Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    31 January 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Chris Smith League Round 3  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    postal


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Heather Lewis   U20W   80.19%     P`broke     00:09:33     12.565 km/h  
  F   2     Emma Achurch   U17W   75.20%     Leic WC     00:10:43     11.198 km/h  
  F   3     Ellie Dainton   U17W   73.14%     Lla     00:10:52     11.043 km/h  
  F   4     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W   71.35%     Leic WC     00:11:00     10.909 km/h  
  F   5     Rebecca Chambers   U15W   68.00%     Sheff     00:11:51     10.127 km/h  
  F   6     Jessica Mills   U17W   64.27%     Bir     00:12:22     9.704 km/h  
  F   7     Laura Archer   U11W   66.17%     Nun     00:12:54     9.302 km/h  
  F   8     Kara Lane     55.84%     Bir     00:13:33     8.856 km/h  
  F   9     Ana Garcia   U13W   63.57%     Sheff     00:13:46     8.717 km/h  
  F   10     Kezia Brown     50.89%     Schools     00:14:52     8.072 km/h  
  F   11     Molly Meleady-Hanley   U11W   55.61%     Schools     00:15:21     7.818 km/h  
  F   11     Erin Gurney     49.29%     Schools     00:15:21     7.818 km/h  
  F   13     Olivia Chesterton     48.71%     Schools     00:15:32     7.725 km/h  
  F   14     Ella Sharkey     48.50%     Schools     00:15:36     7.692 km/h  
  F   15     Megan Houghton     48.40%     Schools     00:15:38     7.676 km/h  
  F   16     Neve Duguid     47.19%     Schools     00:16:02     7.484 km/h  
  F   17     Tegan Crowdell     42.54%     Schools     00:17:47     6.748 km/h  
  F   17     Hollie Maddison     42.54%     Schools     00:17:47     6.748 km/h  
  F   19     Mia Canning     41.72%     Schools     00:18:08     6.618 km/h  

  M   1     Daniel Watling   U17M   81.94%     W&B     00:09:07     13.163 km/h  
  M   2     Maks Orzel   U20M   69.91%     Leic WC     00:10:22     11.576 km/h  
  M   3     Jack Leversidge   U13M   66.48%     Sheff     00:12:21     9.717 km/h  
  M   4     Benjamin Allen     49.11%     Leic WC     00:14:03     8.541 km/h  
  M   5     Tyler Cave     48.19%     Schools     00:14:19     8.382 km/h  
  M   6     Josh Bramley     47.09%     Schools     00:14:39     8.191 km/h  
  M   7     Phillip Brown     44.95%     Schools     00:15:21     7.818 km/h  
  M   8     Kyle Brown     44.42%     Schools     00:15:32     7.725 km/h  
  M   9     Charley Smith     42.81%     Schools     00:16:07     7.446 km/h  
  M   10     Charlie Smith     42.72%     Schools     00:16:09     7.430 km/h  
  M   10     Will McFerran     42.72%     Schools     00:16:09     7.430 km/h  
  M   12     Jake Fish     41.48%     Schools     00:16:38     7.214 km/h  
  M   13     Harry Muggleton     41.07%     Schools     00:16:48     7.143 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap