Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:       (View recently added

   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


July 2008

 Llubljana, Slovenia 
  31st     10km   16th European Veterans Athletic Championships Stadia  
      20km   16th European Veterans Athletic Championships Stadia  

 Battersea Park, London 
  29th     5 mile   VAC 5 Miles  

 Llubljana, Slovenia 
  28th     5km   16th European Veterans Athletic Championships Stadia  
      5km   16th European Veterans Athletic Championships Stadia  

 Barnet Copthall 
  26th     1km   London Inter-Club Challenge  
      3km   London Inter-Club Challenge  

 Hillingdon 
  23rd     3km   Police Sport UK T&F Championships  

 Ashton 
  22nd     3km   Woodford Tuesday Walks  

 Newport, Wales 
  20th     3km   Welsh Masters Championships  

 Bedford 
  19th     3km   Schools Track and Field International  

 Nijmegen, HOLLAND 
  18th     1 day   Vierdaagse: 92nd Four Day March - Day 4  

 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
      1 mile   “Yorkshire Guernsey ” Championship 6  

 Nijmegen, HOLLAND 
  17th     1 day   Vierdaagse: 92nd Four Day March - Day 3  

 St. Johns, Isle of Man 
      1 mile   St. Johns Walk  
      10km   St. Johns Walk  

 Nijmegen, HOLLAND 
  16th     1 day   Vierdaagse: 92nd Four Day March - Day 2  
  15th     1 day   Vierdaagse: 92nd Four Day March - Day 1  

 Bracknell 
  14th     2km   Southern Masters League (Western Division)  

 Hemel Hempstead 
      2km   Southern Vets (Herts & N.Middlesex div)  

 Portsmouth 
      2km   SCVAC T&F League (Hants & Surrey Divisionþ)  

 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  13th     5km   Norwich Union British Olympic Trials  

 Barry 
      1km   Louise Arthur League - Match 3 (u13)  
      1km   Louise Arthur League - Match 3 (u15)  

 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
      3km   “Yorkshire Guernsey” Championship 5  

 Rochester, Kent 
      2km   Kent Young Athetes Track League - u13  
      2km   Kent Young Athetes Track League - u15  

 Blackpool 
  12th     10 mile   Blackpool 50 - 10 Mile  
      50 mile   Blackpool 50 - 101st Blackpool 50 Miles  
      50km   Blackpool 50 - BMAF 50k Championships  

 Isle of Man 
      1km   Dohle Isle of Man T&F Championships  
      3km   Dohle Isle of Man T&F Championships  

 Q.E. Stadium, Enfield 
      10km   BMAF Road Championships / Enfield League  
      5km   Enfield League  

 Erith, Kent 
  11th     2km   SCVAC League - Kent Division  

 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
      1km   4th Summer Handicap  
      3km   4th Summer Handicap  

 Bromley, Kent 
  9th     4 mile   Johnson Bowl  

 Rugby 
      2km   Midland Vets League (East)  

 Stoke on Trent 
      2km   Midland Vets (North)  

 Tipton 
      2km   Midland Vets League (South)  

 Alexander Stadium 
  6th     5km   BMAF Track & Field Championships  

 York 
      10km   25th Annual York Postal Walk  

 Alexander Stadium 
  5th     3km   BMAF Track & Field Championships  

 Brecon 
      1km   61st Welsh Schools AA T&F Championships  
      2km   61st Welsh Schools AA T&F Championships - Middle Boys/Girls  
      2km   61st Welsh Schools AA T&F Championships - Senior Boys/Girls  

 Nuneaton 
      3.6km   28th Alan Flear Open & YAG GP - Devil  
      800 metres   28th Alan Flear Open & YAG GP - Novice  
      5km   28th Alan Flear Open & YAG GP - Senior/u20/u17  
      1km   28th Alan Flear Open & YAG GP - u11  
      2km   28th Alan Flear Open & YAG GP - u13  
      3km   28th Alan Flear Open & YAG GP - u15  

 Sheffield 
  3rd     600 metres   Sheffield Primary Schools Championships - Year 5  
      600 metres   Sheffield Primary Schools Championships - Year 6  

 Cambridge 
  2nd     2km   EVAC Round 3  

 Chelmsford 
      2km   Eastern Vets League - Match 3  

 Tonbridge 
  1st     2km   Bill Collins Memorial Walks  
      3km   Bill Collins Memorial Walks  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap