Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    28 April 2019      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    National 10km Race Walking Championships / CAU Inter-Counties Championships  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Coventry


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Anniina Kivimaki   SW   80.90%     Finland     00:50:37     11.854 km/h   1015 
  F   2     Madeline Shott   SW   78.12%     Belg     00:52:25     11.447 km/h   972 
  F   3     Jasmine Nicholls   SW   77.60%     Leic WC     00:52:46     11.371 km/h   964 
  F   4     Orlaith Delahunt   SW   75.09%     Ireland     00:54:32     11.002 km/h   923 
  F   5     Hannah Hunter   W35   72.22%     Manx     00:57:14     10.483 km/h   863 
  F   6     Natalie Myers   SW   70.20%     Sheff     00:58:20     10.286 km/h   839 
  F   7     Carolyn Derbyshire   W40   72.19%     Nun     00:58:56     10.181 km/h   826 
  F   8     Marie Jackson   W55   82.48%     Manx     01:01:17     9.791 km/h   777 
  F   9     Julie Bellfield   W50   75.14%     Hale     01:01:44     9.719 km/h   768 
  F   10     Rebecca Greatbatch   U23W   65.01%     Manx     01:02:59     9.526 km/h   742 
  F   11     Wendy Kane   W50   74.34%     Notts     01:03:01     9.521 km/h   741 
  F   12     Helen Middleton   W55   77.38%     E&H     01:03:50     9.399 km/h   725 
  F   13     Nicola Raven   W55   74.76%     Manx     01:05:20     9.184 km/h   695 
  F   14     Louise Hollings   W35   63.08%     Manx     01:05:32     9.156 km/h   691 
  F   15     Sue Davies   W50   72.79%     AFD     01:06:23     9.038 km/h   674 
  F   16     Hilary Mann   W55   73.18%     Spark     01:08:16     8.789 km/h   638 
  F   17     Noel Blatchford   W70   88.16%     Abing     01:08:48     8.721 km/h   628 
  F   18     Judy Howard   W60   76.00%     Abing     01:09:54     8.584 km/h   608 

  M   1     Tom Partington   U23M   84.00%     Manx     00:45:21     13.230 km/h   867 
  M   2     Adam Cowin   SM   75.65%     Manx     00:49:09     12.208 km/h   716 
  M   3     David Annetts   M50   84.43%     NHerts     00:49:56     12.016 km/h   687 
  M   4     Gianni Epifani   M45   79.91%     Manx     00:50:39     11.846 km/h   660 
  M   5     Francisco Reis   M55   84.39%     Sy WC     00:53:33     11.204 km/h   559 
  M   6     Mark Williams   M50   74.61%     Bir     00:58:27     10.265 km/h   407 
  M   7     Peter Boszko   M70   85.96%     Bir     00:59:52     10.022 km/h   367 
  M   8     Malcolm Martin   M60   79.70%     Sy WC     01:00:13     9.964 km/h   358 
  M   9     John Constandinou   M45   65.01%     Bir     01:02:46     9.559 km/h   293 
  M   10     Hardeep Minhas   M60   73.02%     Leic WC     01:03:42     9.419 km/h   271 
  M   11     Roger Michell   M70   80.84%     Sy WC     01:04:28     9.307 km/h   253 
  M   12     Colin Vesty   M50   63.26%     Leic WC     01:08:56     8.704 km/h   163 


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2019    Sitemap