Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    27 May 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by finish position
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - National Centre for Race Walking - Race 8  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

Mens Team
1 Surrey Walking Club (60)
2 Manx Harriers (68)
3 Lancashire Walking Club (75)
4 Scotia Race Walking Club (86)
5 Sarnia Walking Club (94)
6 Quickstep Fitness (147)
7 Birchfield Harriers (157)
- AUSTRALIA (169)
- RUSSIA (175)
- NEW ZEALAND (195)
8 Enfield & Haringey AC (213)
9 Cardiff AC (213)
10 Winchester AC (241)
- GERMANY (250)
- USA (259)
11 Ilford AC (288)

Womens Team
1 Hyde Park Harriers (29)
2 Northern AC (40)
- AUSTRALIA (54)
3 Winchester AC (79)
4 Enfield & Haringey AC (101)
5 Scotia Race Walking Club (106)
6 Manx Harriers (196)
- RUSSIA (196)
- NEW ZEALAND (224)


Mens Age Graded Team
1 Lancashire Walking Club (85.10%)
2 Surrey Walking Club (82.00%)
3 Manx Harriers (75.59%)
4 Scotia Race Walking Club (75.32%)
5 Sarnia Walking Club (73.31%)
6 Quickstep Fitness (71.26%)
7 Birchfield Harriers (62.08%)
- RUSSIA (59.26%)
- AUSTRALIA (52.87%)
- NEW ZEALAND (52.56%)
8 Enfield & Haringey AC (51.42%)
9 Winchester AC (47.19%)
- GERMANY (44.09%)
10 Cardiff AC (41.52%)
- USA (40.89%)
11 Ilford AC (36.72%)

Womens Age Graded Team
- AUSTRALIA (76.56%)
1 Scotia Race Walking Club (73.10%)
2 Hyde Park Harriers (72.61%)
3 Northern AC (70.14%)
4 Enfield & Haringey AC (69.99%)
5 Winchester AC (64.26%)
- RUSSIA (48.99%)
6 Manx Harriers (48.14%)
- NEW ZEALAND (46.00%)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1   (1)     Gemma Bridge   SW   84.70%     Oxf C     00:08:56.4+     13.433 km/h  
  F   2   (28)     Heather Carr   W70   84.11%     Australia     00:12:28.0+     9.626 km/h  
  F   3   (16)     Marie Jackson   W55   82.78%     Manx     00:11:10.0     10.746 km/h  
  F   4   (24)     Helen Elleker   W60   82.02%     2DASH     00:11:53.0+     10.098 km/h  
  F   5   (34)     Jacqueline Wilson   W70   80.76%     New Zealand     00:12:59.7+     9.243 km/h  
  F   6   (2)     Bethan Davies   SW   80.49%     Card     00:09:24.0+     12.766 km/h  
  F   7   (3)     Jasmine Nicholls   SW   79.64%     Leic WC     00:09:30.0+     12.632 km/h  
  F   8   (4)     Agata Kowalska   U23W   78.81%     HPH     00:09:36.4+     12.500 km/h  
  F   9   (15)     Julie Drake   W50   77.23%     Arena     00:11:08.9+     10.778 km/h  
  F   10   (13)     Grazia Manzotti   W50   77.04%     Ton     00:11:04.0+     10.843 km/h  
  F   11   (23)     Helen Middleton   W55   76.85%     E&H     00:11:48.0     10.169 km/h  
  F   12   (39)     Rosemary Hill   W70   76.63%     Scotia     00:13:41.0     8.770 km/h  
  F   13   (12)     Silvana Alves   W45   76.10%     Barn     00:11:01.0     10.893 km/h  
  F   14   (5)     Carolyn Derbyshire   W40   75.95%     Nun     00:10:21.6+     11.594 km/h  
  F   15   (9)     Lyla Williams   U13W   75.85%     Australia     00:10:48.8+     11.111 km/h  
  F   16   (27)     Liubov Systerova   W60   75.10%     Russian Federation     00:12:26.0     9.651 km/h  
  F   17   (11)     Keandra Jooste   U13W   74.81%     South Africa     00:10:57.0     10.959 km/h  
  F   18   (17)     Emma Dyos   W45   73.03%     Ilf     00:11:12.0     10.714 km/h  
  F   19   (31)     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   72.95%     Argentina     00:12:48.0     9.375 km/h  
  F   20   (6)     Keira Heavey   U20W   72.64%     North AC     00:10:25.0+     11.520 km/h  
  F   21   (7)     Pagen Spooner   U20W   72.06%     HPH     00:10:30.0+     11.429 km/h  
  F   22   (33)     Lynette Frame   W60   72.01%     Scotia     00:12:58.0     9.254 km/h  
  F   23   (8)     Mia Dunwell   U17W   72.00%     North AC     00:10:46.4+     11.146 km/h  
  F   24   (19)     Svetlana Ivanova   W45   71.86%     Russian Federation     00:11:23.9     10.542 km/h  
  F   25   (14)     Natasha Mitchell   U15W   71.60%     Winch     00:11:06.9     10.811 km/h  
  F   26   (41)     Linda Hinshelwood   W65   70.67%     Scotia     00:13:57.0     8.602 km/h  
  F   27   (29)     Sarah Sowerby   W55   70.56%     unatt     00:12:37.0+     9.511 km/h  
  F   28   (35)     Shirley Simpson   W60   70.56%     Scotia     00:13:14.0     9.068 km/h  
  F   29   (10)     Jacqueline Benson   U23W   69.73%     Ashf     00:10:51.2+     11.060 km/h  
  F   30   (20)     Emily Smith   U15W   69.72%     Australia     00:11:24.0+     10.526 km/h  
  F   31   (36)     Fiona Bishop   W60   69.42%     E&H     00:13:27.0     8.922 km/h  
  F   32   (22)     Gracie Griffiths   U15W   68.32%     P`broke     00:11:38.4+     10.315 km/h  
  F   33   (43)     Karen Williams   W65   67.14%     Bir     00:14:41.0     8.173 km/h  
  F   34   (18)     Erika Pontarollo   U23W   66.96%     HPH     00:11:18.0+     10.619 km/h  
  F   35   (21)     Rebecca Mitchell   U17W   66.83%     Winch     00:11:36.2+     10.345 km/h  
  F   36   (26)     Vicki Heavey   W45   65.79%     North AC     00:12:26.0+     9.651 km/h  
  F   37   (25)     Gabriella Hill   U17W   64.42%     Australia     00:12:02.8+     9.972 km/h  
  F   38   (42)     Pamela Abbott   W55   63.71%     E&H     00:14:14.0     8.431 km/h  
  F   39   (32)     Agnieszka Garves   W45   63.57%     Germany     00:12:52.0+     9.326 km/h  
  F   40   (37)     Maura Kelly   W50   63.31%     North AC     00:13:28.0+     8.911 km/h  
  F   41   (38)     Michelle O Neill Hall   W50   62.76%     Scotia     00:13:35.0     8.834 km/h  
  F   42   (30)     Louise Hollings   W40   61.65%     Manx     00:12:45.0     9.412 km/h  
  F   43   (45)     Katherine E. Good   W60   61.50%     USA     00:15:11.9+     7.903 km/h  
  F   44   (40)     Sarah Du Toit   U15W   57.24%     New Zealand     00:13:53.5+     8.643 km/h  
  F   45   (46)     Jayne Le Noury   W55   57.12%     Sarnia     00:16:11.0     7.415 km/h  
  F   46   (44)     Clare Mitchell   W45   54.35%     Winch     00:15:03.0     7.973 km/h  
  F   47   (48)     Eleanor Clough   W70   52.42%     unatt     00:20:00.0     6.000 km/h  
  F   48   (47)     Riffat Fatima   W40   45.00%     Scotia     00:17:28.0     6.870 km/h  

  M   1   (17)     Bob Care   M70   99.39%     M Vets     00:10:06.8     11.881 km/h  
  M   2   (20)     Tony Taylor   M70   95.46%     Lancs WC     00:10:23.0+     11.557 km/h  
  M   3   (6)     Francisco Reis   M55   92.11%     Sy WC     00:09:19.2+     12.880 km/h  
  M   4   (12)     Mikhail Kiselev   M60   89.34%     Russian Federation     00:09:42.7     12.371 km/h  
  M   5   (13)     Sergei Systerov   M60   88.43%     Russian Federation     00:09:48.6     12.245 km/h  
  M   6   (1)     Tom Bosworth   SM   87.99%     Ton     00:07:52.4+     15.254 km/h  
  M   7   (2)     Tom Partington   U23M   87.47%     Manx     00:07:59.6+     15.031 km/h  
  M   8   (9)     Bill McFadden   M55   85.82%     Scotia     00:09:38.0     12.457 km/h  
  M   9   (49)     Mick Barker   M80   85.47%     N Vets     00:13:09.4+     9.125 km/h  
  M   10   (5)     Daniel Du Toit   U20M   85.34%     New Zealand     00:08:11.6+     14.664 km/h  
  M   11   (3)     Uladzimir Burundukou   SM   85.10%     Belarus     00:08:08.4+     14.754 km/h  
  M   12   (23)     Steve Allen   M60   84.93%     Barn     00:10:38.3     11.285 km/h  
  M   13   (4)     Cameron Corbishley   SM   84.66%     M&M     00:08:09.3+     14.724 km/h  
  M   14   (19)     David Kemp   M60   84.58%     Arena     00:10:21.0     11.594 km/h  
  M   15   (15)     Steve Arnold   M55   84.26%     Nun     00:09:54.4+     12.121 km/h  
  M   16   (26)     Tony Malone   M65   82.59%     Lancs WC     00:11:26.6     10.496 km/h  
  M   17   (11)     Kodi Clarkson   U13M   82.42%     Australia     00:09:41.0     12.392 km/h  
  M   18   (50)     Ron Penfold   M75   81.42%     Steyn     00:13:12.7+     9.091 km/h  
  M   19   (32)     Richard Emsley   M65   80.25%     Saint&S     00:11:46.4+     10.198 km/h  
  M   20   (8)     Owen Toyne   U15M   78.22%     Australia     00:09:33.0     12.565 km/h  
  M   21   (21)     Steve Partington   M50   78.03%     Manx     00:10:30.4+     11.429 km/h  
  M   22   (56)     Tom Casserley   M80   77.85%     E&H     00:14:13.2+     8.441 km/h  
  M   23   (25)     Derek Smith   M60   77.49%     Winch     00:11:11.2+     10.730 km/h  
  M   24   (31)     Paul Hawkins   M60   77.30%     Strat     00:11:41.0     10.271 km/h  
  M   25   (62)     Guy Goodair   M80   77.25%     Lancs WC     00:15:01.0     7.991 km/h  
  M   26   (44)     Paul Gaston   M70   77.23%     Sy WC     00:12:50.0+     9.351 km/h  
  M   27   (29)     Stephen Walker   M60   76.79%     Lancs WC     00:11:31.2+     10.420 km/h  
  M   28   (14)     Ray Robinson   M45   76.69%     Redcar     00:09:54.1     12.121 km/h  
  M   29   (10)     David Crane   M40   76.66%     Sy WC     00:09:40.0+     12.414 km/h  
  M   30   (52)     Dennis Jackson   M70   76.66%     Quickstep     00:13:16.4+     9.045 km/h  
  M   31   (7)     George Wilkinson   U20M   76.41%     E&H     00:09:22.4+     12.811 km/h  
  M   32   (37)     George Wallace   M65   76.29%     AFD     00:11:58.4+     10.028 km/h  
  M   33   (33)     Ian Torode   M60   75.72%     SWVAC     00:11:48.0+     10.169 km/h  
  M   34   (59)     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   75.72%     Sarnia     00:14:37.0     8.210 km/h  
  M   35   (35)     Rob Elliott   M60   74.08%     Sarnia     00:11:49.0     10.155 km/h  
  M   36   (51)     Brian Adams   M70   73.96%     Leic WC     00:13:14.0+     9.068 km/h  
  M   37   (28)     Martin Slevin   M55   72.64%     Cov     00:11:29.0     10.450 km/h  
  M   38   (40)     Clive McGovern   M65   72.35%     New Zealand     00:12:37.6+     9.511 km/h  
  M   39   (67)     Tony Cotton   M80   72.33%     BRJ     00:15:47.2+     7.603 km/h  
  M   40   (53)     Bernd OckerHolters   M70   71.62%     Germany     00:13:30.8+     8.889 km/h  
  M   41   (38)     Colin Simpson   M60   70.36%     Scotia     00:12:19.0     9.743 km/h  
  M   42   (16)     Stuart Le Noury   SM   70.13%     Sarnia     00:10:00.0     12.000 km/h  
  M   43   (60)     Dave Fall   M75   69.88%     Bir     00:14:45.0+     8.136 km/h  
  M   44   (39)     Gerard McConnell   M60   69.79%     Scotia     00:12:25.0     9.664 km/h  
  M   45   (24)     Eric Shikuku   M45   69.65%     Kenya     00:10:54.8+     11.009 km/h  
  M   46   (54)     John Morrison   M70   68.82%     USA     00:14:03.7+     8.541 km/h  
  M   47   (30)     Graham Jackson   M50   68.62%     Quickstep     00:11:38.0+     10.315 km/h  
  M   48   (65)     John Paddick   M75   68.51%     Quickstep     00:15:15.0     7.869 km/h  
  M   49   (43)     Peter Beckerleg   M60   68.30%     Sarnia     00:12:49.0     9.363 km/h  
  M   50   (46)     Kevin Le Noury   M60   68.02%     Sarnia     00:13:00.0     9.231 km/h  
  M   51   (18)     Oliver Hopkins   U23M   67.80%     Lewes     00:10:18.0+     11.650 km/h  
  M   52   (27)     John Constandinou   M45   67.30%     Bir     00:11:28.0     10.465 km/h  
  M   53   (22)     Daniel McKerlich   U23M   66.90%     Card     00:10:34.4+     11.356 km/h  
  M   54   (41)     Andrew Fraser   M50   64.77%     Scotia     00:12:39.0     9.486 km/h  
  M   55   (48)     Tony Bell   M55   64.19%     Lancs WC     00:13:07.0+     9.149 km/h  
  M   56   (36)     David Mitchell   M45   64.07%     Winch     00:11:51.9+     10.127 km/h  
  M   57   (45)     Steve Taylor   M50   63.43%     Manx     00:12:55.0     9.290 km/h  
  M   58   (47)     Marco Bernatzki   M50   60.64%     Germany     00:13:03.2+     9.195 km/h  
  M   59   (63)     Stephen Cartwright   M60   58.82%     Colch Ten     00:15:02.0+     7.982 km/h  
  M   60   (34)     Harry Speers   SM   58.47%     Ireland     00:11:48.1+     10.169 km/h  
  M   61   (41)     Rory McKerlich   M40   57.66%     Card     00:12:39.0     9.486 km/h  
  M   62   (61)     David Mushet   M55   55.98%     Scotia     00:14:46.0     8.126 km/h  
  M   63   (68)     Geoff Hunwicks   M65   55.83%     Ilf     00:16:21.7     7.339 km/h  
  M   64   (58)     Siddarth Dhawan   U13M   55.23%     Australia     00:14:27.0     8.304 km/h  
  M   65   (71)     Tony Perkins   M70   54.33%     Ilf     00:18:01.0     6.660 km/h  
  M   66   (69)     Andrew Clough   M65   54.23%     unatt     00:16:50.0+     7.129 km/h  
  M   67   (64)     Tony Wilkinson   M55   53.85%     unatt     00:15:21.6+     7.818 km/h  
  M   68   (55)     Brett Shelton   M45   53.84%     USA     00:14:06.0     8.511 km/h  
  M   69   (66)     Kenny Farmer   M55   52.71%     Scotia     00:15:41.0     7.651 km/h  
  M   70   (57)     Jonathan Ellerton   U15M   52.42%     B'Hth     00:14:15.6+     8.421 km/h  
  M   71   (70)     Mark Williams   M55   49.06%     Bir     00:16:51.0     7.122 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap