Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    21 November 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Chris Smith League - Race 2  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    Leicester


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Kathryn Granger   U17W   79.88%         00:09:57     12.060 km/h  
  F   2     Natalie Myers   U17W   77.79%         00:10:13     11.746 km/h  
  F   3     Fiona Oakes   U20W   73.99%         00:10:21     11.594 km/h  
  F   4     Holly Smith   U17W   75.71%     Bir     00:10:22     11.576 km/h  
  F   5     Hannah Chetwynd-Morsley   U15W   72.38%         00:11:08     10.778 km/h  
  F   6     Lauren Gimson   U17W   68.20%         00:11:22     10.557 km/h  
  F   7     Danya Sarayeh   U15W   69.07%         00:11:40     10.286 km/h  
  F   8     Rosie Mawer     58.65%         00:12:54     9.302 km/h  
  F   9     Claire Humphrey     58.13%         00:13:01     9.219 km/h  
  F   10     Gabrielle Terry   U17W   61.05%         00:13:12     9.091 km/h  
  F   11     Jasmine Nicholls   U13W   64.58%         00:13:13     9.079 km/h  
  F   12     Emma Achurch   U11W   64.93%         00:13:52     8.654 km/h  
  F   13     Caitlin Akers   U15W   54.81%         00:14:30     8.276 km/h  
  F   14     Maria Walker   U13W   57.41%         00:14:52     8.072 km/h  
  F   15     Fiona Brown   U11W   58.66%         00:14:33     8.247 km/h  
  F   16     Martha Gimson     50.50%         00:14:59     8.009 km/h  
  F   17     Megan Smith     50.11%         00:15:06     7.947 km/h  
  F   18     Elisha Stephen     50.11%         00:15:06     7.947 km/h  
  F   19     Gwennan Jones     48.81%         00:15:30     7.742 km/h  
  F   20     Stacey Smales     47.94%         00:15:47     7.603 km/h  
  F   21     Eve Thompson     47.89%         00:15:48     7.595 km/h  
  F   22     Samantha Vesty   U11W   48.76%         00:17:57     6.685 km/h  

  M   1     Tom Soady     62.34%         00:11:04     10.843 km/h  
  M   1     Mark Pratt   U17M   67.50%         00:11:04     10.843 km/h  
  M   3     Matthew Duncan     61.88%         00:11:09     10.762 km/h  
  M   4     Charles Gill   U15M   65.34%         00:11:26     10.496 km/h  
  M   5     Eddie Brebner   U15M   64.77%         00:11:32     10.405 km/h  
  M   6     Chris Vesty   U15M   65.74%         00:11:35     10.360 km/h  
  M   7     Nathan Duncan   U15M   64.28%         00:12:25     9.664 km/h  
  M   8     Reece Precious     52.94%         00:13:02     9.207 km/h  
  M   9     Dominic Beal     52.94%         00:13:02     9.207 km/h  
  M   10     Ashley Riches   U17M   55.25%         00:13:07     9.149 km/h  
  M   11     Joe Wilburn     51.75%         00:13:20     9.000 km/h  
  M   12     Ashley Rutherford     51.62%         00:13:22     8.978 km/h  
  M   13     Peter Bilson   SM   48.36%         00:14:16     8.411 km/h  
  M   14     Toby Howgill     47.31%         00:14:35     8.229 km/h  
  M   15     Thomas Wagg     47.20%         00:14:37     8.210 km/h  
  M   16     Jake Smith     46.05%         00:14:59     8.009 km/h  
  M   17     Blake Johnson     45.89%         00:15:02     7.982 km/h  
  M   18     Shaun Cohen   U15M   52.97%         00:15:04     7.965 km/h  
  M   19     Harrison Stephen     45.64%         00:15:07     7.938 km/h  
  M   20     Callum Bloxham     45.29%         00:15:14     7.877 km/h  
  M   21     Callum Naylor     44.23%         00:15:36     7.692 km/h  
  M   22     Fergus Jeffs     43.71%         00:15:47     7.603 km/h  
  M   23     Ben Timson     38.19%         00:18:04     6.642 km/h  
  M   24     Jake Franzen     38.15%         00:18:05     6.636 km/h  
  M   25     Adam Timson     36.00%         00:19:10     6.261 km/h  
  M   26     Harry Wagg     34.24%         00:20:09     5.955 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2022    Sitemap