Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    4 September 2005      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    UKA/RWA 70th National 50km Championships  
  Distance:    50km
  Location:    Earls Colne, Essex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Maureen Noel   W40   71.96%         06:02:53     8.267 km/h   856 
  F   2     Kim Howard   W45   75.07%         06:10:00     8.108 km/h   834 

  M   1     Scott Davis   SM   74.93%         04:47:34     10.432 km/h   918 
  M   2     Chris Berwick   M55   78.76%         05:16:05     9.491 km/h   801 
  M   3     Dwane Butterley   M35   66.04%         05:29:26     9.107 km/h   749 
  M   4     Paul King   M50   70.73%         05:38:28     8.864 km/h   715 
  M   5     Mark Byrne   M40   64.56%     York CIU     05:44:48     8.701 km/h   691 
  M   6     Dave Jones   M55   70.47%     Redcar     05:45:02     8.695 km/h   690 
  M   7     Bob Dobson   M60   73.44%         05:47:30     8.633 km/h   681 
  M   8     Chris Flint   M60   71.06%         05:53:08     8.495 km/h   661 
  M   9     John Hall   M55   68.52%         05:54:51     8.454 km/h   655 
  M   10     John Constandinou   SM   60.37%     Bir     05:56:55     8.405 km/h   647 
  M   11     Mark Wall   M45   63.70%         05:59:18     8.350 km/h   639 

  M   DQ     Paul Evenett   M35   York CIU   -  
  M   DNF     Richard Cole   M50     -  
  M   DNF     Mark Williams   M40     -  
  M   DNF     Chris Cheeseman   M45     -  
  M   DNF     Neale Smith   M45   Nun   -  
  M   DNF     Steve Arnold   M40   Nun   -  
  M   DNF     Peter Cassidy   M65     -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Leicester Walking Club  
  2   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  3   Mens Team     Belgrave Harriers  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2022    Sitemap