Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    2 July 2005      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League Road Walk  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Queen Elizabeth Stadium, Enfield, Middlesex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Anne Lewis   W55           00:47:16     10.212 km/h  
  F   2     Maureen Noel   W40           00:48:32     9.946 km/h  
  F   3     Fiona Bishop   W45           00:49:31     9.748 km/h  
  F   4     Diana Braverman   W50           00:53:02     9.102 km/h  
  F   5     Maureen Spelman   W70           00:53:44     8.983 km/h  
  F   6     Jo Miles   W45           00:54:48     8.808 km/h  
  F   7     Serena Queeney   W50           00:58:22     8.270 km/h  
  F   8     Pam Ficken   W60           00:58:34     8.242 km/h  

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50           00:40:01     12.062 km/h  
  M   2     John Hall   M55           00:41:46     11.557 km/h  
  M   3     Peter Ryan   M50           00:42:30     11.358 km/h  
  M   4     Steve Uttley   M45           00:42:32     11.349 km/h  
  M   5     Dave Kates   M55           00:44:41     10.803 km/h  
  M   6     Carl Lawton   M55           00:45:35     10.589 km/h  
  M   7     Dave Sharpe   M50           00:46:01     10.490 km/h  
  M   8     Mike Hinton   M60           00:46:02     10.486 km/h  
  M   9     Amos Seddon   M60           00:46:31     10.377 km/h  
  M   10     Peter Cassidy   M65           00:47:04     10.256 km/h  
  M   11     Costa Michael   M40           00:47:12     10.227 km/h  
  M   12     Laurence Dordoy   M45           00:48:06     10.035 km/h  
  M   13     Ron Powell   M65           00:49:36     9.732 km/h  
  M   14     John Turner             00:49:44     9.706 km/h  
  M   15     Brian Sturt   M65           00:49:47     9.696 km/h  
  M   16     John Borgars   M55           00:50:07     9.632 km/h  
  M   17     Jon May   M50           00:51:26     9.385 km/h  
  M   18     Doug Fotheringham   M75           00:51:52     9.307 km/h  
  M   19     Phil Williams   M40           00:52:40     9.165 km/h  
  M   20     John O Connor             00:52:56     9.119 km/h  
  M   21     Paul Ray   M70           00:54:35     8.843 km/h  
  M   22     Barry Ingarfield   M65           00:55:40     8.671 km/h  
  M   23     Ken Livermore   M70           00:56:28     8.548 km/h  
  M   24     Ian Gibbs             00:57:27     8.402 km/h  
  M   25     Bernie Hercock   M65           00:58:18     8.280 km/h  
  M   26     Peter Emery             01:04:11     7.521 km/h  
  M   27     Harvey Jaquest   M75           01:06:18     7.281 km/h  
  M   28     Jack Fitzgerald   M80           01:06:23     7.271 km/h  
  M   29     Les Brown             01:22:24     5.858 km/h  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Team     Ilford AC  
  2   Team     Belgrave Harriers  
  3   Team     Aldershot, Farnham & District AC  
  4   Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  5   Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  6   Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  
  7   Team     Enfield & Haringey AC  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap