Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    18 June 2005      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Moulton Road Walk / Enfield League  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Moulton, Suffolk


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Estle Viljoen   SW           00:42:07     11.461 km/h  
  F   2     Anne Lewis   W55           00:48:57     9.861 km/h  
  F   3     Fiona Bishop   W45           00:49:38     9.725 km/h  
  F   4     Rebecca Collins   U15W           01:00:06     8.032 km/h  
  F   5     Sue Clements   W50           01:00:33     7.972 km/h  
  F   6     Elizabeth Blakie   W45           01:01:03     7.907 km/h  
  F   7     Pam Ficken   W60           01:01:10     7.892 km/h  
  F   8     Serena Queeney   W50           01:03:05     7.652 km/h  
  F   9     Janet Flynn             01:03:13     7.636 km/h  
  F   10     Linda Spinks   W35           01:06:50     7.222 km/h  
  F   11     Anne Scriven             01:08:43     7.024 km/h  

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50           00:41:53     11.525 km/h  
  M   2     Carl Lawton   M55           00:46:03     10.482 km/h  
  M   3     Don Cox             00:46:26     10.396 km/h  
  M   4     Rodney Dunn   M50           00:46:51     10.303 km/h  
  M   5     Mike Hinton   M60           00:47:23     10.187 km/h  
  M   6     Dave Sharpe   M50           00:47:55     10.074 km/h  
  M   7     Paul King   M50           00:48:05     10.039 km/h  
  M   8     Kevin Marshall   M45           00:48:17     9.997 km/h  
  M   9     Peter Cassidy   M65           00:48:33     9.942 km/h  
  M   10     Amos Seddon   M60           00:48:39     9.922 km/h  
  M   11     Laurence Dordoy   M45           00:49:55     9.670 km/h  
  M   12     Brian Sturt   M65           00:52:36     9.177 km/h  
  M   13     Paul Nihill MBE   M65           00:54:14     8.900 km/h  
  M   14     Paul Ray   M70           00:54:45     8.816 km/h  
  M   15     Malcolm Brown             00:56:05     8.607 km/h  
  M   16     Michael Barnbrook   M60           00:57:57     8.330 km/h  
  M   17     Barry Ingarfield   M65           00:57:57     8.330 km/h  
  M   18     G. McCormack             00:58:21     8.272 km/h  
  M   19     Bernie Hercock   M65           01:00:05     8.034 km/h  
  M   20     Ken Livermore   M70           01:00:09     8.025 km/h  
  M   21     R. Flynn             01:02:44     7.694 km/h  
  M   22     Oliver Flynn   M50           01:03:13     7.636 km/h  
  M   23     Terry Smith             01:04:48     7.449 km/h  
  M   24     Dave Ainsworth   M55           01:04:53     7.440 km/h  
  M   25     J. Johnson             01:06:32     7.255 km/h  
  M   26     Malcolm Blyth             01:07:28     7.155 km/h  
  M   27     Alan Flavell   M70       Bir     01:13:06     6.603 km/h  
  M   28     C. Blackwell             01:20:05     6.027 km/h  
  M   29     L. Cope             01:20:05     6.027 km/h  
  M   30     J. Blackwell             01:20:07     6.025 km/h  
  M   31     J. Rainer             01:21:08     5.949 km/h  
  M   32     C. Cope             01:21:08     5.949 km/h  
  M   33     D. Francis             01:21:33     5.919 km/h  
  M   34     Les Brown             01:23:13     5.801 km/h  
  M   35     A. Stott             01:23:31     5.780 km/h  
  M   36     Z. Smith             01:23:31     5.780 km/h  
  M   37     Vic Johnson             01:24:46     5.694 km/h  
  M   38     G. Gray             01:29:12     5.411 km/h  
  M   39     C. Henderson             01:29:13     5.410 km/h  
  M   40     L. Openshaw             01:34:17     5.120 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  2   Ladies Team      
  1   Mens Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Mens Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  3   Mens Team      

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap