Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:       (View recently added

   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


May 2010

 Bedford 
  31st     3km   Inter-County T&F Championships/McCain UK Challenge  

 Bradford 
      15km   The Bradford Walks  
      35km   The Bradford Walks  

 Erith, Kent 
      1.2km   Kent Young Athetes Track League U13 Division 1  
      1.2km   Kent Young Athetes Track League U13 Division 2  
      1.2km   Kent Young Athetes Track League U15 Division 1  

 London 
      10km   BUPA 10k  

 Naumburg, GERMANY 
  30th     20km   Naumburg International Open/German National Championships  

 Ewell Court, Surrey 
  29th     3km   Surrey Masters Athletics Championships  

 Woodbourn Rd, Sheffield 
  26th     600 metres   Primary Schools D (U11)  
      600 metres   Primary Schools D (U13)  

 Humberstone Park, Leicester 
  25th     2km   Hewitt Cup 2010 - Round 2  

 Woodbourn Rd, Sheffield 
      600 metres   Primary Schools C (U11)  
      600 metres   Primary Schools C (U13)  

 Woodbourn Road, Sheffield 
      600 metres   Primary Schools C - Y5  
      600 metres   Primary Schools C - Y6  
      600 metres   Primary Schools D - Y5  
      600 metres   Primary Schools D - Y6  

 Croydon Arena, South Norwood 
  24th     2km   Southern Counties Veterans League - South London Division Match 1 (35)  
      2km   Southern Counties Veterans League - South London Division Match 1 (50)  

  Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
  23rd     3km   Sarnia WC Road Walk  

 Horspath, Oxford 
      10km   BMAF 10,000m Track Championship  

 Hereford 
  22nd     1km   Welsh U15 League - South East  

 Neath 
      1km   Welsh Junior League - Louise Arthur League, Match 2  

 Schiedam , NETHERLANDS 
      100 mile   RWV Wandelweekend - 24 Hour Wedstrijd  
      50 mile   RWV Wandelweekend - 50 EM Wedstrijd  

 Millhouses Park, Sheffiled 
  21st     2km   3rd South Yorkshire League  

 Sheffield 
  20th     600 metres   Primary Schools B (U11)  
      600 metres   Primary Schools B (U13)  

 TT Access, Isle of Man 
      1km   Manx Club Walk  
      2km   Manx Club Walk  
      3km   Manx Club Walk  
      5km   Manx Club Walk  

 Sheffield 
  18th     600 metres   Primary Schools A (U11)  
      600 metres   Primary Schools A (U13)  

 Tilsley Park, Abingdon 
  17th     2km   Southern Veterans League - Western Division  

 Chihuahua, MEXICO 
  16th     20km   IAAF 24th World Cup of Race Walking - Senior Women  

 Tamworth, Staffordshire 
      10km   Midland Track Championships - Juniors  
      10km   Midland Track Championships - Senior Men  
      5km   Midland Track Championships - Senior Women  
      1km   Midland Track Championships - U11 Development  
      2km   Midland Track Championships - U13  
      3km   Midland Track Championships - U15  
      3km   Midland Track Championships - U17  

 London 
  15th     Marathon   13th Playtex Moonwalk  

 Sutton Macclesfield, Cheshire 
      10km   Macclesfield Shield  
      20km   Macclesfield Shield  

 Woodford Green, London 
      10km   Essex 10,000m Championships  

 Herringthorpe, Rotherham 
  14th     1km   Rotherham Festival of Walking  

 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
      2km   Yorkshire Guernsey Club Championship 4  

 Stourport, Shropshire 
  13th     2km   Midland Veterans League South Division - Match 1  

 Woodbourn Road, Sheffield 
  12th     1km   Sheffield Secondary School Championships  

 Battersea Park, London 
  11th     5 mile   VAC 5 Miles  

 Battersea Park 
  10th     2km   Southern Counties Veterans League - Mid London  

 Lee Valley 
      2km   Southern Counties Vets League - Herts & North Middlesex Division  

 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  9th     3km   Leicestershire, Rutland & Warwickshire County Championships  

 Ashford 
      3km   Kent T&F Championships  

 Chelmsford 
      3km   Essex T&F Championhips (Senior)  
      1km   Essex T&F Championhips (U13)  
      3km   Essex T&F Championhips (U17)  

 Hereford 
      1km   Herefordshire County T&F Championships  

 Ipswich 
      3km   Norfolk T&F Championships  
      3km   Suffolk T&F Championships  

 NSC, Douglas, Isle of Man 
      1 mile   Isle of Man 20k Championships  
      10km   Isle of Man 20k Championships  
      20km   Isle of Man 20k Championships  
      5km   Isle of Man 20k Championships  

 Wellingborough 
      Marathon   IML Wellingborough International Waendel Walks  

 Barnet Copthall Stadium, London 
  8th     3km   Middlesex T&F Championships  

 Corby 
      3km   NorthamptonshireT&F Championships (Senior)  
      1km   NorthamptonshireT&F Championships (U11)  
      3km   NorthamptonshireT&F Championships (U15)  
      3km   NorthamptonshireT&F Championships (Veteran)  

 Crawley, Sussex 
      3km   Sussex & Surrey T&F Championships  
      3km   Sussex & Surrey T&F Championships (YAG)  

 Portsmouth 
      2.5km   Hampshire T&F Championships  
      3km   Hampshire T&F Championships  

 Sopot, POLAND 
      5km   Open Veterans Track Walk  
      5km   Open VeteransTrack Walk  

 Wrexham, Wales 
      1 mile   North Wales T&F Championships  

 Canterbury 
  7th     2km   Kent Veterans League  

 Chelmsford 
  6th     2km   Eastern Veterans League - Essex Division  

 Bedford 
  5th     2km   Eastern Veterans League - Central Division  

 Nuneaton, Warwickshire 
      2km   Midland Veterans League - East Division Match 1  

 Peterborough 
      2km   Eastern Veterans League - Fenland Division  

 Chesham, Buckinghamshire 
  3rd     2 mile   Pednor Walks/Buckinghamshire Championships  
      5 mile   Pednor Walks/Buckinghamshire Championships  

 Stevenage 
      3km   Hertfordshire County 3000m Championships  

 Tonbridge Track 
      3km   Tonbridge Open  

 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
  2nd     3km   Graham Mann Team Race  

 Milan, ITALY 
  1st     20km   IAAF Racewalking Challenge - Coppa Citta Sesto San Giovanni  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap