Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters
RWR  |  200 Club  |  About us  |  Information  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    1 October 2017      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    RWA Festival of Race Walking  
  Distance:    NOT PROCESSED
  Location:    Hillingdon

THESE RESULTS HAVE NOT YET BEEN PROCESSED FOR THIS WEBSITE, SO WILL NOT YET APPEAR IN PROFILES, RANKINGS, OR TOTALS.

U13G 2K
1 Katie Brash Blackheath & Bromley HAC 13:37

U15B 3K
1 Christian Hopper Cambridge Harriers 17:28

U15G 3K
1 Abigail Smith Blackheath & Bromley HAC 17:38
2 Lois Carty Aldershot Farnham & District AC 17:44
3 Devina Nova Ashford Athletic Club 18:07
4 Charlotte Wallis Aldershot Farnham & District AC 18:51
5 Katie Stringer Medway & Maidstone AC 19:41
6 Molly Mckerlich Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 21:45

U17M 5K
1 Nicholas Hart Aldershot Farnham & District AC 30:45

U17W 5K
1 Emily McHugh Naas Athletic Club (IRL) 27:06
2 Maria Flynn Naas Athletic Club (IRL) (Guest) 27:13
3 Isabelle Bridge Blackheath & Bromley HAC 28:49
4 Lucy Lewis Ward Cambridge Harriers 29:26
5 Hannah Hopper Cambridge Harriers 32:24

Men’s 10K
1 Nicky Connolly Castlecomer Athletics Club (IRL) 56:23
2 Christopher Hobbs Ashford Athletic Club 58:18
3 Jordan Price Breacon Athletic Club 60:46
4 Benjamin Allen Leicester Walking Club 64:42
5 Arthur Thomson Enfield & Haringey AC 71:02

Women’s 10K
1 Heather Lewis Pembrokeshire Harriers 49:17
2 Sarah Glennon Mullingar Harriers (IRL) 56:00
3 Rachel Glennon Mullingar Harriers (IRL) 57:15
4 Siobhan Nash St. Abbans Athletic Club (IRL) 57:35
5 Orliath Delahunt Sligo Athletic Club (IRL) 57:47
6 Abigail Jennings Aldershot Farnham & District AC 60:06
7 Sinead O’Connor Celbridge Athletic Club (IRL) 62:26
8 Helen Middleton Enfield & Haringey AC 63:03
9 Sue Davies Aldershot Farnham & District AC 65:06
10 Lesley Hall Ashford Athletic Club 66:14
11 Jacqueline Benson Ashford Athletic Club 68:54

Men’s 20K
1 Trevor Jones Steyning Athletic Club 2:05:43
2 Mark Culshaw Ilford Athletic Club 2:07:00
3 John Ralph Enfield & Haringey AC 2:21:56

Women’s 20K
1 Kate Veale West Waterford Athletic Club (IRL) 1:52:43
2 Maureen Noel Belgrave Harriers 2:12:13
3 Melanie Peddle Loughton Athletic Club 2:12:42
4 Anne Jones Steyning Athletic Club 2:23:57


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2016    Sitemap