Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    27 February 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Chris Smith League - Race 4  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    Leicester


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Rebbeca Mersh   U20W   77.88%     Schools     00:09:50     12.203 km/h  
  F   2     Kathryn Granger   U17W   77.58%     Schools     00:10:07     11.862 km/h  
  F   3     Natalie Myers   U17W   77.41%     Schools     00:10:16     11.688 km/h  
  F   4     Holly Smith   U17W   74.04%     Schools     00:10:36     11.321 km/h  
  F   5     Gabrielle Terry   U17W   74.73%     Schools     00:10:47     11.128 km/h  
  F   6     Keera Rayment   U20W   68.20%     Schools     00:11:22     10.557 km/h  
  F   7     Lauren Gimson   U17W   67.12%     Schools     00:11:33     10.390 km/h  
  F   8     Hannah Chetwynd-Morsley   U15W   69.67%     Schools     00:11:34     10.375 km/h  
  F   9     Vicky Moore     59.19%     Schools     00:12:47     9.387 km/h  
  F   10     Caitlin Akers   U15W   57.31%     Schools     00:13:52     8.654 km/h  
  F   11     Emma Achurch   U11W   63.25%     Schools     00:14:14     8.431 km/h  
  F   12     Chelsea Monk   U13W   59.41%     Schools     00:14:22     8.353 km/h  
  F   13     Fiona Brown   U11W   59.34%     Schools     00:14:23     8.343 km/h  
  F   14     Maria Walker   U13W   57.59%     Schools     00:14:30     8.276 km/h  
  F   15     Elisha Stephen     51.01%     Schools     00:14:50     8.090 km/h  
  F   16     Martha Gimson     50.27%     Schools     00:15:03     7.973 km/h  
  F   17     Megan Smith     48.97%     Schools     00:15:27     7.767 km/h  
  F   18     Gwennan Jones     47.73%     Schools     00:15:51     7.571 km/h  
  F   19     Aimee Holloway     47.63%     Schools     00:15:53     7.555 km/h  
  F   20     Eve Thompson     44.24%     Schools     00:17:06     7.018 km/h  

  M   1     Mark Pratt   U17M   73.72%     Schools     00:10:08     11.842 km/h  
  M   2     Tyler Bower   U15M   66.21%     Schools     00:11:17     10.635 km/h  
  M   3     Eddie Brebner   U15M   66.21%     Schools     00:11:17     10.635 km/h  
  M   4     Charles Gill   U15M   62.60%     Schools     00:11:56     10.056 km/h  
  M   5     Ashley Riches   U17M   59.89%     Schools     00:12:06     9.917 km/h  
  M   6     Thomas Wagg     48.08%     Schools     00:14:21     8.362 km/h  
  M   7     Blake Johnson     46.83%     Schools     00:14:44     8.145 km/h  
  M   8     Toby Howgill     45.64%     Schools     00:15:07     7.938 km/h  
  M   9     Callum Bloxham     44.66%     Schools     00:15:27     7.767 km/h  
  M   10     Harrison Stephen     44.46%     Schools     00:15:31     7.734 km/h  
  M   11     Fergus Jeffs     44.04%     Schools     00:15:40     7.660 km/h  
  M   12     Joshua Amiss     44.04%     Schools     00:15:40     7.660 km/h  
  M   13     Peter Bilson   SM   43.44%     Schools     00:15:53     7.555 km/h  
  M   14     Shaun Cohen   U15M   50.25%     Schools     00:15:53     7.555 km/h  
  M   15     Harry Birch     43.26%     Schools     00:15:57     7.524 km/h  
  M   16     Adam Timson     40.19%     Schools     00:17:10     6.990 km/h  
  M   17     Harry Sayers     40.11%     Schools     00:17:12     6.977 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap