Date:
|
17 August 2019
View all races for this date
Re-order by finish position
|
|
Race:
|
Tower Insurance Isle of Man Open 100 Mile Walk/RWA National Long Distance Championships
|
Distance:
|
NOT PROCESSED
|
Location:
|
Castletown, Isle of Man
|
THESE RESULTS HAVE NOT YET BEEN PROCESSED FOR THIS WEBSITE, SO WILL NOT YET APPEAR IN PROFILES, RANKINGS, OR TOTALS.
Mixed 100 Mile (B)
Pos Athlete AG Club Perf
1 Rob Tersteeg M40 RWV (Netherlands) 19:47.15
2 Peter Asselman SENM ACL (Belgium) 20:24:24
3 Andrew Titley M50 Isle of Man Veterans 20:59:54
4 Paul Sayle M40 Unattached (Isle of Man) 21:15:42
5 Edwin van Wijngaarden M50 Netherlands 21:30:41
6 Colin Vesty M50 Leicester Walking Club 21:47:42
7 Graham Jackson M50 Northern Masters AA 21:48:21
8 Frank van der Gulik M40 De Lat (Netherlands) 22:09:11
9 Bernie Johnson W35 Isle of Man Veterans 22:39:51
10 Lee Johnson M40 Isle of Man Veterans 22:39:51
11 Sandra Brown W70 Surrey Walking Club 22:43.39
12 Peter Duijst M50 RWV (Netherlands) 22:43:53
13 Martin Vos M50 RWV (Netherlands) 22:55:29
14 Andrew Dent M40 Unattached (Isle of Man) 23:01:09
15 Claire Bass W40 Ely Runners 23:13:24
16 Frans Leijtens M40 RWV (Netherlands) 23:20:30
17 Corina Riezebos-Rijloeg W50 RWV (Netherlands) 23:35:12
18 Mathijs Timmermans M60 KWBN (Netherlands) 23:39:11
19 Sophie Dvorakova SENW Unattached (Isle of Man) 23:45:43
20 Mark Hempsall M50 Unattached (Isle of Man) 23:45:43
21 May Hooper W50 Manx Harriers 23:47:59
22 Courtenay Heading M60 Isle of Man Veterans 23:51:14
23 Adrie Romijn M60 Netherlands 23:52:20
24 Stephanie Burton W50 Unattached (Isle of Man) 23:53:28
25 Alison Kenyon W50 Unattached (Isle of Man) 23:53:29
26 Dick Stoevelaar M60 RWV (Netherlands) 23:54:03
27 Wilko Koster M50 RWV (Netherlands) 23:54:58
Gabriel Farmer M60 Unattached (Isle of Man) DNF-90m
Stewart Jones M40 Manx Harriers DNF-85m
Martin Fisher M55 Redcar Race Walking Club DNF-85m
Nicola Raven W55 Manx Harriers DNF-84m
Sharon Cain W50 Manx Harriers DNF-80m
Edmund Shillabeer M80 Ilford Athletics Club DNF-68m
Christopher Flint M70 Surrey Walking Club DNF-66m
Raymond Harris M50 Unattached (Isle of Man) DNF-62m
Sandra De Graaff W50 RWV (Netherlands) DNF-62m
Cristian Fernandez M40 RWV (Netherlands) DNF-60m
Kathryn Prince W50 Unattached (Isle of Man) DNF-60m
Kellie Hands W40 Unattached (Isle of Man) DNF-60m
Adrian Edwards M50 Lancashire Walking Club DNF-59m
Mark Lund SENM Unattached (Isle of Man) DNF-58m
Louise Hollings W35 Manx Harriers DNF-58m
Sailash Shah M55 Lancashire Walking Club DNF-53m
Richard Brown M70 Surrey Walking Club DNF-51m
Don Arthurs M50 Unattached (Isle of Man) DNF-50m
Annie Donnelly W50 Unattached (Isle of Man) DNF-48m
Sue Clements W60 Cambridge & Coleridge DNF-47m
George Smolinski M65 Leicester Walking Club DNF-46m
Arjan Lukken M50 RWV (Netherlands) DNF-45m
Arjan Bogerd M40 RWV (Netherlands) DNF-42m
Andrew Green M65 Manx Harriers DNF-39m
Michael Corlett SENM Unattached (Isle of Man) DNF-36m
David Walker M50 Manx Harriers DNF-33m
Russell Walker M40 Unattached (Isle of Man) DNF-33m
Voirrey Earnshaw-Cain W50 Manx Harriers DNF-33m
Hans J.M.J. van der Helm M70 KWBN (Netherlands) DNF-23m
Mark Eijdems M40 OLAT (Netherlands) DNF-23m
Barbara Watt SENW Unattached (Isle of Man) DNF-18m
Alan McCulloch M50 Unattached (Isle of Man) DNF-14m
|
|
Gender |
Position |
Athlete |
Age Group |
Grade |
Club |
Time |
Speed |
|
|
|