Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    28 March 2005      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Steyning Easter Monday Races  
  Distance:    1km
  Location:    Steyning, Sussex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Sarah Sowerby   W40           00:05:09     11.650 km/h  
  F   2     Laura Vincent             00:05:52     10.227 km/h  
  F   3     Grace Morgan             00:06:06     9.836 km/h  
  F   4     Isabel Green   U9W           00:06:18     9.524 km/h  
  F   5     Elaine Scott             00:06:24     9.375 km/h  
  F   6     Holly Bean             00:06:35     9.114 km/h  
  F   7     Sophie Hesketh   U11W           00:06:37     9.068 km/h  
  F   8     Zoe Stone             00:06:38     9.045 km/h  
  F   9     Leanne Matthews             00:06:40     9.000 km/h  
  F   10     Jessica Bean             00:06:44     8.911 km/h  
  F   11     Lauren Barnhurst             00:06:57     8.633 km/h  
  F   12     Lydia Sayers             00:06:57     8.633 km/h  
  F   13     Melissa Kilner-Brown             00:07:01     8.551 km/h  
  F   14     Francesca Stuart-Jones             00:07:07     8.431 km/h  
  F   15     Rebecca van Pelt             00:07:07     8.431 km/h  
  F   16     Sally Grace             00:07:09     8.392 km/h  
  F   17     Eleanor Barnhurst             00:07:10     8.372 km/h  
  F   18     Katie Leach             00:07:15     8.276 km/h  
  F   19     Emily Leach             00:07:15     8.276 km/h  
  F   20     Justine Brooks             00:07:17     8.238 km/h  
  F   21     Jessica Cusdin             00:07:19     8.200 km/h  
  F   22     Nicole Kitson             00:07:22     8.145 km/h  
  F   23     Martha Day             00:07:32     7.965 km/h  
  F   24     Isobelle Curtis             00:07:32     7.965 km/h  
  F   25     Lorna Wheele             00:07:40     7.826 km/h  
  F   26     Nadine Davies             00:07:48     7.692 km/h  
  F   27     Daisy Goodwin             00:07:56     7.563 km/h  
  F   28     Adele Sayers             00:08:09     7.362 km/h  
  F   29     Holly Wimbolt             00:08:26     7.115 km/h  
  F   30     Hannah Law             00:08:28     7.087 km/h  
  F   31     Joanna Wheele             00:09:13     6.510 km/h  

  M   1     Malcolm Law             00:05:24     11.111 km/h  
  M   2     Jack Day             00:05:30     10.909 km/h  
  M   3     Darren Relf             00:05:40     10.588 km/h  
  M   4     Stephen Matthews             00:05:53     10.198 km/h  
  M   5     Jack Pocock             00:05:59     10.028 km/h  
  M   6     Anthony Shorter             00:06:06     9.836 km/h  
  M   7     Thomas Kilner-Brown             00:06:23     9.399 km/h  
  M   8     Lawrence Green   U9M           00:06:48     8.824 km/h  
  M   9     Jack Gretton             00:06:52     8.738 km/h  
  M   10     Timothy Priddis             00:06:54     8.696 km/h  
  M   11     Matthew Sowerby             00:06:55     8.675 km/h  
  M   12     Henry Bell             00:06:57     8.633 km/h  
  M   13     Joshua Bennett             00:06:57     8.633 km/h  
  M   14     Sean Alexander             00:07:17     8.238 km/h  
  M   15     Oliver Wood             00:07:18     8.219 km/h  
  M   16     Aaron Peart             00:07:20     8.182 km/h  
  M   17     Thomas Young             00:07:43     7.775 km/h  
  M   18     Jake Peart             00:07:47     7.709 km/h  
  M   19     Joshua Cassidy Stone             00:07:55     7.579 km/h  
  M   20     James Shrivens             00:07:58     7.531 km/h  
  M   21     Reece Gathern             00:08:11     7.332 km/h  
  M   22     Luke Courtney             00:09:28     6.338 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap