Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:       (View recently added

   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


May 2013

 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham  
  29th     2km   Midland Veterans League South Meeting 2  

 Nuneaton 
      2km   Midland Veterans League East Meeting 2  

 Stoke-upon-Trent 
      2km   Midland Veterans League North Meeting 2  

 Ashford, Kent 
  26th     3km   Kent T&F Championships (Senior)  
      3km   Kent T&F Championships (U15)  
      3km   Kent T&F Championships (U17)  

 Kingsmeadow, Surrey 
      3km   Surrey County Championships  

 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
      3km   Heritage Group Championships Race 5  

 Melbourne Park Stadium, Chelmsford 
      3km   Essex County AA Championship  

 Upice, CZECH REPUBLIC 
      20km   European Veterans Non-Stadia Championships  
      30km   European Veterans Non-Stadia Championships  

 Portsmouth 
  25th     2.5km   Hampshire T&F Championships  
      2km   Hampshire T&F Championships  
      3km   Hampshire T&F Championships  
      3km   Hampshire T&F Championships  

 Upice, CZECH REPUBLIC 
  24th     10km   European Veterans Non-Stadia Championships  

 Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield 
  23rd     600 metres   Primary Schools B (U11)  
      600 metres   Primary Schools B (U13)  

 Bangor, Northern Ireland 
  21st     1 mile   Track Walk  

 Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield 
      600 metres   Primary Schools A (U11)  
      600 metres   Primary Schools A (U13)  

 Tilsley Park 
  20th     2km   SCVAC League Western Division  

 Copenhagen, DENMARK 
  19th     Marathon   Copenhagen Marathon  

 Pleinmont to Lancresse, Guernsey 
      10 mile   Heritage Group Championships Race 4  

 Tamworth, West Midlands 
  18th     10km   Inter Area Championships - Senior  
      5km   Inter Area Championships - Senior Ladies  
      1km   Inter Area Championships - U11 Development  
      2km   Inter Area Championships - U13  
      3km   Inter Area Championships - U15  
      5km   Inter Area Championships - U17  
      5km   Inter Area Championships - U20  

 TT Access Road, Isle of Man 
  16th     2km   Manx Harriers Club Walks  
      5km   Manx Harriers Club Walks  

 Battersea Park, London 
  13th     2km   SCVAC League - Mid London Division  

 Ashton Playing Fields Track 
  12th     10km   Essex County AA  

 Woodford Bridge, Essex 
      10km   Essex County AA Champs + Open Walk  

 Carmarthen  
  11th     1km   Welsh Under 13 League, West Division  
      1km   Welsh Under 15 League, West Division  

 Hereford 
      1km   Welsh Under 13 League - East Division (U13)  
      1km   Welsh Under 15 League - East Division  

 Sutcliffe Park, Eltham, London 
      1 hour   Southern 1 Hour Championships  
      10 minutes   Young Age Group Grand Prix (U13)  
      20 minutes   Young Age Group Grand Prix (U15)  
      30 minutes   Young Age Group Grand Prix (U17)  

 Isle Of Man 
  10th     50km   Sara Killey Memorial Walk  

 Millhouses Park, Sheffield 
      2km   3rd South Yorkshire League  
      3km   3rd South Yorkshire League  

 Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield 
  8th     1km   Sheffield Schools Champs  

 NSC, Douglas, Isle of Man 
      10km   Isle of Man Track Championships  

 Battersea park, London 
  7th     5 mile   VAC Five Miles  

 Milton Keynes 
  6th     Marathon   Milton Keynes Marathon  

 Pednor, Buckinghamshire 
      5 mile   27th Annual Pednor Open Walks / Enfield League / Bucks Champs  

 Stevenage, Hertfordshire 
      3km   Hertfordshire Championships & Open  

 Blankenberg, BELGIUM 
  5th     1 day   International Two-days Walk of Flanders - Day 1  

 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
      3km   Graham Mann Team Race  

 Blankenberg, BELGIUM 
  4th     1 day   International Two-days Walk of Flanders - Day 1  

 Chorley, Lancashire 
      15 mile   Allen Trophy  

 Isle of White 
      72 mile   2013 Isle of Wight Walking Festival  

 Stourport, Worcestershire 
  2nd     2km   Midland Veterans League - South Meeting 1  

 Biggleswade 
  1st     2km   Eastern Veterans League  

 Cannon Hill Park, Birmingham 
      5km   Police Champs / Civil Service Champs  
      10km   Police Champs / Civil Service Champs / Ryan Cup  

 Chelmsford 
      2km   Eastern Veterans League  

 Corby 
      2km   Eastern Veterans League  

 Kings Lynn 
      2km   Eastern Veterans League  

 Leicester 
      2km   Midland Veterans League East Meeting 1  

 Telford, Shropshire 
      2km   Midland Veterans League - North Meeting 1  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap