Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    20 November 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Chris Smith League - Round 2  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    postal


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W   75.75%     Leic WC     00:10:14     11.726 km/h  
  F   2     Emma Achurch   U17W   72.47%     Leic WC     00:10:58     10.942 km/h  
  F   3     Rebecca Chambers   U17W   68.61%     Sheff     00:11:35     10.360 km/h  
  F   4     Ellie Dainton   U17W   67.56%     Lla     00:11:37     10.330 km/h  
  F   5     Kara Lane     62.53%     Bir     00:12:06     9.917 km/h  
  F   6     Ana Garcia   U13W   69.40%     Sheff     00:12:18     9.756 km/h  
  F   7     Farina Rashid     59.58%     Leic WC     00:12:42     9.449 km/h  
  F   8     Jessica Mills   U17W   61.77%     Bir     00:12:52     9.326 km/h  
  F   9     Amy Phipps     57.10%     Neath     00:13:15     9.057 km/h  
  F   10     Laura Archer     54.89%     Nun     00:13:47     8.706 km/h  
  F   11     Alana Zeidler     54.83%     Sheff     00:13:48     8.696 km/h  
  F   12     Laura Achurch     54.24%     Leic WC     00:13:57     8.602 km/h  
  F   13     Molly Meleady-Hanley     53.28%     Schools     00:14:12     8.451 km/h  
  F   14     Eleri Slade     53.22%     Swan     00:14:13     8.441 km/h  
  F   15     Ella Sharkey     51.88%     Sheff     00:14:35     8.229 km/h  
  F   16     Erin Gurney     51.53%     Schools     00:14:41     8.173 km/h  
  F   17     Tazmina Rashid     50.33%     Schools     00:15:02     7.982 km/h  
  F   18     Rhea Harris     49.67%     Schools     00:15:14     7.877 km/h  
  F   19     Mollie Dainton     48.50%     Lla     00:15:36     7.692 km/h  
  F   20     Hollie Maddison     45.67%     Schools     00:16:34     7.243 km/h  
  F   21     Isabelle Bradford     40.46%     Nun     00:18:42     6.417 km/h  
  F   22     Jodie Blackburn     40.28%     Schools     00:18:47     6.389 km/h  

  M   1     Daniel Watling   U17M   85.05%     W&B     00:08:47     13.662 km/h  
  M   2     Matthew Redfern   U17M   70.58%     Nun     00:10:35     11.339 km/h  
  M   3     Tim Snook   U17M   70.40%     AFD     00:10:49     11.094 km/h  
  M   4     Callum Wilkinson   U17M   68.01%     unatt     00:10:59     10.926 km/h  
  M   5     Jack Leversidge   U15M   69.40%     Sheff     00:11:30     10.435 km/h  
  M   6     Benjamin Allen     57.66%     Leic WC     00:11:58     10.028 km/h  
  M   7     Chris Snook   U15M   64.02%     AFD     00:12:28     9.626 km/h  
  M   8     Samuel Redfern     53.35%     Nun     00:12:56     9.278 km/h  
  M   9     Phillip Brown     51.36%     Schools     00:13:26     8.933 km/h  
  M   10     Alex Johnson     50.92%     AFD     00:13:33     8.856 km/h  
  M   11     Matt Davies     49.87%     D&S     00:13:50     8.675 km/h  
  M   12     Alex Hurrell     47.86%     D&S     00:14:25     8.324 km/h  
  M   13     Colin Zack   U15M   53.37%     AFD     00:14:35     8.229 km/h  
  M   14     Daniel Peake     39.96%     Schools     00:17:16     6.950 km/h  
  M   15     Harvey Marshal     39.46%     Schools     00:17:29     6.864 km/h  
  M   16     William Semela     38.65%     Schools     00:17:51     6.723 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap