Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    2 February 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    London Open Race Walks/Southern Championships (Senior)  
  Distance:    10km
  Location:    Hillingdon Cycle Circuit


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Madeline Shott   SW   81.57%     Belg     00:50:12     11.952 km/h   1024 
  F   2     Natalie Myers   SW   76.42%     2DASH     00:53:35     11.198 km/h   945 
  F   3     Abigail Jennings   U23W   75.97%     AFD     00:53:54     11.132 km/h   938 
  F   4     Grazia Manzotti   W50   77.59%     Ton     00:59:47     10.036 km/h   808 
  F   5     Jacqueline Benson   U23W   67.48%     Ashf     01:00:41     9.887 km/h   789 
  F   6     Penelope Cummings   W45   72.36%     AFD     01:01:14     9.799 km/h   778 
  F   7     Melanie Peddle   W50   75.53%     Loughton     01:01:25     9.769 km/h   774 
  F   8     Sandra Brown   W70   94.10%     Sy WC     01:03:25     9.461 km/h   733 
  F   9     Helen Middleton   W55   76.47%     E&H     01:05:20     9.184 km/h   695 
  F   10     Noel Blatchford   W70   91.33%     Abing     01:07:32     8.885 km/h   652 
  F   11     Sue Davies   W55   71.73%     AFD     01:08:06     8.811 km/h   641 
  F   12     Amalia Cristina Silva   W50   59.95%     Barn     01:17:23     7.754 km/h   478 
  F   13     Angela Martin   W55   61.40%     Sy WC     01:19:33     7.542 km/h   443 

  M   1     Luc Legon   U23M   78.33%     Bexley     00:47:28     12.640 km/h   782 
  M   2     Francisco Reis   M55   86.78%     Sy WC     00:52:34     11.414 km/h   593 
  M   3     Malcolm Martin   M65   83.85%     Sy WC     00:57:52     10.369 km/h   424 
  M   4     Guglielmo La Torre   SM   64.21%     Bir     00:57:54     10.363 km/h   423 
  M   5     Trevor Jones   M60   81.38%     Steyn     00:58:21     10.283 km/h   410 
  M   6     Graham Chapman   M65   83.06%     Head     00:58:25     10.271 km/h   408 
  M   7     Steve Uttley   M60   79.07%     Ilf     00:59:26     10.095 km/h   380 
  M   8     Christopher Hobbs   M60   80.46%     Ashf     00:59:39     10.059 km/h   374 
  M   9     Steve Allen   M60   77.44%     Barn     01:01:19     9.785 km/h   330 
  M   10     Colin Harle   M60   71.93%     Belg     01:04:02     9.370 km/h   263 
  M   11     John Constandinou   M45   62.61%     Bir     01:05:42     9.132 km/h   227 
  M   12     Arthur Thomson   M80   86.79%     E&H     01:11:58     8.337 km/h   113 

  F   DQ     Geraldine Legon   W60   Bexley   9000 metres   00:00:00  
  M   DQ     John Borgars   M70   Loughton   -  
  F   DQ     Alison Clements   W60   Abing   8000 metres   00:00:00  
  F   DNF     Silvana Alves   W45   Barn   -  
  M   DNF     Jonathan Hobbs   SM   Ashf   -  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2020    Sitemap