Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    2 December 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Surrey WC Christmas Cup  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Monks Hill


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Diane Bradley   W45   78.83%     Ton     00:27:21     10.969 km/h   838 
  F   2     Stephanie Rukin   U17W   63.17%     Ton     00:32:29     9.236 km/h   608 
  F   2     Emily Symons   U17W   64.86%     Ton     00:32:29     9.236 km/h   608 
  F   4     Louise Bradley   U17W   61.93%     Ton     00:33:33     8.942 km/h   565 
  F   5     Sian Porter   U15W   60.67%     Ton     00:35:18     8.499 km/h   497 
  F   6     Catherine Cotterill   U15W   60.11%     Ton     00:35:38     8.419 km/h   485 
  F   7     Pam Ficken   W65   67.30%     Sy WC     00:39:34     7.582 km/h   350 

  M   1     Jonathan Hobbs   U17M   73.32%     M&M     00:27:02     11.097 km/h   443 
  M   2     Christopher Hobbs   M50   77.00%     M&M     00:27:05     11.077 km/h   440 
  M   3     David Crane   SM   64.62%     Sy WC     00:27:49     10.785 km/h   395 
  M   4     Liam Baldwin   U17M   69.15%     Ton     00:28:07     10.670 km/h   377 
  M   5     Mark Culshaw   M40   65.12%     Belg     00:29:16     10.251 km/h   313 
  M   6     Ron Penfold   M65   81.23%     Steyn     00:29:25     10.198 km/h   305 
  M   7     Lyn Atterbury   M60   75.87%     Sy WC     00:29:34     10.147 km/h   296 
  M   8     Carl Lawton   M55   74.75%     Belg     00:29:43     10.095 km/h   289 
  M   9     Ian Statter   M50   68.92%     Sy WC     00:29:45     10.084 km/h   287 
  M   10     Peter Hannell   M65   78.94%     Sy WC     00:29:56     10.022 km/h   277 
  M   11     Paul King   M55   71.67%     Belg     00:30:08     9.956 km/h   268 
  M   12     Dave Stevens   M70   79.53%     Steyn     00:31:53     9.409 km/h   188 
  M   13     Peter Crane   M60   70.32%     Sy WC     00:32:33     9.217 km/h   161 
  M   14     Steve Norris     52.38%     Ton     00:34:17     8.751 km/h   102 
  M   15     Bernie Hercock   M70   73.50%     E&H     00:34:30     8.696 km/h   95 
  M   16     David Hoben   M55   61.01%     Sy WC     00:35:05     8.551 km/h   79 
  M   17     Michael Barnbrook   M60   64.51%     Sarnia     00:36:14     8.280 km/h   51 
  M   18     Andy Cotterill     47.01%     Ton     00:38:12     7.853 km/h   17 
  M   19     Dave Ainsworth   M55   57.44%     Ilf     00:38:40     7.759 km/h   12 
  M   20     B. Imber     46.38%     unatt     00:38:43     7.749 km/h   11 
  M   21     Kevin Burnett   M65   61.87%     Ton     00:39:31     7.592 km/h  
  M   22     Ken Livermore   M70   66.64%     E&H     00:39:34     7.582 km/h  
  M   22     Shaun Lightman   M60   59.08%     Sy WC     00:39:34     7.582 km/h  
  M   24     Jack Fitzgerald   M80   63.20%     Sy WC     00:48:36     6.173 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2019    Sitemap