4th     2km   EVAC League  

 Postal 
  2nd     2km   Chris Smith League - Round 2  

 Pednor, Buckinghamshire 
  1st     2 mile   Buckinghamshire AA Road Walk Championships  
      5 mile   Buckinghamshire AA Road Walk Championships  

 Stevenage, Hertfordshire 
      3km   Herts AA Masters & Open Walk  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap