Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

Select month and year:      

 2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003<< 

January  February  March  April  May  June 
July  August  September  October  November  December 

    << PREVIOUS MONTH <<     >> FOLLOWING MONTH >>    


March 2019

 Saumarez Park, Guernsey 
  31st     5km   Sarnia Championship 1  

 Belfast > Dublin > Belfast, IRELAND 
  29th     346km   Belfast 2 Dublin Return Ultra 2019  

 Belfast > Dublin, IRELAND 
      173km   Belfast 2 Dublin Ultra 2019  

 Torun, POLAND 
      10km   8th World Indoor Masters Championships (M60)  
      10km   8th World Indoor Masters Championships (M70)  
      10km   8th World Indoor Masters Championships (W40)  
      10km   8th World Indoor Masters Championships (W50)  
      10km   8th World Indoor Masters Championships (W55)  
  26th     3km   8th World Indoor Masters Championships (W40)  
      3km   8th World Indoor Masters Championships (W50)  
      3km   8th World Indoor Masters Championships (W55)  
  25th     3km   8th World Indoor Masters Championships (M60)  
      3km   8th World Indoor Masters Championships (M70)  

 Albecq > North Side, Guernsey 
  24th     7 mile   Chilcott Cup  

 Dalton, North Yorkshire 
      10 mile   Ken Munro Trophy  
      3km   Ken Munro Trophy - Developmental Race  

 Dudince, SLOVAKIA 
  23rd     50km   Dudinská päťdesiatka 2019 - European Athletics Meeting  

 Eltham, London 
      5km   Race Walking Association Inter Area Championships (Senior/U20/U17)  
      2km   Race Walking Association Inter Area Championships (U13)  
      3km   Race Walking Association Inter Area Championships (U15)  

  NSC, Isle of Man 
  21st     5km   IOMVAC Spring Handicap  

 Lugano, SWITZERLAND 
  17th     10km   XVI Lugano Trophy – 16° Memorial Mario Albisetti  
      20km   XVI Lugano Trophy – 16° Memorial Mario Albisetti  

 NSC, Isle of Man 
      10km   Isle of Man 10k Championships  
      1km   Isle of Man Young Age Group Championships  
      2km   Isle of Man Young Age Group Championships  
      3km   Isle of Man Young Age Group Championships  
      5km   Isle of Man Young Age Group Championships  

 Oropesa del Mar, SPAIN 
      10km   Criterium Nacional de Marcha Atlética  

 Tustin, California, USA 
      20km   USATF Race Walk Championships & Pan Am Trials  

 Broadbridge Heath Track Horsham 
  16th     1km   Slater / Bryce Memorial Track Walks  
      2km   Slater / Bryce Memorial Track Walks  
      5km   Slater / Bryce Memorial Track Walks  
      10km   Slater / Bryce Memorial Track Walks (Including Sussex AA 10k Championships)  

 Château-Thierry, FRANCE 
      24 hour   24 Heures de Château-Thierry  

 Lee Valley Athletics Centre, London 
      1km   Kent County Indoor Championships  
  10th     3km   British Masters Indoor Championships  

 Osmond Priaulx, Footes Lane, Guernsey 
      2 mile   Eric Waldron Track Race  

 Chorley 
  9th     10.9km   Alison Trophy  
      15km   Alison Trophy  
      7.08km   Alison Trophy  

 Gravesend, Kent 
      10km   Enfield League / Cecil Gettins Memorial  
      15km   Enfield League / Cecil Gettins Memorial  
      2.5km   Enfield League / Cecil Gettins Memorial  
      5km   Enfield League / Cecil Gettins Memorial  

 Coventry 
  3rd     1km   Molly Barnett Open (U11)  
      2km   Molly Barnett Open (U13)  
      3km   Molly Barnett Open (U15)  
      5km   Molly Barnett Open (U17)  
      5km   Molly Barnett Open (U20 / Senior)  
      10km   Molly Barnett Open / England Athletics 10km Championships  
      10km   Molly Barnett Open 10k  

 Les Amarreurs, Vale, Guernsey 
      1 mile   Philadelphia Team Trophy  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2019    Sitemap