Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    16 October 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Chris Smith League 2012/13 - Round 1  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    postal


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W   77.65%     Leic WC     00:09:59     12.020 km/h  
  F   2     Ellie Dainton   U17W   75.10%     Lla     00:10:35     11.339 km/h  
  F   3     Emma Achurch   U17W   74.63%     Leic WC     00:10:39     11.268 km/h  
  F   4     Rebecca Chambers   U17W   68.97%     Sheff     00:11:41     10.271 km/h  
  F   5     Farina Rashid     61.60%     Leic WC     00:12:17     9.769 km/h  
  F   6     Laura Archer   U11W   67.92%     Nun     00:12:34     9.549 km/h  
  F   7     Kara Lane     59.73%     Bir     00:12:40     9.474 km/h  
  F   8     Ana Garcia   U13W   67.21%     Sheff     00:12:42     9.449 km/h  
  F   9     Amy Phipps     59.19%     Neath     00:12:47     9.387 km/h  
  F   10     Laura Achurch     58.13%     Leic WC     00:13:01     9.219 km/h  
  F   11     Tazmina Rashid     53.09%     Schools     00:14:15     8.421 km/h  
  F   12     Alana Zeidler     52.79%     Schools     00:14:20     8.372 km/h  
  F   13     Molly Meleady-Hanley   U11W   59.07%     Schools     00:14:27     8.304 km/h  
  F   13     Eleri Slade     52.36%     Swan     00:14:27     8.304 km/h  
  F   15     Ella Sharkey     51.64%     Schools     00:14:39     8.191 km/h  
  F   16     Erin Gurney     50.89%     Schools     00:14:52     8.072 km/h  
  F   16     Rhea Harris     50.89%     Schools     00:14:52     8.072 km/h  
  F   18     Mollie Dainton     50.16%     Lla     00:15:05     7.956 km/h  
  F   19     Hollie Maddison     49.45%     Schools     00:15:18     7.843 km/h  

  M   1     Daniel Watling   U17M   77.28%     W&B     00:09:40     12.414 km/h  
  M   2     Matthew Redfern   U17M   75.27%     Nun     00:10:07     11.862 km/h  
  M   3     Callum Wilkinson   U17M   67.20%     unatt     00:11:07     10.795 km/h  
  M   4     Tim Snook   U17M   68.39%     AFD     00:11:08     10.778 km/h  
  M   5     Jack Leversidge   U15M   66.97%     Sheff     00:11:55     10.070 km/h  
  M   6     Samuel Redfern     56.48%     Nun     00:12:13     9.823 km/h  
  M   6     Benjamin Allen     56.48%     Leic WC     00:12:13     9.823 km/h  
  M   8     Chris Snook   U15M   64.19%     AFD     00:12:26     9.651 km/h  
  M   9     Daniel Waples   U20M   57.56%     Kett     00:12:46     9.399 km/h  
  M   10     Colin Zack   U15M   57.16%     AFD     00:13:37     8.813 km/h  
  M   11     Phillip Brown     49.75%     Schools     00:13:52     8.654 km/h  
  M   12     Alex Johnson     49.52%     AFD     00:13:56     8.612 km/h  
  M   13     Fabian Faria     49.16%     Schools     00:14:02     8.551 km/h  
  M   14     Hisham Alkhamesi     49.05%     Schools     00:14:04     8.531 km/h  
  M   15     Jake Fish     44.95%     Schools     00:15:21     7.818 km/h  
  M   16     Harvey Marshal     41.19%     Schools     00:16:45     7.164 km/h  
  M   17     Bradley Irving     38.87%     Schools     00:17:45     6.761 km/h  
  M   18     Callum Roberts     36.83%     Schools     00:18:44     6.406 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2019    Sitemap