Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:       (View recently added

   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


March 2010

 Albecq to North Side, Guernsey 
  28th     7 mile   Chilcott Cup  

 NSC, Douglas, Isle of Man 
      1km   HSBC Winter League - Round 6  
      2km   HSBC Winter League - Round 6  
      3km   HSBC Winter League - Round 6  
      5km   HSBC Winter League - Round 6  
      10km   HSBC Winter League - Round 6 / Isle of Man 10k Championships  

 Broadbridge Heath Track, Horsham 
  27th     3km   Slater/Bryce Memorial Track Walks YAG  
      10km   Slater/Bryce Memorial Track Walks/Sussex 10k Champs  

 Dudince, SLOVAKIA 
      50km   Dudinsk√° - EAA Permit Meeting  

 Lee Valley 
      3km   British Masters Indoor T&F Championships  

 Simister, Lancashire 
      20km   Nothern Area 20k Championships  

 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  23rd     2km   1st South Yorkshire League  

 Abbey Park, Leicester 
  21st     20km   MCAA/MARW Midland Championships  
      2km   Midland Younger Age Group Championships (U13)  
      3km   Midland Younger Age Group Championships (U15)  
      5km   Midland Younger Age Group Championships (U17)  
      5km   Midland Younger Age Group Championships (U20)  
      1km   Midland Younger Age Group Development Race (U11)  

 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
      5km   Sarnia WC  

 Bexley, Kent 
  20th     2.5km   Cambridge Harriers Winter League Race 4  
      5km   Cambridge Harriers Winter League Race 4  

 Lugano, SWITZERLAND 
  14th     20km   EAA Gran Premio Citta di Lugano - IAAF World Race Walking Challenge  
      10km   EAA Gran Premio Citta di Lugano - Masters  
      10km   EAA Gran Premio Citta di Lugano - U20  

 Thornton le Clay, Yorkshire 
      10 mile   Northern 10 mile Championships  

 Lee Valley, London 
  13th     5 mile   Enfield Walking League - Race 3  

 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
  8th     10km   Sarnia WC Yorkshire Guernsey Championship 1  
      5km   Sarnia WC Yorkshire Guernsey Championship 1  

 Bourges, FRANCE 
  6th     24 hour   24 Heures de Bourges  

 Coventry 
      10km   Inter-Counties/Molly Barnett  
      5km   Inter-Counties/Molly Barnett  
      2km   Inter-Counties/Molly Barnett (U13)  
      3km   Inter-Counties/Molly Barnett (U15)  
      5km   Inter-Counties/Molly Barnett (U17)  
      10km   Inter-Counties/Molly Barnett (U20)  
      5km   Inter-Counties/Molly Barnett (U20)  

 NSC, Douglas, Isle of Man 
      1 mile   HSBC Open meeting  
      10km   HSBC Open meeting  
      20km   HSBC Open meeting  
      3km   HSBC Open meeting  
      5km   HSBC Open meeting  

 Simister, Lancashire 
      5km   Fred Pearce Memorial Relay  

 postal 
  2nd     2km   Chris Smith League - Round 4  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap