Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    7 July 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Midland Veterans League (East) Match 3  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    Rugby


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Ann Wheeler   W50   81.06%     Nun     00:10:48.3     11.111 km/h  
  F   2     Carol Birch   W65   77.84%     R&N     00:12:47.4     9.387 km/h  
  F   3     Ann Rollins   W55   68.76%     R&N     00:13:22.6     8.978 km/h  
  F   4     Sophia Howard   W40   58.18%     Charn     00:13:37.0     8.813 km/h  
  F   5     Val Cross   W55   63.33%     R&N     00:14:40.6     8.182 km/h  
  F   6     Barbara Parkinson   W60   64.94%     R&N     00:14:47.5     8.117 km/h  
  F   7     Yvonne Barber   W50   58.51%     Harb     00:15:06.3     7.947 km/h  
  F   8     June Johnson   W65   65.32%     Leam     00:15:14.3     7.877 km/h  
  F   9     Vivienne Kirkland   W60   61.16%     Nun     00:15:21.7     7.818 km/h  
  F   10     Sylvia Johnson   W60   52.30%     Charn     00:17:57.1     6.685 km/h  
  F   11     Jennifer Jones   W60   52.57%     Harb     00:18:42.7     6.417 km/h  

  M   1     Mark Williams   M40   84.30%     Tam     00:08:55.7     13.458 km/h  
  M   2     Steve Arnold   M45   76.54%     Nun     00:09:54.7     12.121 km/h  
  M   3     Colin Turner   M65   86.06%     Nun     00:10:35.9     11.339 km/h  
  M   4     John Culshaw Jr.   M45   69.14%     Tam     00:11:03.1     10.860 km/h  
  M   5     Mark Barrowclough   M50   70.28%     R&N     00:11:26.0     10.496 km/h  
  M   6     Steve Harris   M55   73.00%     R&N     00:11:37.3     10.330 km/h  
  M   7     Dave Harmer   M60   71.23%     Charn     00:12:31.3     9.587 km/h  
  M   8     Dean Rushby   M35   52.67%     Harb     00:13:22.3     8.978 km/h  
  M   9     Alan Baxter   M55   60.65%     Charn     00:13:51.5     8.664 km/h  
  M   10     Andy Johnson   M60   61.61%     Leam     00:14:02.9     8.551 km/h  
  M   11     John Culshaw Sr.   M70   68.23%     Tam     00:14:30.1     8.276 km/h  
  M   12     John Love   M70   66.17%     R&N     00:14:35.1     8.229 km/h  
  M   13     Darren Woodward   M35       Leam   -        

  M   DQ     Patrick Lynch   M60   R&N   -  
  M   DQ     David Oram   M65   Harb   -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap