Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    12 January 2019      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League - Race 1  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    QE2 Playing Fields, Enfield


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Madeline Shott   SW       Belg     00:40:54     11.802 km/h  
  F   2     Millie Morris   U17W       Ashf     00:46:28     10.388 km/h  
  F   3     Jacqueline Benson   U20W       Ashf     00:46:45     10.325 km/h  
  F   4     Grace Whittingham   U17W       Ashf     00:47:20     10.198 km/h  
  F   5     Emma Dyos   W40       Ilf     00:48:13     10.011 km/h  
  F   6     Helen Middleton   W55       E&H     00:48:28     9.959 km/h  
  F   7     Melanie Peddle   W50       Loughton     00:49:53     9.677 km/h  
  F   8     Rachel Lawless   W55       Ilf     00:53:29     9.025 km/h  
  F   9     Fiona Bishop   W55       AFD     00:54:30     8.857 km/h  
  F   10     Noel Blatchford   W70       Abing     00:55:00     8.776 km/h  
  F   11     Sue Barnett   W65       C&C     00:55:15     8.737 km/h  
  F   12     Lesley Hall   W60       Ashf     00:55:20     8.723 km/h  
  F   13     Lesley Morris   W55       Ilf     00:56:09     8.597 km/h  
  F   14     Jo Miles   W60       Hill     00:56:13     8.586 km/h  

  M   1     David Annetts   M50       NHerts     00:38:54     12.409 km/h  
  M   2     George Wilkinson   U20M       E&H     00:42:31     11.353 km/h  
  M   3     David Crane   M40       Sy WC     00:42:41     11.309 km/h  
  M   4     Jim Ball   M55       Steyn     00:46:13     10.444 km/h  
  M   5     Christopher Hobbs   M60       Ashf     00:47:21     10.194 km/h  
  M   6     Trevor Jones   M60       Steyn     00:47:33     10.151 km/h  
  M   7     Martin Fisher   M55       Redcar     00:48:22     9.980 km/h  
  M   8     Stuart Bennett   M60       Ilf     00:48:26     9.966 km/h  
  M   9     Mark Culshaw   M50       Ilf     00:49:54     9.673 km/h  
  M   10     John Hall   M65       Belg     00:51:32     9.367 km/h  
  M   11     John Ralph   M60       E&H     00:52:08     9.259 km/h  
  M   12     Malcolm Blackwood   M65       Trent P     00:56:46     8.503 km/h  
  M   13     Stephen Cartwright   M60       Colch Ten     00:57:19     8.422 km/h  
  M   14     Shaun Lightman   M75       Sy WC     00:57:41     8.368 km/h  
  M   15     Bob Dobson   M75       Ilf     00:59:18     8.140 km/h  
  M   16     Arthur Thomson   M80       E&H     01:02:24     7.736 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2019    Sitemap