Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    8 October 2005      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Enfield, Middlesex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Verity Snook   SW   74.58%         00:26:41     11.243 km/h   871 
  F   2     Anne Jones (Belchambers)   W50   77.38%         00:28:50     10.405 km/h   768 
  F   3     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U17W   71.99%         00:29:16     10.251 km/h   748 
  F   4     Anne Lewis   W55   80.75%         00:29:36     10.135 km/h   733 
  F   5     Fiona Bishop   W45   71.35%         00:30:13     9.928 km/h   705 
  F   6     Sue Davies   W40   67.17%         00:30:36     9.804 km/h   687 
  F   7     Maureen Noel   W40   68.23%         00:30:36     9.804 km/h   687 
  F   8     Elizabeth Stocker   W40   66.91%         00:30:43     9.767 km/h   682 
  F   9     Heather Fenton   W45   70.54%         00:31:21     9.569 km/h   656 
  F   10     Jo Miles   W50   67.75%         00:32:56     9.109 km/h   590 
  F   11     Maureen Spelman   W70   84.41%         00:33:23     8.987 km/h   571 
  F   12     Sue Rey   W45   59.51%         00:36:32     8.212 km/h   452 
  F   13     Pam Ficken   W60   70.84%         00:36:37     8.193 km/h   449 
  F   14     Cheryl Hayden-Souter     53.80%         00:36:46     8.160 km/h   444 
  F   15     Serena Queeney   W50   61.55%         00:37:17     8.046 km/h   426 
  F   16     Lesley Lawen     48.62%         00:40:41     7.374 km/h   317 

  M   1     Scott Davis   SM   75.63%         00:23:48     12.605 km/h   672 
  M   2     Trevor Jones   M45   82.87%         00:24:32     12.228 km/h   615 
  M   3     Nick Silvester   M50   83.29%         00:24:37     12.187 km/h   610 
  M   4     Peter Ryan   M50   80.72%         00:25:37     11.711 km/h   538 
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M45   77.80%         00:25:55     11.576 km/h   517 
  M   6     Roy Sheppard   M45   75.71%         00:26:12     11.450 km/h   498 
  M   7     John Hall   M55   81.45%         00:26:31     11.314 km/h   476 
  M   8     Phil Williams   M40   72.26%         00:26:35     11.285 km/h   471 
  M   9     Dave Sharpe   M50   75.20%         00:27:44     10.817 km/h   399 
  M   10     Andy Cox   M50   75.26%         00:27:57     10.733 km/h   387 
  M   11     Shaun Lightman   M60   80.98%         00:28:16     10.613 km/h   368 
  M   12     Amos Seddon   M60   82.35%         00:28:23     10.570 km/h   361 
  M   13     Mike Hinton   M60   82.02%         00:28:30     10.526 km/h   355 
  M   14     Mark Wall   M45   70.19%         00:28:58     10.357 km/h   329 
  M   15     Laurence Dordoy   M45   70.07%         00:29:01     10.339 km/h   325 
  M   16     Paul King   M50   72.13%         00:29:25     10.198 km/h   305 
  M   17     Chris Bent     60.84%         00:29:31     10.164 km/h   299 
  M   18     Ken Ballam   M65   81.83%         00:29:32     10.158 km/h   298 
  M   19     Costa Michael   M40   63.14%         00:30:11     9.939 km/h   266 
  M   20     Ron Powell   M65   81.17%         00:30:29     9.841 km/h   250 
  M   21     Brian Sturt   M65   75.45%         00:31:19     9.580 km/h   212 
  M   22     Doug Fotheringham   M75   84.91%         00:31:29     9.529 km/h   205 
  M   23     Brian Boggenpoel     53.61%         00:33:30     8.955 km/h   127 
  M   24     Barry Ingarfield   M65   72.03%         00:33:33     8.942 km/h   126 
  M   25     Paul Ray   M70   77.52%         00:33:34     8.937 km/h   125 
  M   26     David Hoben   M50   61.58%         00:33:52     8.858 km/h   115 
  M   27     John Short   M70   73.57%         00:34:28     8.704 km/h   97 
  M   28     Ken Livermore   M70   74.05%         00:34:41     8.650 km/h   90 
  M   29     Bernie Hercock   M65   69.79%         00:35:02     8.563 km/h   80 
  M   30     Dave Ainsworth   M55   61.00%         00:35:44     8.396 km/h   63 
  M   31     Peter Emery     46.97%         00:38:14     7.847 km/h   17 
  M   32     Jon May   M50   51.66%         00:41:04     7.305 km/h  
  M   33     Harvey Jaquest   M75   66.33%         00:42:04     7.132 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mixed Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Mixed Team     Hillingdon AC  
  3   Mixed Team     Aldershot, Farnham & District AC  
  4   Mixed Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  5   Mixed Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  6   Mixed Team     Surrey Walking Club  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap