Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    16 February 2019      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League - Race 2  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    QE2 Playing Fields, Enfield


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Millie Morris   U17W       Ashf     00:59:17     8.142 km/h  
  F   2     Jacqueline Benson   U20W       Ashf     00:45:59     10.497 km/h  
  F   3     Penelope Cummings   W40       AFD     00:47:05     10.252 km/h  
  F   4     Emma Dyos   W40       Ilf     00:48:07     10.032 km/h  
  F   5     Melanie Peddle   W50       Loughton     00:49:12     9.811 km/h  
  F   6     Helen Middleton   W55       E&H     00:49:19     9.788 km/h  
  F   7     Maureen Noel   W55       Belg     00:53:19     9.053 km/h  
  F   8     Rachel Lawless   W55       Ilf     00:53:53     8.958 km/h  
  F   9     Lesley Hall   W60       Ashf     00:54:00     8.939 km/h  
  F   10     Sue Barnett   W65       C&C     00:54:48     8.808 km/h  
  F   11     Noel Blatchford   W70       Abing     00:55:12     8.745 km/h  
  F   12     Lesley Morris   W55       Ilf     00:55:27     8.705 km/h  
  F   13     Alison Clements   W60       Abing     01:03:01     7.660 km/h  

  M   1     David Annetts   M50       NHerts     00:38:53     12.414 km/h  
  M   2     George Wilkinson   U20M       E&H     00:39:02     12.366 km/h  
  M   3     Francisco Reis   M55       Ilf     00:41:56     11.511 km/h  
  M   4     Trevor Jones   M60       Steyn     00:45:55     10.513 km/h  
  M   5     Malcolm Martin   M60       Sy WC     00:47:19     10.201 km/h  
  M   6     Christopher Hobbs   M60       Ashf     00:47:35     10.144 km/h  
  M   7     Stuart Bennett   M60       Ilf     00:48:18     9.994 km/h  
  M   8     Stefano Zennaro   M45       Belg     00:50:21     9.587 km/h  
  M   9     Simon Morgan   M50       Ilf     00:51:13     9.425 km/h  
  M   10     John Ralph   M60       E&H     00:51:14     9.422 km/h  
  M   11     Mark Culshaw   M50       Ilf     00:52:44     9.154 km/h  
  M   12     Dave Kates   M70       Ilf     00:53:48     8.972 km/h  
  M   13     Tom Casserley   M80       E&H     00:55:10     8.750 km/h  
  M   14     Amos Seddon   M75       E&H     00:55:35     8.684 km/h  
  M   15     Chris Flint   M70       Sy WC     00:56:21     8.566 km/h  
  M   16     Stephen Cartwright   M60       Colch Ten     00:56:33     8.536 km/h  
  M   17     Malcolm Blackwood   M65       Trent P     00:56:33     8.536 km/h  
  M   18     Shaun Lightman   M75       Sy WC     00:57:38     8.375 km/h  
  M   19     David Hoben   M65       Sy WC     00:58:09     8.301 km/h  
  M   20     Bob Dobson   M75       Ilf     00:58:17     8.282 km/h  
  M   21     Arthur Thomson   M80       E&H     00:59:17     8.142 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2019    Sitemap