Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:       (View recently added

   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


July 2010

  Kings Lynn 
  28th     1 mile   Eastern Veterans League - Fenland Division  

 Barcelona, SPAIN 
      20km   20th European Athletics Championships  

 NSC, Isle of Man 
  25th     1km   Isle of Man T&F Championships  
      3km   Isle of Man T&F Championships  

 Dunnington, York 
  24th     10km   4th Dunnington Fayre  

 Tullamore, IRELAND 
      2km   Woodies DIY AAI Juvenile T&F Championships of Ireland - Ireland v England (U14)  
      2km   Woodies DIY AAI Juvenile T&F Championships of Ireland - Ireland v England (U15)  
      2km   Woodies DIY AAI Juvenile T&F Championships of Ireland - Ireland v England (U16)  
      3km   Woodies DIY AAI Juvenile T&F Championships of Ireland - Ireland v England (U16)  
      3km   Woodies DIY AAI Juvenile T&F Championships of Ireland - Ireland v England (U17)  
      3km   Woodies DIY AAI Juvenile T&F Championships of Ireland - Ireland v England (U18)  
      3km   Woodies DIY AAI Juvenile T&F Championships of Ireland - Ireland v England (U19)  

 Nijmegen, HOLLAND 
  23rd     1 day   Vierdaagse - 4 day marches (Day 4)  
  22nd     1 day   Vierdaagse - 4 day marches (Day 3)  
  21st     1 day   Vierdaagse - 4 day marches (Day 2)  
  20th     1 day   Vierdaagse - 4 day marches (Day 1)  

 Quayside, North Side, Guernsey 
  18th     10km   Yorkshire Guernsey Championship Race 9  
      20km   Yorkshire Guernsey Championship Race 9  

 Lee Valley 
  17th     3km   Enfield League/London Inter-Club Challenge  

 Scotstoun Track, Glasgow 
      3km   Aviva Schools International  

 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  16th     1km   6th South Yorkshire League  
      2km   6th South Yorkshire League  

 St. Johns, Isle of Man 
  15th     10km   Manx Summer 10k  
      5km   Manx Summer 10k  
      1 mile   Manx Summer Walks  

 Battersea Park, London 
  13th     5 mile   VAC 5 Miles  

 Bracknell 
  12th     2km   Southern Veterans League - Western Division  

 Hemel Hempstead 
      2km   Southern Veterans League  

 Kingston, Kingsmeadow 
      2km   Southern Vets League, SW London Division Match 4  

 Ashford, Kent 
  11th     1.2km   Kent Young Athletes League (U13)  
      1.2km   Kent Young Athletes League (U15)  

 Barry 
      1km   Welsh Junior League / Louise Arthur League, Match 4  

 Carmarthen 
  10th     3000m   Welsh 3,000 Metres Championship  
      1km   Welsh U17/U20 Championships and all age group walks  
      3km   Welsh U17/U20 Championships and all age group walks  

 Simister, Lancashire 
      20km   Dick & Zena Smith Memorial Walks  
      5km   Dick & Zena Smith Memorial Walks  

 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
  9th     3km   Yorkshire Guernsey Championship Race 8  

 Dudley 
  7th     2km   Midland Veterans League - South Division, Match 3  

 Norman Park, Bromley 
      3km   Surrey WC/Blackheath & Bromley Track Championships  

 Woodford 
  6th     5km   Woodford Tuesday Walk  

 Cardiff 
  4th     5km   BMAF Track & Field Championships  

 Yverdon, SWITZERLAND 
      20km   Grand Prix d’Yverdon  
      10km   Grand Prix d’Yverdon (Veterans)  
      50km   Grand Prix d’Yverdon/Swiss 50k Championships  

 Brecon 
  3rd     1km   Welsh Schools Championships  
      2km   Welsh Schools Championships  

 Cardiff 
      3km   BMAF Track & Field Championships  

 Redbridge Cycling Circuit, Hainault, Essex 
      2.76km   500th Essex League race  
      5km   500th Essex League race  

 Cork, IRELAND 
  1st     3km   Cork City International T&F Sports Meet  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap