Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:       (View recently added

   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<<   

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


May 2016

 Kirkby Fleetham, Yorkshire 
  29th     10km   Holt Bradford Trophy Race Walking Festival/Whistun Walk  
      20km   Holt Bradford Trophy Race Walking Festival/Whistun Walk  
      25km   Holt Bradford Trophy Race Walking Festival/Whistun Walk  
      30km   Holt Bradford Trophy Race Walking Festival/Whistun Walk  
      35km   Holt Bradford Trophy Race Walking Festival/Whistun Walk  
      50km   Holt Bradford Trophy Race Walking Festival/Whistun Walk  
      5km   Holt Bradford Trophy Race Walking Festival/Whistun Walk  
      35km   Holt Bradford Trophy Race Walking Festival/Whistun Walk (B)  
      50km   Holt Bradford Trophy Race Walking Festival/Whistun Walk (B)  
      2km   Holt Bradford Trophy Race Walking Festival/Whistun Walk (U11)  
      2km   Holt Bradford Trophy Race Walking Festival/Whistun Walk (U15)  

 Les Amarreurs, Vale, Guernsey 
      3km   Heritage Group Championships Race Five  

 La Coruña, SPAIN 
  28th     20km   IAAF Race Walking Challenge/XXX GRAN PREMIO CANTONES DE LA CORUÑA - Men  
      20km   IAAF Race Walking Challenge/XXX GRAN PREMIO CANTONES DE LA CORUÑA - Women  

 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham 
  25th     2km   Midland Veterans League (North) Match 2  

 Paris-Ribeauville, France 
      311km   68th Paris-Alsace  

 Naumburg, GERMANY 
  22nd     20km   Naumburg International Racewalks  
      50km   Naumburg International Racewalks  

 Pleinmont to Lancresse, Guernsey 
      10 mile   Heritage Group Championship Four  

 Simister, Lancashire 
  21st     5km   Fred Pearce Relay  

 Vila Real de Santo António, PORTUGAL 
      20km   European Masters Non-Stadia Championships  
      30km   European Masters Non-Stadia Championships  
  20th     10km   European Masters Non-Stadia Championships M35-M55  
      10km   European Masters Non-Stadia Championships M60+  
      10km   European Masters Non-Stadia Championships Women  

 Roger Bannister Stadium, Oxford 
  18th     3km   Oxfordshire Championships and Open/Town v Gown  

 Bangor 
  17th     2 mile   Time Trial  

 Horspath, Oxfordshire 
  16th     2km   Southern Counties Vets AC T&F League  

 Leicester 
      2km   Warwickshire/Leicestershire T&F Championships  
      3km   Warwickshire/Leicestershire T&F Championships  

 Ashford 
  15th     3km   Kent T&F Championships (Senior)  
      3km   Kent T&F Championships (U15)  
      3km   Kent T&F Championships (U17)  
      3km   Kent T&F Championships (U20)  

 Lea Valley, London 
      3km   Middlesex T&F Championship  

 Melbourne Stadium, Essex 
      3km   Essex T&F Championship  

 Osmond Priaulx, Guernsey 
      2km   Sean Pender Trophy  

 Swansea 
      1km   Welsh Combined Regional Championships (Senior)  
      1km   Welsh Combined Regional Championships (U13)  
      1km   Welsh Combined Regional Championships (U15)  
      1km   Welsh Combined Regional Championships (U17)  

 Cudworth, Yorkshire 
  14th     3km   Yorkshire T&F Championships  
      3km   Yorkshire T&F Championships (U15)  
      3km   Yorkshire T&F Championships (U17)  

 Portsmouth 
      3km   Hampshire T&F Champsionships  
      2km   Hampshire T&F Champsionships (U13)  
      3km   Hampshire T&F Champsionships (U15)  
      3km   Hampshire T&F Champsionships (U17)  
      3km   Hampshire T&F Champsionships (U20)  

 Schiedam, NETHERLANDS 
      100 mile   Wandelweekend  
      24 hour   Wandelweekend  
      50 mile   Wandelweekend  
      50km   Wandelweekend  

 Battersea Park, London 
  10th     5 mile   VAC 5 Miles  

 Les Amarreurs, Guernsey 
  8th     3km   Graham Mann Team Trophy  

 Ramsey, Isle of Man 
      10 mile   Paul Collins Northern 10 Miles  

 Rome, ITALY 
      50km   IAAF World Race Walking Team Championships - Senior Mens/Womens 50km  
  7th     10km   IAAF World Race Walking Team Championships - Junior Mens 10km  
      10km   IAAF World Race Walking Team Championships - Junior Womens 10km  
      20km   IAAF World Race Walking Team Championships - Senior Mens 20km  
      20km   IAAF World Race Walking Team Championships - Senior Womens 20km  

 Tamworth 
      10km   Midland Track Championships (Senior Men)  
      5km   Midland Track Championships (Senior Women)  
      1km   Midland Track Championships (U11 Development)  
      2km   Midland Track Championships (U13)  
      3km   Midland Track Championships (U15)  
      5km   Midland Track Championships (U17)  

 Pednor, Buckinghamshire 
  2nd     5 mile   Pednor 5 mile/Buckinghamshire Championships  
      2 mile   Pednor Open Walks  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap