Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:       (View recently added

   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


March 2011

 Abbey Park, Leicester 
  27th     20km   Midland Area 20km Championships  
      1km   Midland Area Younger Age Group Championships (U11)  
      3km   Midland Area Younger Age Group Championships (U15)  
      5km   Midland Area Younger Age Group Championships (U17)  
      5km   Midland Area Younger Age Group Championships (U20)  

 Chateau-Thierry, FRANCE 
      24 hour   24 Heures de Chateau-Thierry  

 Leeds Metropolitan University 
      10km   Northern Area 20km Championships  
      20km   Northern Area 20km Championships  

 Worthing, Sussex 
      20 mile   Worthing 20  

 Broadbridge Heath Track, Horsham 
  26th     2km   Slater / Bryce Memorial Track Walks  
      10km   Slater / Bryce Memorial Track Walks (inc. Sussex 10k Champs)  
      3km   Slater / Bryce Memorial Track Walks (U15)  
      5km   Slater / Bryce Memorial Track Walks (U17)  

 Dudince, SLOVAKIA 
      20km   European Race Walk Permit Meeting  
      50km   European Race Walk Permit Meeting  

 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
  25th     1km   1st South Yorkshire League  
      2km   1st South Yorkshire League  
      3km   1st South Yorkshire League  
      5km   1st South Yorkshire League  

 Ghent, BELGIUM 
  20th     3km   European Veterans Indoor Championships  
      5km   European Veterans Indoor Championships  

 Lugano, SWITZERLAND 
      10km   Gran Premio Citta di Lugano (Masters)  
      20km   Gran Premio Citta di Lugano (Men)  
      10km   Gran Premio Citta di Lugano (U20)  
      20km   Gran Premio Citta di Lugano (Women)  

 Saumarez Park, Guernsey 
      5km   Yorkshire Guernsey Championship Race Two  

 Lee Valley, London 
  13th     1 mile   Essex County AA/Eastern AA Indoor Championships  

 Bexley, Kent 
  12th     5km   Cambridge Harriers Winter League Race 4  
      1.25km   Cambridge Harriers Winter League Race 4 (U11)  
      2.5km   Cambridge Harriers Winter League Race 4 (U15)  

 Leicester 
      15 mile   Leicester Walking Club 15 Mile Championship  

 Dunnington, near York 
  9th     10 mile   Northern RWA 10 mile Championships  

 Coventry 
  6th     3km   Coventry Godiva Harriers Open Walks/YAG GP  
      10km   Coventry Godiva Harriers Open Walks/YAG GP (Junior)  
      2km   Coventry Godiva Harriers Open Walks/YAG GP (U13)  
      10 mile   UKA/RWA National 10 Mile Championships  

 NSC, Isle of Man 
      10km   Up and Running Winter League - Round 5  
      1km   Up and Running Winter League - Round 5  
      2km   Up and Running Winter League - Round 5  
      5km   Up and Running Winter League - Round 5  

 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
      10km   Sarnia Yorkshire Guernsey Championship 1  

 Simister, Lancashire 
  5th     5km   Fred Pearce Memorial Relay  

 postal 
  2nd     2km   Chris Smith League - Round 4  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap