Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    26 February 2005      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    SRWA 20km Championship  
  Distance:    20km
  Location:    Imber Court, Surrey


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Maureen Noel   W40   72.16%         02:03:14     9.738 km/h   836 
  F   2     Fiona Bishop   W45   74.34%         02:03:57     9.681 km/h   829 
  F   3     Anne Jones (Belchambers)   W50   77.74%         02:04:32     9.636 km/h   823 
  F   4     Cath Duhig   W50   73.97%         02:10:53     9.168 km/h   765 
  F   5     Kim Howard   W45   69.75%         02:15:59     8.825 km/h   719 
  F   6     Francoise Fernandez   W50   69.30%         02:25:59     8.220 km/h   634 
  F   7     Pam Ficken   W60   77.28%         02:27:05     8.159 km/h   625 

  M   1     Donald Beaman     78.42%         01:38:38     12.166 km/h   854 
  M   2     Mark Williams   M40   81.09%         01:38:48     12.146 km/h   851 
  M   3     Chris Cheeseman   M45   83.44%         01:40:28     11.944 km/h   823 
  M   4     Trevor Jones   M45   81.52%         01:44:28     11.487 km/h   758 
  M   5     Nick Ball   U20M   77.74%         01:45:58     11.324 km/h   735 
  M   6     Richard Emsley   M50   77.83%         01:53:57     10.531 km/h   615 
  M   7     John Hall   M55   79.77%         01:54:00     10.526 km/h   615 
  M   8     Arthur Thomson   M65   89.60%         01:54:40     10.465 km/h   605 
  M   9     Dave Kates   M55   79.00%         01:55:07     10.424 km/h   599 
  M   10     Peter Cassidy   M65   84.79%         01:57:02     10.253 km/h   572 
  M   11     Steve Uttley   M45   71.47%         01:58:13     10.151 km/h   556 
  M   12     Andy Cox   M50   74.33%         01:58:20     10.141 km/h   554 
  M   13     Paul King   M50   74.54%         01:59:58     10.003 km/h   532 
  M   14     John Killick     64.46%         01:59:59     10.001 km/h   532 
  M   15     Carl Lawton   M55   76.00%         02:00:42     9.942 km/h   522 
  M   16     Dave Sharpe   M50   71.17%         02:02:35     9.789 km/h   498 
  M   17     Chris Flint   M60   76.40%         02:03:23     9.726 km/h   488 
  M   18     Kevin Marshall   M40   66.79%         02:03:35     9.710 km/h   485 
  M   19     Bob Dobson   M60   77.54%         02:03:59     9.679 km/h   480 
  M   20     Peter Hannell   M60   77.23%         02:04:29     9.640 km/h   474 
  M   21     Shaun Lightman   M60   74.20%         02:08:17     9.354 km/h   427 
  M   22     Ron Powell   M65   80.06%         02:08:20     9.351 km/h   427 
  M   23     John Borgars   M55   63.49%         02:25:45     8.233 km/h   244 

  M   DQ     Mathew Hales   SM     -  
  M   DQ     Dave Stevens   M65     -  
  M   DNF     Ron Penfold   M60     -  
  M   DNF     Jim Ball   M40     -  
  M   DNF     Andrew Goudie   SM     -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2022    Sitemap