Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    4 June 2005      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    RWA & UKA 10km Championships  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Sheffield, Yorkshire


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Johanna Jackson Atkinson   U23W   84.23%     Redcar     00:48:37     12.341 km/h   1063 
  F   2     Katie Stones   U23W   79.23%         00:51:41     11.609 km/h   989 
  F   3     Rebbeca Mersh   U17W   79.87%         00:53:11     11.282 km/h   954 
  F   4     Fiona Oakes   U17W   72.57%         00:58:32     10.251 km/h   835 
  F   5     Ann Wheeler   W45   75.19%         01:01:06     9.820 km/h   781 
  F   6     Julie Bellfield   W35   65.23%         01:03:38     9.429 km/h   729 
  F   7     Claire Yeoman     62.13%         01:05:54     9.105 km/h   684 
  F   8     Vicky Moore     56.36%         01:12:39     8.259 km/h   558 
  F   9     Sarah Lightman   W35   56.55%         01:13:06     8.208 km/h   550 
  F   10     Laura Matkin     54.19%         01:15:34     7.940 km/h   508 
  F   11     Sue Rey   W45   59.28%         01:16:05     7.886 km/h   499 

  M   1     Dominic King   U23M   82.59%         00:45:01     13.328 km/h   882 
  M   2     Dwane Butterley   M35   75.59%         00:51:07     11.738 km/h   643 
  M   3     Sean Martindale   M35   73.26%         00:52:23     11.454 km/h   599 
  M   4     Glen Blythman   U23M   70.55%     Redcar     00:52:42     11.385 km/h   588 
  M   5     Simon Hambridge   U17M   72.40%     Nun     00:54:42     10.969 km/h   522 
  M   6     Ben Wears   U17M   74.90%     Redcar     00:54:47     10.952 km/h   518 
  M   7     Chris Berwick   M55   83.01%         00:54:57     10.919 km/h   514 
  M   8     Mark Hambridge   U17M   71.83%     Nun     00:55:08     10.883 km/h   508 
  M   9     Steve Arnold   M40   70.63%     Nun     00:55:32     10.804 km/h   495 
  M   10     Mark Wall   M45   73.99%         00:56:03     10.705 km/h   479 
  M   11     Tony Malone   M50   77.11%         00:56:04     10.702 km/h   478 
  M   12     Colin Vesty   M40   68.35%         00:56:57     10.536 km/h   451 
  M   13     Mark Byrne   M40   69.76%     York CIU     00:57:34     10.423 km/h   433 
  M   14     Russell Jackson   M60   77.98%         00:59:39     10.059 km/h   374 
  M   15     Paul Hayden   M45   68.06%         01:00:26     9.928 km/h   353 
  M   16     Bill Wright   M60   76.67%         01:02:36     9.585 km/h   297 
  M   17     Shaun Lightman   M60   75.07%         01:02:36     9.585 km/h   297 
  M   18     Terry Morris   M60   72.88%         01:03:12     9.494 km/h   283 
  M   19     Eric Horwill   M70   75.48%         01:09:57     8.578 km/h   145 

  M   DQ     Paul Evenett   M35   York CIU   -  
  M   DQ     Martin Rush   M40     -  
  M   DQ     Andi Drake   M40     -  


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team     Leicester Walking Club  
  2   Mens Team     Nuneaton Harriers  
  3   Mens Team     Redcar Race Walking Club  
  4   Mens Team     York CIU RWC  
  1   Womens Team     Nuneaton Harriers  
  2   Womens Team     Leicester Walking Club  

(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap