Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    23 March 2019      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Race Walking Association Inter Area Championships (Senior/U20/U17)  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Eltham, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Madeline Shott   SW   81.07%     Belg     00:24:24.3     12.295 km/h   986 
  F   2     Marina Soriano   SW   77.78%     Brist     00:25:26.7     11.796 km/h   932 
  F   3     Pagen Spooner   U20W   78.62%     HPH     00:25:28.2     11.780 km/h   932 
  F   4     Abigail Jennings   U20W   78.42%     AFD     00:25:32.3     11.749 km/h   928 
  F   5     Emily Ghose   U23W   72.46%     Ton     00:27:18.4     10.989 km/h   840 
  F   6     Megan Stratton-Thomas   U20W   73.34%     Swan     00:27:18.9     10.989 km/h   840 
  F   7     Lois Carty   U17W   73.08%     AFD     00:27:44.4     10.817 km/h   819 
  F   8     Erika Pontarollo   SW   71.07%     HPH     00:27:50.7     10.778 km/h   815 
  F   9     Penelope Cummings   W40   72.33%     AFD     00:28:25.1     10.557 km/h   786 
  F   10     Millie Morris   U17W   70.87%     Ashf     00:28:36.5     10.490 km/h   779 
  F   11     Jacqueline Benson   U20W   68.41%     Ashf     00:29:16.0     10.251 km/h   748 
  F   12     Grace Whittingham   U17W   68.47%     Ashf     00:29:36.7     10.135 km/h   733 
  F   13     Julie Bellfield   W50   73.84%     Hale     00:30:13.3     9.928 km/h   705 
  F   14     Beatrice Fury   U20W   67.50%     M&M     00:30:24.9     9.868 km/h   697 
  F   15     Hannah Hopper   U17W   65.73%     Camb H     00:30:50.9     9.730 km/h   677 
  F   16     Georgia Parkinson   U17W   63.94%     Menai     00:31:42.7     9.464 km/h   641 
  F   17     Rachel Harding   U17W   62.85%     Ashf     00:32:15.0     9.302 km/h   618 
  F   18     Lynn Bellfield   W50   69.82%     Hale     00:32:52.9     9.128 km/h   592 
  F   19     Shannon Thomas   U20W   59.85%     Swan     00:33:52.4     8.858 km/h   552 
  F   20     Anna Hinchcliffe   U20W   57.01%     AFD     00:34:42.3     8.646 km/h   520 
  F   21     Rebecca Mitchell   U17W   57.69%     Winch     00:35:08.5     8.539 km/h   504 

  M   1     Callum Wilkinson   U23M   90.78%     E&H     00:19:47.0     15.164 km/h   1021 
  M   2     Chris Snook   U20M   87.48%     AFD     00:21:02.7     14.263 km/h   906 
  M   3     Tom Partington   U23M   87.00%     Manx     00:21:09.5     14.184 km/h   895 
  M   4     Luc Legon   U23M   78.31%     Bexley     00:22:56.1     13.081 km/h   742 
  M   5     George Wilkinson   U20M   82.03%     E&H     00:23:19.7     12.866 km/h   711 
  M   6     Matthew Crane   U20M   77.65%     Bexley     00:24:38.4     12.179 km/h   607 
  M   7     Peter Boszko   M65   90.20%     Bir     00:27:26.6     10.936 km/h   418 
  M   8     Nicholas Hart   U17M   68.43%     AFD     00:27:34.1     10.883 km/h   410 
  M   9     Daniel McKerlich   U20M   66.61%     Card     00:27:58.2     10.727 km/h   385 
  M   10     John Constandinou   M45   65.71%     Bir     00:30:11.5     9.939 km/h   266 

  M   DQ     Alex Macheath   U17M   Camb H   -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2019    Sitemap