Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    11 September 2005      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    LPR 300th Yacht Handicap Walk  
  Distance:    9km
  Location:    Blackheath Park, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Julie Drake   W35           00:50:15     10.746 km/h  
  F   2     Anne Jones (Belchambers)   W50           00:54:38     9.884 km/h  
  F   3     L. O Rawe             00:58:15     9.270 km/h  
  F   4     Francis Everest             00:59:51     9.023 km/h  
  F   5     Helen Sullivan             00:59:59     9.003 km/h  
  F   6     Geraldine Legon   W45           01:05:28     8.248 km/h  
  F   7     Pam Ficken   W60           01:08:48     7.849 km/h  
  F   8     J. Leunt             01:14:15     7.273 km/h  

  M   1     Dominic King   U23M           00:40:45     13.252 km/h  
  M   2     Mark Easton   M40           00:42:45     12.632 km/h  
  M   3     Robbie Bain   U20M           00:43:00     12.558 km/h  
  M   4     Trevor Jones   M45           00:46:12     11.688 km/h  
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M45           00:47:22     11.400 km/h  
  M   6     Steve Allen   M45           00:48:41     11.092 km/h  
  M   7     Roy Sheppard   M45           00:48:54     11.043 km/h  
  M   8     Philip Barnard   U23M           00:49:15     10.964 km/h  
  M   9     Carl Lawton   M55           00:50:25     10.711 km/h  
  M   10     Olly Browne   M50           00:50:48     10.630 km/h  
  M   11     Dave Sharpe   M50           00:51:12     10.547 km/h  
  M   12     Mike Hinton   M60           00:51:20     10.519 km/h  
  M   13     Amos Seddon   M60           00:51:29     10.489 km/h  
  M   14     Kevin Perry             00:52:51     10.218 km/h  
  M   15     Dennis Sheppard             00:53:05     10.173 km/h  
  M   16     Peter Cassidy   M65           00:53:21     10.122 km/h  
  M   17     Brian Armstrong             00:53:25     10.109 km/h  
  M   18     Chris Flint   M60           00:54:31     9.905 km/h  
  M   19     Chris Bent             00:54:44     9.866 km/h  
  M   20     Alan O Rawe   M60           00:55:14     9.777 km/h  
  M   21     Laurence Dordoy   M45           00:55:22     9.753 km/h  
  M   22     Mike Scamell   M50           00:55:33     9.721 km/h  
  M   23     Paul Warburton             00:55:51     9.669 km/h  
  M   24     Shaun Lightman   M60           00:56:26     9.569 km/h  
  M   25     Nick Kavanagh             00:56:41     9.527 km/h  
  M   26     S. Kavanagh             00:57:00     9.474 km/h  
  M   27     Peter Hannell   M60           00:57:05     9.460 km/h  
  M   28     Mick Graham   M55           00:58:05     9.297 km/h  
  M   29     Doug Fotheringham   M75           00:58:12     9.278 km/h  
  M   30     D. Tyler             00:58:22     9.252 km/h  
  M   31     Michael Barnbrook   M60           00:58:56     9.163 km/h  
  M   32     Dennis Jones             00:59:21     9.099 km/h  
  M   33     Jerry Everett             00:59:49     9.028 km/h  
  M   34     Ken Watts             01:02:21     8.661 km/h  
  M   35     Adrian James   M55           01:02:27     8.647 km/h  
  M   36     I. Lindsay             01:03:49     8.462 km/h  
  M   37     Brian Boggenpoel             01:04:36     8.359 km/h  
  M   38     Ken Livermore   M70           01:05:19     8.267 km/h  
  M   39     Dave Ainsworth   M55           01:06:17     8.147 km/h  
  M   40     Mick Sutton             01:06:47     8.086 km/h  
  M   41     Alexander Allen             01:10:30     7.660 km/h  
  M   42     B. Cottrell             01:11:03     7.600 km/h  
  M   43     Eddie Trotter   M55           01:12:02     7.497 km/h  
  M   44     J. Fernandez             01:12:41     7.429 km/h  

  M   DNF     M. Reed       -  
  M   DNF     Doug Hopkins   M65     -  
  M   DNF     H. Jefford       -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Team     Ilford AC  
  3   Team     Surrey Walking Club  
  4   Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  5   Team     Ilford AC  
  6   Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  7   Team     Royal Mail - London Post  
  8   Team     Surrey Walking Club  
  9   Team     Ilford AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2022    Sitemap