Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    10 September 2005      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Jim Sharlott Open  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Abbey Park, Leicester


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Estle Viljoen   W35   81.58%         00:50:40     11.842 km/h   1013 
  F   2     Verity Snook   SW   74.58%         00:55:14     10.863 km/h   907 
  F   3     Anne Jones (Belchambers)   W50   76.42%         01:00:42     9.885 km/h   789 
  F   4     Anne Lewis   W55   81.19%         01:01:32     9.751 km/h   772 
  F   5     Sheila Owen   W50   75.35%         01:01:34     9.746 km/h   771 
  F   6     Fiona Bishop   W45   70.63%         01:03:17     9.481 km/h   735 
  F   7     Julie Bellfield   W35   64.37%         01:04:29     9.305 km/h   712 
  F   8     Rachel Woolley     62.20%         01:05:50     9.114 km/h   685 
  F   9     Maureen Spelman   W70   89.64%         01:06:34     9.014 km/h   671 
  F   10     Karen Davies   W40   64.70%     Bir     01:07:54     8.837 km/h   645 
  F   11     Jo Miles   W50   67.94%         01:08:17     8.787 km/h   638 
  F   12     Emily Bosworth     59.67%         01:08:37     8.744 km/h   632 
  F   13     Kate Percival   U17W   59.09%         01:12:47     8.244 km/h   556 
  F   14     Sarah Lightman   W35   56.20%         01:13:33     8.158 km/h   543 
  F   15     Pam Horwill   W70   82.39%         01:13:37     8.150 km/h   541 
  F   16     Sue Rey   W45   59.33%         01:16:01     7.893 km/h   501 
  F   17     Pam Ficken   W60   70.59%         01:17:18     7.762 km/h   479 

  M   1     Mark Williams   M40   80.82%         00:48:32     12.363 km/h   740 
  M   2     Trevor Jones   M45   82.50%         00:50:16     11.936 km/h   675 
  M   3     Nick Silvester   M50   83.40%         00:50:33     11.869 km/h   664 
  M   4     Dwane Butterley   M35   72.33%         00:53:25     11.232 km/h   563 
  M   5     Steve Arnold   M40   73.66%     Nun     00:53:40     11.180 km/h   555 
  M   6     Arthur Thomson   M65   94.45%         00:53:49     11.149 km/h   551 
  M   7     Chris Berwick   M55   82.76%         00:55:07     10.886 km/h   508 
  M   8     Carl Lawton   M55   78.74%         00:56:52     10.551 km/h   453 
  M   9     Mark Wall   M45   70.91%         00:58:29     10.259 km/h   406 
  M   10     Peter Cassidy   M65   82.63%         00:58:43     10.219 km/h   399 
  M   11     Russell Jackson   M60   77.68%         00:59:53     10.019 km/h   367 
  M   12     Dennis Myers   M65   80.60%         01:00:12     9.967 km/h   359 
  M   13     Paul Hayden   M45   66.92%         01:01:28     9.761 km/h   325 
  M   14     Brian Keegan     60.32%         01:01:38     9.735 km/h   321 
  M   15     Colin Vesty   M40   62.60%         01:02:11     9.649 km/h   308 
  M   16     Sean Pender   M50   68.70%         01:02:24     9.615 km/h   302 
  M   17     Ron Powell   M65   81.24%         01:02:34     9.590 km/h   298 
  M   18     Terry Morris   M60   73.44%         01:02:43     9.567 km/h   295 
  M   19     John Constandinou   SM   59.75%     Bir     01:02:44     9.564 km/h   294 
  M   20     George Smolinski   M50   68.46%         01:03:09     9.501 km/h   284 
  M   21     Brian Sturt   M65   75.67%         01:04:07     9.358 km/h   262 
  M   22     Doug Fotheringham   M75   85.74%         01:04:10     9.351 km/h   260 
  M   23     Colin Peter Stapleford   M70   80.01%         01:04:19     9.329 km/h   257 
  M   24     Bill Newhill   M65   76.16%     Nun     01:05:10     9.207 km/h   238 
  M   25     Dave Fall   M60   70.07%         01:06:23     9.038 km/h   212 
  M   26     Neale Smith   M45   60.52%     Nun     01:07:25     8.900 km/h   191 
  M   27     Maurice Jones     54.91%         01:07:43     8.860 km/h   186 
  M   28     Julian Barnett   M40   57.85%     Bir     01:08:52     8.712 km/h   164 
  M   29     Eric Horwill   M70   76.48%         01:09:02     8.691 km/h   161 
  M   30     Paul Ray   M70   77.35%         01:09:11     8.673 km/h   158 
  M   31     Bernie Hercock   M65   69.72%         01:12:02     8.329 km/h   111 
  M   32     Peter Markham   M70   67.46%         01:16:17     7.865 km/h   57 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Leicester Walking Club  
  2   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  3   Mens Team     Nuneaton Harriers  
  1   Womens Team     Aldershot, Farnham & District AC  
  2   Womens Team     Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers AC  
  3   Womens Team     Leicester Walking Club  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2022    Sitemap