Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    6 May 2019      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Pednor 5  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Chesham, Buckinghamshire


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Melanie Peddle   W50       Loughton     00:48:40     9.918 km/h  
  F   2     Emma Dyos   W40       Ilf     00:49:14     9.804 km/h  
  F   3     Helen Middleton   W55       E&H     00:50:24     9.577 km/h  
  F   4     Diane Baldwin   W60       Mil K     00:51:26     9.385 km/h  
  F   5     Rachel Lawless   W55       Ilf     00:54:31     8.854 km/h  
  F   6     Lesley Morris   W55       Ilf     00:56:47     8.501 km/h  
  F   7     Melanie Bolden   W50       unatt     00:59:02     8.177 km/h  
  F   8     Louisa Rowlands   W45       unatt     01:03:17     7.628 km/h  
  F   9     Debbie Shepheard   W50       unatt     01:03:17     7.628 km/h  
  F   10     Kate Cousin   W40       unatt     01:08:31     7.045 km/h  

  M   1     Neil Bates   SM       Manx     00:45:13     10.675 km/h  
  M   2     Steve Uttley   M60       Ilf     00:49:36     9.732 km/h  
  M   3     John Constandinou   M45       Bir     00:49:41     9.716 km/h  
  M   4     Stuart Bennett   M60       Ilf     00:50:04     9.641 km/h  
  M   5     Mark Culshaw   M50       Ilf     00:50:31     9.555 km/h  
  M   6     Simon Morgan   M50       Ilf     00:50:52     9.490 km/h  
  M   7     John Ralph   M60       E&H     00:50:57     9.474 km/h  
  M   8     Dave Kates   M70       Ilf     00:54:37     8.838 km/h  
  M   9     John Borgars   M70       Loughton     00:56:11     8.592 km/h  
  M   10     Tom Casserley   M80       E&H     00:56:15     8.581 km/h  
  M   11     Stephen Cartwright   M60       Colch Ten     00:56:52     8.488 km/h  
  M   12     Trevor Brawn   M65       Chilt     00:58:03     8.315 km/h  
  M   13     David Hoben   M65       Sy WC     00:58:12     8.294 km/h  
  M   14     Arthur Thomson   M80       E&H     00:58:19     8.277 km/h  
  M   15     Paul Richardson   M55       unatt     00:58:26     8.261 km/h  
  M   16     Chris Flint   M70       Sy WC     00:58:29     8.254 km/h  
  M   17     Malcolm Blackwood   M65       Trent P     00:59:06     8.168 km/h  
  M   18     Gary Smith   M60       E&H     00:59:43     8.083 km/h  
  M   19     Martin Reader   M55       unatt     00:59:59     8.047 km/h  
  M   20     Martin Cartwright   M75       Chilt     01:08:31     7.045 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2019    Sitemap