Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    10 September 2005      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Jim Sharlott Open  
  Distance:    3km
  Location:    Abbey Park, Leicester


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Fiona Oakes   U17W   75.49%         00:15:55     11.309 km/h   846 
  F   2     Kathryn Granger   U15W   76.46%         00:16:08     11.157 km/h   829 
  F   3     Natalie Myers   U15W   72.63%         00:17:16     10.425 km/h   740 
  F   4     Joleen Yeoman     65.13%         00:17:47     10.122 km/h   702 
  F   5     Claire Yeoman     61.77%         00:18:45     9.600 km/h   633 
  F   6     Louise Smith     58.50%         00:19:48     9.091 km/h   563 

  M   1     Simon Hambridge   U17M   74.14%     Nun     00:15:07     11.907 km/h   491 
  M   2     Mark Hambridge   U17M   73.49%     Nun     00:15:15     11.803 km/h   473 
  M   3     Mark O Kane   U15M   73.27%         00:15:51     11.356 km/h   404 
  M   4     Hugo Graham     61.66%         00:17:04     10.547 km/h   278 
  M   5     Tom Bosworth   U17M   61.53%         00:18:31     9.721 km/h   157 
  M   6     Robert Thomas   U15M   52.70%         00:19:58     9.015 km/h   71 
  M   7     Liam Baldwin   U15M   56.94%         00:20:51     8.633 km/h   36 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Boys Combined Team     Tonbridge AC  
  2   Boys Combined Team     Leicester Walking Club  
  3   Boys Combined Team     Aldershot, Farnham & District AC  
  3   Boys Combined Team     Nuneaton Harriers  
  1   Girls Combined Team     Tonbridge AC  
  2   Girls Combined Team     Nuneaton Harriers  
  3   Girls Combined Team     City of Sheffield AC  
  4   Girls Combined Team     Wolverhampton & Bilston AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap