Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    18 January 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Enfield League Race 1  
  Distance:    5 mile
  Location:    Enfield


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Madeline Shott   SW       Belg     00:39:11     12.319 km/h  
  F   2     Silvana Alves   W45       Barn     00:44:47     10.779 km/h  
  F   3     Millie Morris   U20W       Ashf     00:45:37     10.582 km/h  
  F   4     Jacqueline Benson   U23W       Ashf     00:46:30     10.381 km/h  
  F   5     Emma Dyos   W45       Ilf     00:47:52     10.084 km/h  
  F   6     Melanie Peddle   W50       Loughton     00:48:38     9.925 km/h  
  F   7     Cath Duhig   W65       Ryst     00:50:02     9.648 km/h  
  F   8     Helen Middleton   W55       E&H     00:50:37     9.536 km/h  
  F   9     Rachel Harding   U20W       Ashf     00:51:28     9.379 km/h  
  F   10     Alicja Drenda   W35       Belg     00:51:33     9.364 km/h  
  F   11     Noel Blatchford   W70       Abing     00:53:18     9.056 km/h  
  F   12     Sue Barnett   W70       E&H     00:53:24     9.039 km/h  
  F   13     Catherine Davies   W50       Belg     00:55:13     8.742 km/h  
  F   14     Lesley Morris   W55       Ilf     00:56:26     8.553 km/h  
  F   15     Diana Braverman   W65       E&H     00:56:44     8.508 km/h  
  F   16     Angela Martin   W55       Sy WC     01:02:50     7.682 km/h  

  M   1     David Annetts   M55       NHerts     00:38:00     12.703 km/h  
  M   2     George Wilkinson   U20M       E&H     00:39:04     12.356 km/h  
  M   3     Trevor Jones   M60       Steyn     00:45:54     10.516 km/h  
  M   4     Malcolm Martin   M60       Sy WC     00:46:43     10.333 km/h  
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M60       Ilf     00:46:58     10.278 km/h  
  M   6     Graham Chapman   M65       Head     00:47:23     10.187 km/h  
  M   7     Christopher Hobbs   M60       Ashf     00:48:31     9.949 km/h  
  M   8     Steve Allen   M60       Barn     00:48:37     9.929 km/h  
  M   9     Colin Harle   M60       Belg     00:49:50     9.686 km/h  
  M   10     Mark Culshaw   M50       Ilf     00:50:24     9.577 km/h  
  M   11     Stuart Bennett   M60       Ilf     00:51:27     9.382 km/h  
  M   12     John Ralph   M60       E&H     00:52:45     9.151 km/h  
  M   13     John Borgars   M70       Loughton     00:53:04     9.096 km/h  
  M   14     Simon Morgan   M50       Ilf     00:54:40     8.830 km/h  
  M   15     Andy Cox   M65       Sy WC     00:55:02     8.771 km/h  
  M   16     Tom Casserley   M80       E&H     00:56:58     8.473 km/h  
  M   17     Malcolm Blackwood   M70       Trent P     00:57:16     8.429 km/h  
  M   18     Tony Wilkinson   M55       unatt     00:57:58     8.327 km/h  
  M   19     David Hoben   M65       Sy WC     00:58:00     8.322 km/h  
  M   20     Arthur Thomson   M80       E&H     00:58:16     8.284 km/h  
  M   21     Shaun Lightman   M75       Sy WC     00:59:14     8.149 km/h  
  M   22     Gary Smith   M60       E&H     00:59:36     8.099 km/h  
  M   23     Chris Flint   M75       Sy WC     00:59:52     8.063 km/h  
  M   24     Bob Dobson   M75       Ilf     01:00:06     8.032 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2019    Sitemap