Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    13 March 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Chris Smith Race Walking League Round 4/Final  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    postal


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Heather Lewis   U20W   84.62%     P`broke     00:09:03     13.260 km/h  
  F   2     Tasha Webster   U17W   83.79%     Bir     00:09:22     12.811 km/h  
  F   3     Emma Achurch   U17W   78.11%     Leic WC     00:10:19     11.632 km/h  
  F   4     Ellie Dainton   U17W   76.05%     Lla     00:10:27     11.483 km/h  
  F   5     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W   73.93%     Leic WC     00:10:37     11.303 km/h  
  F   6     Rebecca Chambers   U15W   68.58%     Sheff     00:11:45     10.213 km/h  
  F   7     Jessica Mills   U17W   63.75%     Bir     00:12:28     9.626 km/h  
  F   8     Laura Achurch     59.73%     Leic WC     00:12:40     9.474 km/h  
  F   9     Kara Lane     57.98%     Bir     00:13:03     9.195 km/h  
  F   10     Ana Garcia   U13W   65.89%     Sheff     00:13:17     9.034 km/h  
  F   11     Kezia Brown     52.42%     Schools     00:14:26     8.314 km/h  
  F   12     Amy Phipps     52.30%     Neath     00:14:28     8.295 km/h  
  F   13     Molly Meleady-Hanley   U11W   57.09%     Schools     00:14:57     8.027 km/h  
  F   14     Ella Sharkey     50.11%     Schools     00:15:06     7.947 km/h  
  F   15     Isabelle Bradford     43.86%     Nun     00:17:15     6.957 km/h  
  F   16     Megan Houghton     41.04%     Schools     00:18:26     6.510 km/h  
  F   16     Poppy Sidwell     41.04%     Schools     00:18:26     6.510 km/h  

  M   1     Daniel Watling   U17M   83.78%     W&B     00:08:55     13.458 km/h  
  M   2     Jack Leversidge   U13M   66.57%     Sheff     00:12:20     9.730 km/h  
  M   3     Josh Bramley     51.55%     Schools     00:13:23     8.966 km/h  
  M   4     Benjamin Allen     50.73%     Leic WC     00:13:36     8.824 km/h  
  M   5     Tyler Cave     48.70%     Schools     00:14:10     8.471 km/h  
  M   6     Will McFerran     46.15%     Schools     00:14:57     8.027 km/h  
  M   7     Dhillon Patel     46.05%     Schools     00:14:59     8.009 km/h  
  M   8     Phillip Brown     45.14%     Schools     00:15:17     7.852 km/h  
  M   9     Karl Brown     44.56%     Schools     00:15:29     7.750 km/h  
  M   10     Charley Smith     43.16%     Schools     00:15:59     7.508 km/h  
  M   11     Jake Fish     42.15%     Schools     00:16:22     7.332 km/h  
  M   12     Harry Muggleton     41.56%     Schools     00:16:36     7.229 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap