Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    17 December 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Friends Provident League Round 3  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    St Johns, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Marie Jackson   W45   80.10%         00:55:48     10.753 km/h   895 
  F   2     Jackie Campbell     68.99%         00:59:21     10.110 km/h   817 
  F   3     Jane Mooney   W45   70.60%         01:03:53     9.392 km/h   724 
  F   4     Alison Brand     62.55%         01:05:28     9.165 km/h   692 
  F   5     Sarah Goldsmith   W60   71.76%         01:13:05     8.210 km/h   551 
  F   6     Kath Colquitt     54.10%         01:15:41     7.928 km/h   506 
  F   7     Sharon Cheeseman     54.10%         01:15:41     7.928 km/h   506 
  F   8     Cara Kneale     52.22%         01:18:25     7.651 km/h   461 
  F   9     Diane Brown     51.19%         01:19:59     7.502 km/h   436 
  F   10     Hilary Musson     50.50%         01:21:05     7.400 km/h   419 
  F   11     Brenda Charlton   W65   68.20%         01:21:08     7.395 km/h   419 
  F   12     Anna Skillicorn     49.09%         01:23:25     7.193 km/h   385 

  M   1     Peter Kaneen   M45   85.97%         00:47:05     12.743 km/h   797 
  M   2     Michael George   M40   75.80%         00:51:45     11.594 km/h   621 
  M   3     Jock Waddington   M40   73.16%         00:54:02     11.104 km/h   543 
  M   4     Chris Cale   M35   67.96%         00:55:34     10.798 km/h   494 
  M   5     Andrew Titley   M40   65.26%         01:00:06     9.983 km/h   361 
  M   6     John Robinson     61.61%         01:00:21     9.942 km/h   355 
  M   7     Brian Goldsmith   M55   71.57%         01:02:00     9.677 km/h   312 
  M   8     Anthony Kneale     59.97%         01:02:00     9.677 km/h   312 
  M   9     John Stubbs   M55   69.89%         01:02:56     9.534 km/h   289 
  M   10     Gordon Corran   M55   68.07%         01:04:37     9.286 km/h   250 
  M   11     Michael Shipsides   M40   59.75%         01:05:09     9.210 km/h   238 
  M   12     Mick Holgate   M60   72.44%         01:05:33     9.153 km/h   229 
  M   13     James Moore     56.29%         01:06:03     9.084 km/h   219 
  M   14     Dave Wilkinson   M60   72.50%         01:06:12     9.063 km/h   216 
  M   15     Carl Wild     55.35%         01:07:10     8.933 km/h   196 
  M   16     Doug Corkill   M55   66.86%         01:07:35     8.878 km/h   188 
  M   17     Alan Kinvig   M50   63.31%         01:07:43     8.860 km/h   186 
  M   18     John Cannell   M60   67.52%         01:08:13     8.796 km/h   176 
  M   19     Ron Ronan     54.18%         01:08:37     8.744 km/h   169 
  M   20     Dave Corrin   M60   68.01%         01:09:06     8.683 km/h   160 
  M   21     Ian Strodder     52.93%         01:10:15     8.541 km/h   140 
  M   22     Clive Berriff     52.10%         01:11:22     8.407 km/h   122 
  M   23     Gordon Erskine   M60   64.26%         01:13:54     8.119 km/h   85 
  M   24     Neil Stoutt     49.73%         01:14:46     8.025 km/h   74 
  M   25     John Hunter     49.13%         01:15:41     7.928 km/h   63 
  M   26     Brian Brough   M70   67.62%         01:16:06     7.884 km/h   59 
  M   27     Alan Pilling   M55   58.14%         01:17:01     7.791 km/h   49 
  M   28     Bernie Corlett     44.62%         01:23:20     7.200 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2022    Sitemap