Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    6 December 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Chris Smith League - Round 2  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    postal


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Heather Lewis   U20W   81.04%     P`broke     00:09:27     12.698 km/h  
  F   2     Tasha Webster   U17W   79.28%     Bir     00:09:54     12.121 km/h  
  F   3     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W   76.20%     Leic WC     00:10:18     11.650 km/h  
  F   4     Emma Achurch   U17W   74.96%     Leic WC     00:10:45     11.163 km/h  
  F   5     Rebecca Chambers   U15W   63.54%     Sheff     00:12:41     9.461 km/h  
  F   6     Laura Achurch     58.73%     Leic WC     00:12:53     9.314 km/h  
  F   7     Jessica Mills   U17W   62.39%     Bir     00:12:55     9.290 km/h  
  F   8     Kara Lane   U11W   63.62%     Bir     00:13:25     8.944 km/h  
  F   9     Ana Garcia   U13W   60.22%     Schools     00:14:32     8.257 km/h  
  F   10     Ella Sharkey     48.92%     Schools     00:15:28     7.759 km/h  
  F   10     Molly Meleady-Hanley   U11W   55.19%     Schools     00:15:28     7.759 km/h  
  F   12     Erin Gurney     48.76%     Schools     00:15:31     7.734 km/h  
  F   13     Hannah Brain     47.19%     Schools     00:16:02     7.484 km/h  
  F   14     Isabelle Bradford     45.99%     Nun     00:16:27     7.295 km/h  
  F   15     Isabella Panteli     45.17%     Schools     00:16:45     7.164 km/h  
  F   16     Hollie Maddison     43.69%     Schools     00:17:19     6.930 km/h  
  F   17     Rhea Harris     43.52%     Schools     00:17:23     6.903 km/h  
  F   18     Molly Long     42.03%     Schools     00:18:00     6.667 km/h  

  M   1     Daniel Watling   U17M   82.02%     W&B     00:09:17     12.926 km/h  
  M   2     Joe Smith     54.54%     Leic WC     00:12:39     9.486 km/h  
  M   3     Jack Leversidge   U13M   64.39%     Sheff     00:12:45     9.412 km/h  
  M   4     Benjamin Allen     47.04%     Schools     00:14:40     8.182 km/h  
  M   5     Tyler Cave     46.77%     Schools     00:14:45     8.136 km/h  
  M   6     Charley Smith     43.57%     Schools     00:15:50     7.579 km/h  
  M   7     Harry Muggleton     42.20%     Schools     00:16:21     7.339 km/h  
  M   8     Jake Fish     41.23%     Schools     00:16:44     7.171 km/h  
  M   9     Theo Blackwell     38.83%     Schools     00:17:46     6.754 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap