Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:       (View recently added

   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


May 2009

 Aarhus, DENMARK 
  31st     30km   European Veterans Athletics Championships Non Stadia - M50  
      30km   European Veterans Athletics Championships Non Stadia - M60  
      30km   European Veterans Athletics Championships Non Stadia - M70  
      30km   European Veterans Athletics Championships Non Stadia - M75  
      20km   European Veterans Athletics Championships Non Stadia - W35  
      20km   European Veterans Athletics Championships Non Stadia - W45  
      20km   European Veterans Athletics Championships Non Stadia - W50  

 Pleinmont to Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
      15km   Sarnia WC  

 IRELAND 
  30th     2km   All Ireland Schools T&F Championships  
      3km   All Ireland Schools T&F Championships  

 Aarhus, DENMARK 
  29th     10km   European Veterans Athletics Championships Non Stadia - M50  
      10km   European Veterans Athletics Championships Non Stadia - M60  
      10km   European Veterans Athletics Championships Non Stadia - M65  
      10km   European Veterans Athletics Championships Non Stadia - M70  
      10km   European Veterans Athletics Championships Non Stadia - M75  
      10km   European Veterans Athletics Championships Non Stadia - W35  
      10km   European Veterans Athletics Championships Non Stadia - W45  
      10km   European Veterans Athletics Championships Non Stadia - W50  

 Ewell Court, Surrey 
  27th     3km   Surrey Veterans Championships  

 Battersea Park, London 
  26th     5 mile   Vets AC 5 Miles  

 Bedford 
  25th     3km   UKCAU Inter-Couties T&F Championships  

 London 
      10km   BUPA London 10k  

 Sutcliffe Park, London 
      1.2km   Kent Young Athletes League  

 Metz, FRANCE 
  24th     10km   8th European Cup Race Walking - Junior Men  
      10km   8th European Cup Race Walking - Junior Women  
      20km   8th European Cup Race Walking - Men  
      50km   8th European Cup Race Walking - Men  
      20km   8th European Cup Race Walking - Women  

 NSC, Isle of Man 
      1km   Isle of Man T&F Championships  
      3km   Isle of Man T&F Championships  

 Lee Valley Stadium, London 
  23rd     3km   LICC / Enfield League Race 4  

 TT Access Road, Isle Man 
  21st     2km   Manx Harriers Open Walks  
      3km   Manx Harriers Open Walks  
      5km   Manx Harriers Open Walks  

 Woodbourn Road, Sheffield 
      600 metres   Sheffield Primary Schools District B Y5/6  

 Colchester Garrison Track 
  20th     3km   Essex Police Inter-Divisional Croker Cup  

 Leicester 
  19th     2km   Hewitt Cup - Round 2  

 Loughton AC 
      1 mile   Loughton AC Championships - Senior  
      800 metres   Loughton AC Championships - YAG  

 Woodbourn Road, Sheffield 
      600 metres   Primary Schools District A  

 Abingdon 
  18th     2km   SCVAC Leage - Western Division  

 Canterbury 
      2km   SCVAC League - Kent Division 2  

 Croydon Arena, South Norwood 
      2km   SCVAC League - South London Division - Match 1  

 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
  17th     1 mile   Philadelphia Cup  

 Tamworth 
      10km   Midlands & BMAF Track Championships  
      1km   Midlands & BMAF Track Championships  
      2km   Midlands & BMAF Track Championships  
      3km   Midlands & BMAF Track Championships  
      5km   Midlands & BMAF Track Championships  

 ??? 
  16th     10 mile   Northern 10 mile Championships  

 Antrim, Northern Ireland 
      2km   Aviva Ulster Schools T&F Championships - Inter  
      1.2km   Aviva Ulster Schools T&F Championships - Junior  
      3km   Aviva Ulster Schools T&F Championships - Senior  

 Woodford Green 
      10km   Essex & County Open  

 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  15th     2km   3rd South Yorkshire League  

 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  13th     2km   Midland Veterans League (South) - Meeting 1  

 Woodbourn Road, Sheffield 
      1km   Sheffield Schools Secondary Champs  

 Huntington 
  12th     10km   York CIU League  

 Lea Valley Stadium 
  11th     2km   Herts and North Middlesex Vets League (35)  
      2km   Herts and North Middlesex Vets League (50)  

 Uxbridge 
      2km   Southern Veterans League  

 Uxbridge Track 
      2km   SCVAC Mid-London Division  

 Andreas, Isle of Man 
  10th     20km   Isle of Man 20k Championships  
      1km   Isle of Man Supporting Races  
      3km   Isle of Man Supporting Races  

 Ashford 
      3km   Kent T&F Championships  

 Chelmsford, Essex 
      1km   Essex T&F Championships  
      3km   Essex T&F Championships  

 Ipswich 
      1km   Suffolk T&F Championships  
      3km   Suffolk T&F Championships  

 Kingsmeadow, Surrey 
      3km   Surrey T&F Championships  

 Leicester 
      2km   Three Counties T&F Championships (Northants, Leicestershire, Warwickshire)  
      3km   Three Counties T&F Championships (Northants, Leicestershire, Warwickshire)  

 Copthall Barnet 
  9th     3km   Middlesex T&F Championships  

 Crawley 
      2.5km   Sussex T&F Championships  
      2km   Sussex T&F Championships  
      3km   Sussex T&F Championships  

 Portsmouth 
      2km   Hampshire T&F Championships  
      3km   Hampshire T&F Championships  

 Sheffield 
      2.5km   Yorkshire & Humberside T&F Championships  
      3km   Yorkshire & Humberside T&F Championships  

 Sutton Macclesfield, Cheshire 
      20km   Macclesfield Shield  

 Wrexham 
      1.5km   North Wales Regional Championships  

 Bedford 
  6th     2km   EVAC League - Round 1  

 Eastbourne 
      2km   Sussex Veterans League  

 Leamington 
      2km   Midland Veterans League (East) - Meeting 1  

 Peterborough 
      2km   EVAC League Round 1 - Fenland Division  

 Southend-on-Sea 
      2km   EVAC League Round 1 - Essex Division  

 Telford 
      2km   Midland Vets League (North)  

 Steyning 
  5th     3km   Steyning AC Summer League  
      783 metres   Steyning AC Summer League  

 Pednor, Buckinghamshire 
  4th     2 mile   Pednor 5/Buckinghamshire AA Road Walk Championships  
      5 mile   Pednor 5/Buckinghamshire AA Road Walk Championships  

 Stevenage, Hertfordshire 
      3km   Hertfordshire 3,000 Metres Championship +Open  

 Vale, Guernsey 
  3rd     3km   Graham Mann Team Trophy  

 Victoria Park, London 
      3km   Loughton AC - Open Veterans Walk  
      5km   Loughton AC - Open Walk  
      1km   National Younger Age Groups Championships - U11  
      2km   National Younger Age Groups Championships - U13  
      3km   National Younger Age Groups Championships - U15  
      5km   National Younger Age Groups Championships - U17  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap