Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:       (View recently added

   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


June 2006

 Kauhava, FINLAND 
  29th     10km   Kauhavan Carnival  
      2km   Kauhavan Carnival  
      3km   Kauhavan Carnival  

 Woodbourn Road, Sheffield, Yorkshire 
      600 metres   Sheffield Primary Schools Finals  

 Copthall Stadium, Barnet, Greater London 
  28th     3km   Sir Sefton Brancker & Seax Trophies  

 Broadbridge Heath, Sussex 
  27th     1km   Steyning AC Championships  
      2km   Steyning AC Championships  
      3km   Steyning AC Championships  

 Leicester, Leicestershire 
      2km   Chris Smith League - Round 4  

 Don Valley, Sheffield, Yorkshire 
  26th     2km   4th Summer Handicap  

 Le Touqet, FRANCE 
  25th     3km   European Masters International  
      5km   European Masters International  

 Leckwith Track, Cardiff, Wales 
      3km   Welsh Masters Championships  

 Osmond Priaulx Playing Fields, Guernsey 
      3km   Sarnia WC Championship Four  

 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham, West Midlands 
  24th     3km   Senior Inter-Area Match  

 Isle of Man 
      85 mile   The Clerical Medical Parish Walk  

 Parliament Hill Fields, London 
      1km   London Inter-Club Challenge Meeting 3  
      3km   London Inter-Club Challenge Meeting 3  

 Millhouses Park, Sheffield, Yorkshire 
  22nd     2km   3rd Summer Handicap  
      5km   3rd Summer Handicap  
      600 metres   3rd Summer Handicap  

 Hendon Police Training School, London 
  21st     3km   City Athletics Meeting  

 Antrim, Northern Ireland 
  18th     2km   Northern Ireland Age Group Championships  
      3km   Northern Ireland Age Group Championships  
      5km   Northern Ireland Age Group Championships  

 Battersea, London 
      3km   London Business Houses Championships  

 Erith, Kent 
      2km   Kent Young Athletes League  

 Antrim, Northern Ireland 
  17th     2km   Northern Ireland Age Group Championships  

 Leamington Spa, Warwickshire 
      10km   7th Leamington Grand Prix of Race Walking  
      20km   7th Leamington Grand Prix of Race Walking  
      50km   7th Leamington Grand Prix of Race Walking  
      5km   7th Leamington Grand Prix of Race Walking  

 Cartagena, SPAIN 
  15th     5km   Campeonato de Espana de Federaciones 2a Categoria  

 Scunthorpe 
      800 metres   Humberside T&F League - Meeting 3  

 Copthall Stadium, Middlesex 
  14th     3km   Middlesex County AA T&F Championships  

 Battersea Park, London 
  13th     5 mile   Veterans AC 5 Mile Championships  

 Battersea, London 
  12th     3km   SVAC T&F Outdoor Championships  

 Battersea Park, London 
  11th     3km   SVAC T&F Championship  

 Edinburgh 
      12 mile   9th Great Scottish Walk  

 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
      1 mile   Philadelphia Handicap Road Walk  

 Solihull, West Midlands 
      5km   MVAC T&F Championships  

 Stantonbury, Milton Keynes, Bedfordshire 
      3km   Eastern Vets AC Championships  

 Steyning, Sussex 
      1km   Mickey Brown Memorial Walks  
      2km   Mickey Brown Memorial Walks  
      3km   Mickey Brown Memorial Walks  
      5km   Mickey Brown Memorial Walks  

 Cudworth, Yorkshire 
  10th     1km   South Yorkshire Schools AA Championships  

 Moulton, Suffolk 
      5 mile   Moulton 5 Miles  

 Ashton Playing Fields, Woodford, Essex 
  7th     3km   Woodford Wednesday Walks  

 Les Amarreurs, Guersey 
      3km   Sarnia WC Handicap Road Walk - Graham Mann Trophy  

 Milton Keynes, Bedfordshire 
      1 mile   EVAC League  

 NSC, Douglas Isle of Man 
      1 mile   TT Track Night  
      10km   TT Track Night  

 Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire 
      2km   Midland Veterans League - North  

 Wodson Park, Ware, Hertfordshire 
      1 mile   EVAC League, South East Division  

 Humberstone Park, Leicester 
  6th     2km   Chris Smith League - Round 3  

 Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield, Yorkshire 
  5th     2km   2nd Summer Handicap (Track)  

 Edgewater, AUSTRALIA 
  4th     20km   Race Walk  

 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
      20km   Sarnia WC Road Walk  

 Rumia, POLAND 
      10km   Polish Vets 10km Road Championships  

 Basildon, Essex 
  3rd     20 mile   Essex 20 Miles  

 Chorley, Lancashire 
      15 mile   Allen Trophy  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap