Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    1 July 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by finish position
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - Race 13  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS 2KM TEAM
1 Sarnia Walking Club (33)
2 Scotia Race Walking Club (35)
3 Lancashire Walking Club (51)
4 Quickstep Fitness (100)
- RUSSIA (163)
5 Cardiff AC (185)
- NEW ZEALAND (188)
6 Birchfield Harriers (231)
7 Ilford AC (236)

WOMENS 2KM TEAM
1 Northern AC (17)
2 Scotia Race Walking Club (38)
3 Enfield & Haringey AC (51)
4 Ilford AC (164)
- RUSSIA (168)
- NEW ZEALAND (189)
- AUSTRALIA (190)
5 Sarnia Walking Club (201)

MENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Lancashire Walking Club (86.74%)
2 Scotia Race Walking Club (82.56%)
3 Sarnia Walking Club (76.46%)
4 Quickstep Fitness (72.02%)
- RUSSIA (60.29%)
- NEW ZEALAND (50.32%)
5 Ilford AC (43.98%)
6 Cardiff AC (43.35%)
7 Birchfield Harriers (36.12%)

WOMENS AGE GRADED 2KM TEAM
1 Scotia Race Walking Club (77.03%)
2 Northern AC (73.92%)
3 Enfield & Haringey AC (71.40%)
- RUSSIA (49.90%)
4 Ilford AC (49.37%)
- AUSTRALIA (47.96%)
- NEW ZEALAND (47.44%)
5 Sarnia Walking Club (38.37%)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1   (10)     Heather Carr   W70   88.61%     Australia     00:11:50.0     10.141 km/h  
  F   2   (16)     Jacqueline Wilson   W70   83.66%     New Zealand     00:12:32.0     9.574 km/h  
  F   3   (9)     Lynette Frame   W60   79.13%     Scotia     00:11:48.0     10.169 km/h  
  F   4   (21)     Rosemary Hill   W70   78.64%     Scotia     00:13:20.0     9.000 km/h  
  F   5   (8)     Helen Middleton   W55   77.95%     E&H     00:11:38.0     10.315 km/h  
  F   6   (4)     Julie Drake   W50   77.81%     Arena     00:11:03.0     10.860 km/h  
  F   7   (1)     Mia Dunwell   U17W   77.65%     North AC     00:09:59.0     12.020 km/h  
  F   8   (13)     Liubov Systerova   W60   76.12%     Russian Federation     00:12:16.0     9.783 km/h  
  F   9   (2)     Keira Heavey   U20W   75.54%     North AC     00:10:01.0     11.980 km/h  
  F   10   (3)     Emma Dyos   W45   74.93%     Ilf     00:10:55.0     10.992 km/h  
  F   11   (7)     Melanie Peddle   W50   74.13%     Loughton     00:11:30.0     10.435 km/h  
  F   12   (5)     Svetlana Ivanova   W45   73.58%     Russian Federation     00:11:07.4     10.795 km/h  
  F   13   (17)     Shirley Simpson   W60   73.33%     Scotia     00:12:44.0     9.424 km/h  
  F   14   (11)     Rachel Lawless   W55   73.17%     Ilf     00:12:10.0     9.863 km/h  
  F   15   (6)     Keandra Jooste   U13W   73.14%     South Africa     00:11:12.0     10.714 km/h  
  F   16   (19)     Fiona Bishop   W60   72.48%     E&H     00:13:01.3     9.219 km/h  
  F   17   (15)     Sarah Sowerby   W55   71.31%     unatt     00:12:29.0     9.613 km/h  
  F   18   (20)     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   70.92%     Argentina     00:13:10.0     9.114 km/h  
  F   19   (12)     Michelle O Neill Hall   W50   69.88%     Scotia     00:12:12.0     9.836 km/h  
  F   20   (14)     Maura Kelly   W50   68.57%     North AC     00:12:26.0     9.651 km/h  
  F   21   (27)     Karen Williams   W65   65.57%     Bir     00:15:02.0     7.982 km/h  
  F   22   (24)     Pamela Abbott   W55   63.78%     E&H     00:14:13.0     8.441 km/h  
  F   23   (25)     Katherine E. Good   W60   63.66%     USA     00:14:40.0     8.182 km/h  
  F   24   (18)     Louise Hollings   W40   61.57%     Manx     00:12:46.0     9.399 km/h  
  F   25   (23)     Sarah Du Toit   U15W   58.65%     New Zealand     00:13:33.0     8.856 km/h  
  F   26   (22)     Olga Le Noury   W35   57.64%     Sarnia     00:13:27.0     8.922 km/h  
  F   27   (29)     Jayne Le Noury   W55   57.47%     Sarnia     00:16:05.0     7.461 km/h  
  F   28   (30)     Elizabeth Hancock Michau   W65   55.28%     Australia     00:17:50.0     6.729 km/h  
  F   29   (26)     Riffat Fatima   W40   50.61%     Scotia     00:15:32.0     7.725 km/h  
  F   30   (28)     Destiny Nwaekete   U20W   49.94%     Nigeria     00:15:09.0     7.921 km/h  

  M   1   (12)     Bob Care   M70   98.58%     M Vets     00:10:11.6     11.784 km/h  
  M   2   (15)     Tony Taylor   M70   95.61%     Lancs WC     00:10:30.0     11.429 km/h  
  M   3   (6)     Mikhail Kiselev   M60   90.90%     Russian Federation     00:09:32.8     12.587 km/h  
  M   4   (7)     Sergei Systerov   M60   89.96%     Russian Federation     00:09:38.0     12.457 km/h  
  M   5   (8)     David Kemp   M60   89.63%     Arena     00:09:46.0     12.287 km/h  
  M   6   (5)     Bill McFadden   M55   87.02%     Scotia     00:09:30.0     12.632 km/h  
  M   7   (1)     Daniel Du Toit   U20M   86.39%     New Zealand     00:08:05.0     14.845 km/h  
  M   8   (4)     Eric Shikuku   M45   83.12%     Kenya     00:09:08.0     13.139 km/h  
  M   9   (19)     Tony Malone   M65   82.35%     Lancs WC     00:11:28.8     10.465 km/h  
  M   10   (17)     Stephen Walker   M60   82.26%     Lancs WC     00:10:45.0     11.163 km/h  
  M   11   (18)     Steve Allen   M60   82.22%     Barn     00:10:59.4     10.926 km/h  
  M   12   (16)     Colin Simpson   M60   81.88%     Scotia     00:10:35.0     11.339 km/h  
  M   13   (3)     David Crane   M40   81.58%     Sy WC     00:09:05.0     13.211 km/h  
  M   14   (32)     Dennis Jackson   M75   79.69%     Quickstep     00:12:56.0     9.278 km/h  
  M   15   (13)     Steve Partington   M50   78.91%     Manx     00:10:23.0     11.557 km/h  
  M   16   (14)     Andrew Fraser   M50   78.78%     Scotia     00:10:24.0     11.538 km/h  
  M   17   (2)     Stuart Le Noury   SM   78.51%     Sarnia     00:08:56.0     13.433 km/h  
  M   18   (38)     Alan O Rawe   M75   77.97%     Ilf     00:13:47.0     8.706 km/h  
  M   19   (20)     Paul Hawkins   M60   77.41%     Strat     00:11:40.0     10.286 km/h  
  M   20   (41)     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   76.68%     Sarnia     00:14:26.0     8.314 km/h  
  M   21   (44)     Guy Goodair   M80   76.40%     Lancs WC     00:15:11.0     7.903 km/h  
  M   22   (21)     Ian Torode   M60   75.72%     SWVAC     00:11:48.0     10.169 km/h  
  M   23   (23)     Trevor Jones   M60   75.51%     Steyn     00:11:50.0     10.141 km/h  
  M   24   (11)     Ray Robinson   M45   75.42%     Redcar     00:10:04.0     11.921 km/h  
  M   25   (21)     Rob Elliott   M60   74.18%     Sarnia     00:11:48.0     10.169 km/h  
  M   26   (36)     Brian Adams   M70   73.59%     Leic WC     00:13:18.0     9.023 km/h  
  M   27   (28)     Greg Smith   M65   73.22%     Lancs WC     00:12:45.0     9.412 km/h  
  M   28   (43)     John Paddick   M75   71.64%     Quickstep     00:14:35.0     8.229 km/h  
  M   29   (9)     Daniel McKerlich   U23M   71.14%     Card     00:09:49.0     12.224 km/h  
  M   30   (39)     Haydn Gawne   M70   69.89%     Australia     00:13:50.0     8.675 km/h  
  M   31   (27)     Gerard McConnell   M60   69.79%     Scotia     00:12:25.0     9.664 km/h  
  M   32   (10)     Jason Le Noury   SM   69.26%     Sarnia     00:10:01.0     11.980 km/h  
  M   33   (29)     Peter Beckerleg   M60   68.57%     Sarnia     00:12:46.0     9.399 km/h  
  M   34   (31)     Kevin Le Noury   M60   68.46%     Sarnia     00:12:55.0     9.290 km/h  
  M   35   (24)     Marco Bernatzki   M50   66.04%     Germany     00:11:59.1     10.014 km/h  
  M   36   (25)     Graham Jackson   M50   64.72%     Quickstep     00:12:20.0     9.730 km/h  
  M   37   (30)     Philip Swales   M55   64.17%     North AC     00:12:53.0     9.314 km/h  
  M   38   (37)     Warren Jowett   M60   63.56%     New Zealand     00:13:38.0     8.802 km/h  
  M   39   (45)     Dave Dorey   M70   63.27%     Sarnia     00:15:52.0     7.563 km/h  
  M   40   (42)     Stephen Cartwright   M60   61.13%     Colch Ten     00:14:28.0     8.295 km/h  
  M   41   (33)     Simon Morgan   M50   60.80%     Col H     00:13:01.6     9.219 km/h  
  M   42   (40)     Tony Bell   M55   59.78%     Lancs WC     00:14:05.0     8.521 km/h  
  M   43   (26)     Rory McKerlich   M40   58.90%     Card     00:12:23.0     9.690 km/h  
  M   44   (34)     John Constandinou   M45   58.61%     Bir     00:13:10.0     9.114 km/h  
  M   45   (35)     Phil Lockwood   M45   58.54%     Sarnia     00:13:11.0     9.102 km/h  
  M   46   (46)     Chris Harvey   M60   54.48%     Lancs WC     00:16:24.0     7.317 km/h  
  M   47   (48)     Tony Perkins   M70   53.98%     Ilf     00:18:08.0     6.618 km/h  
  M   48   (47)     Mark Williams   M55   49.75%     Bir     00:16:37.0     7.222 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap