Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    28 January 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League Road Walk  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Enfield, Middlesex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Fiona Bishop   W45           00:50:05     9.638 km/h  
  F   2     Maureen Noel   W40           00:50:17     9.600 km/h  
  F   3     Jo Miles   W50           00:52:32     9.188 km/h  
  F   4     Sue Clements   W50           00:58:00     8.322 km/h  
  F   5     Serena Queeney   W50           00:58:13     8.291 km/h  
  F   6     Sue Rey   W45           00:58:45     8.216 km/h  
  F   7     Pam Ficken   W60           00:59:09     8.161 km/h  

  M   1     Scott Davis   SM           00:39:35     12.195 km/h  
  M   2     Nick Silvester   M50           00:40:24     11.948 km/h  
  M   3     Trevor Jones   M45           00:41:49     11.543 km/h  
  M   4     Steve Uttley   M45           00:42:40     11.313 km/h  
  M   5     Phil Williams   M40           00:44:17     10.900 km/h  
  M   6     Dave Kates   M55           00:44:33     10.835 km/h  
  M   7     Carl Lawton   M55           00:45:28     10.617 km/h  
  M   8     Andy Cox   M50           00:45:51     10.528 km/h  
  M   9     Dave Sharpe   M50           00:46:41     10.340 km/h  
  M   10     Paul King   M50           00:46:42     10.336 km/h  
  M   11     Costa Michael   M40           00:46:43     10.333 km/h  
  M   12     Kevin Marshall   M45           00:47:34     10.148 km/h  
  M   13     Mike Hinton   M60           00:47:35     10.144 km/h  
  M   14     Ken Ballam   M65           00:48:13     10.011 km/h  
  M   15     Laurence Dordoy   M50           00:49:17     9.794 km/h  
  M   16     Peter Cassidy   M65           00:51:11     9.431 km/h  
  M   17     Ron Powell   M65           00:52:00     9.283 km/h  
  M   18     Jon May   M55           00:52:13     9.244 km/h  
  M   19     Peter Crane   M60           00:52:42     9.159 km/h  
  M   20     Doug Fotheringham   M75           00:53:30     9.022 km/h  
  M   21     John O Connor             00:54:08     8.917 km/h  
  M   22     Ron Wallwork   M60           00:54:22     8.879 km/h  
  M   23     Adrian James   M55           00:54:53     8.795 km/h  
  M   24     Malcolm Brown             00:55:35     8.684 km/h  
  M   25     Bernie Hercock   M65           00:55:42     8.666 km/h  
  M   26     Ken Livermore   M70           00:57:51     8.344 km/h  
  M   27     Jack Fitzgerald   M80           01:08:36     7.036 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  3   Team     Hillingdon AC  
  4   Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  5   Team     Surrey Walking Club  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2022    Sitemap