Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    8 December 2018      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Alf Palmer Memorial Track Walks  
  Distance:    5km
  Location:    Horsham, Sussex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Lois Carty   U17W   70.38%     AFD     00:28:48.0     10.417 km/h   769 
  F   2     Jacqueline Benson   U20W   69.20%     Ashf     00:28:56.0     10.369 km/h   763 
  F   3     Millie Morris   U17W   69.89%     M&M     00:29:00.0     10.345 km/h   759 
  F   4     Grace Whittingham   U17W   69.69%     Ashf     00:29:05.0     10.315 km/h   756 
  F   5     Melanie Peddle   W50   72.64%     Loughton     00:30:43.0     9.767 km/h   682 
  F   6     Eva Payton-White   U20W   61.88%     Lewes     00:31:58.0     9.385 km/h   629 
  F   7     Sue Davies   W50   71.72%     AFD     00:32:00.0     9.375 km/h   627 
  F   8     Geraldine Legon   W60   71.94%     Bexley     00:34:21.0     8.734 km/h   533 
  F   9     Anna Hinchcliffe   U20W   57.23%     AFD     00:34:34.0     8.679 km/h   525 

  M   1     Luc Legon   U23M   75.67%     Bexley     00:23:44.0     12.640 km/h   677 
  M   2     Jim Ball   M55   76.90%     Steyn     00:27:50.0     10.778 km/h   394 
  M   3     Malcolm Martin   M60   77.37%     Sy WC     00:29:35.0     10.141 km/h   295 
  M   4     David Kemp   M55   69.50%     Arena     00:30:48.0     9.740 km/h   236 
  M   5     Jules White   M50   64.61%     Lewes     00:31:44.0     9.454 km/h   195 
  M   6     John Killick   M70   77.35%     Steyn     00:32:23.0     9.264 km/h   168 
  M   7     Ron Penfold   M75   84.05%     Steyn     00:32:43.0     9.170 km/h   156 
  M   8     Stuart Maidment   M65   75.13%     Steyn     00:32:56.0     9.109 km/h   147 
  M   9     Arthur Thomson   M80   86.38%     E&H     00:34:23.0     8.725 km/h   99 
  M   10     Chris Flint   M70   76.65%     Sy WC     00:34:24.0     8.721 km/h   98 
  M   11     Shaun Lightman   M75   74.98%     Sy WC     00:35:39.0     8.415 km/h   64 
  M   12     David Hoben   M65   64.55%     Sy WC     00:37:01.0     8.104 km/h   36 


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2019    Sitemap