Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    14 April 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - National Centre for Race Walking - Race 2  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

WOMENS TEAM
1 Hyde Park Harriers (31)
2 Northern AC (32)
- AUSTRALIA (48)
3 Winchester AC (89)
4 Scotia RWC (124)
5 Tonbridge AC (134)
6 Derbyshire & South Yorkshire Harriers (138)
7 Manx Harriers (162)
8 Enfield & Harringay (177)
9 Surrey Walking Club (186)

MENS TEAM
1 Surrey Walking Club (36)
- AUSTRALIA (48)
2 Sarnia Walking Club (62)
3 Lancashire Walking Club (92)
4 Manx Harriers (118)
5 Scotia RWC (122)
6 Steyning AC (148)
7 Winchester AC (150)
8 Birchfield Harriers (180)

WOMENS AGE GRADED TEAM
- AUSTRALIA (38)
1 Northern AC (51)
2 Hyde Park Harriers (53)
3 Scotia RWC (97)
4 Winchester AC (105)
5 Derbyshire & South Yorkshire Harriers (125)
6 Tonbridge AC (139)
7 Manx Harriers (155)
8 Enfield & Harringay (165)
9 Surrey Walking Club (174)

MENS AGE GRADED TEAM
1 Surrey Walking Club (31)
2 Lancashire Walking Club (32)
- AUSTRALIA (72)
3 Sarnia Walking Club (90)
4 Steyning AC (114)
5 Manx Harriers (121)
6 Scotia RWC (127)
7 Winchester AC (154)
8 Birchfield Harriers (191)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Agata Kowalska   U23W   87.98%     HPH     00:08:36.0     13.953 km/h  
  F   2     Gemma Bridge   SW   86.64%     Oxf C     00:08:44.0     13.740 km/h  
  F   3     Erika Kelly   SW   82.99%     North AC     00:09:07.5     13.163 km/h  
  F   4     Bethan Davies   SW   82.24%     Card     00:09:12.0     13.043 km/h  
  F   5     Jasmine Nicholls   SW   81.07%     Leic WC     00:09:20.0     12.857 km/h  
  F   6     Darcey Roberts   U13W   86.69%     Australia     00:09:27.0     12.698 km/h  
  F   7     Abby Hughes   U17W   81.32%     Taunton     00:09:32.0     12.587 km/h  
  F   8     Natalie Myers   SW   77.60%     2DASH     00:09:45.1     12.308 km/h  
  F   9     Erin Taylor-Talcott   W40   76.20%     USA     00:10:19.5     11.632 km/h  
  F   10     Keira Heavey   U20W   73.22%     North AC     00:10:20.0     11.613 km/h  
  F   11     Silvana Alves   W45   80.87%     Barn     00:10:22.0     11.576 km/h  
  F   12     Grazia Manzotti   W50   81.84%     Ton     00:10:25.0     11.520 km/h  
  F   13     Pagen Spooner   U20W   72.17%     HPH     00:10:29.0     11.447 km/h  
  F   14     Carolyn Derbyshire   W40   74.99%     Nun     00:10:29.9     11.447 km/h  
  F   15     Jacqueline Benson   U23W   71.83%     Ashf     00:10:32.0     11.392 km/h  
  F   16     Maggie Helen O Connor   W45   79.47%     Ireland     00:10:33.8     11.374 km/h  
  F   17     Erika Pontarollo   U23W   70.38%     HPH     00:10:45.0     11.163 km/h  
  F   18     Lyla Williams   U13W   75.04%     Australia     00:10:55.0     10.992 km/h  
  F   19     Mia Dunwell   U17W   70.90%     North AC     00:10:56.0     10.976 km/h  
  F   20     Natasha Mitchell   U15W   72.25%     Winch     00:11:00.0     10.909 km/h  
  F   21     Julie Drake   W50   77.04%     Arena     00:11:04.9     10.843 km/h  
  F   22     Emily Ghose   U23W   67.66%     Ton     00:11:11.0     10.730 km/h  
  F   23     Gracie Griffiths   U15W   70.33%     P`broke     00:11:18.0     10.619 km/h  
  F   24     Gabriella Hill   U17W   68.60%     Australia     00:11:18.0     10.619 km/h  
  F   25     Nyle Sunderland   W50   74.67%     Australia     00:11:25.0     10.511 km/h  
  F   26     Emma Dyos   W45   70.82%     Ilf     00:11:33.0     10.390 km/h  
  F   27     Mia Bergh   U17W   67.12%     Australia     00:11:33.0     10.390 km/h  
  F   28     Rebecca Mitchell   U17W   66.93%     Winch     00:11:35.0     10.360 km/h  
  F   29     Marie Jackson   W55   77.79%     Manx     00:11:53.0     10.098 km/h  
  F   30     Helen Elleker   W60   80.55%     2DASH     00:12:06.0     9.917 km/h  
  F   31     Jo Hesketh   W50   69.59%     Steyn     00:12:15.0     9.796 km/h  
  F   32     Helen Middleton   W55   73.82%     E&H     00:12:17.0     9.769 km/h  
  F   33     Louise Hollings   W40   62.64%     Manx     00:12:33.0     9.562 km/h  
  F   34     Noel Blatchford   W70   81.20%     Abing     00:13:16.0     9.045 km/h  
  F   35     Maura Kelly   W50   63.94%     North AC     00:13:20.0     9.000 km/h  
  F   36     Gemma Price   U15W   59.53%     B`end     00:13:21.8     8.989 km/h  
  F   37     Sarah Du Toit   U15W   59.38%     New Zealand     00:13:23.1     8.966 km/h  
  F   38     Fiona Bishop   W60   68.16%     E&H     00:13:42.5     8.759 km/h  
  F   39     Shirley Simpson   W60   66.62%     Scotia     00:14:01.0     8.561 km/h  
  F   40     Angela Martin   W55   63.21%     Sy WC     00:14:05.0     8.521 km/h  
  F   41     Clare Mitchell   W45   57.20%     Winch     00:14:18.0     8.392 km/h  
  F   42     Lynette Frame   W60   65.14%     Scotia     00:14:20.0     8.372 km/h  
  F   43     Rosemary Hill   W70   72.31%     Scotia     00:14:30.0     8.276 km/h  
  F   44     Karen Williams   W65   63.13%     Bir     00:15:37.0     7.684 km/h  
  F   45     Pamela Abbott   W55   58.00%     E&H     00:15:38.0     7.676 km/h  
  F   46     Kathy Crilley   W70   67.46%     Sy WC     00:15:58.0     7.516 km/h  
  F   47     Margaret Darroch   W55   55.52%     Scotia     00:16:02.0     7.484 km/h  
  F   48     Olga Le Noury   W35   44.72%     Sarnia     00:17:20.0     6.923 km/h  

  M   1     Cameron Corbishley   SM   88.84%     M&M     00:07:46.7     15.451 km/h  
  M   2     Tom Partington   U23M   88.58%     Manx     00:07:53.0     15.222 km/h  
  M   3     Daniel Du Toit   U20M   87.84%     New Zealand     00:07:57.9     15.094 km/h  
  M   4     Uladzimir Burundukou   SM   82.73%     Belarus     00:08:22.0     14.343 km/h  
  M   5     George Wilkinson   U20M   83.95%     E&H     00:08:38.0     13.900 km/h  
  M   6     Francisco Reis   M55   94.82%     Sy WC     00:09:03.0     13.260 km/h  
  M   7     Oliver Hopkins   U23M   76.01%     Lewes     00:09:18.0     12.903 km/h  
  M   8     Steve Arnold   M55   87.96%     Nun     00:09:29.0     12.654 km/h  
  M   9     Ian Richards   M70   103.61%     Steyn     00:09:34.0     12.544 km/h  
  M   10     Stuart Le Noury   SM   72.55%     Sarnia     00:09:40.0     12.414 km/h  
  M   11     David Crane   M40   75.10%     Sy WC     00:09:52.5     12.162 km/h  
  M   12     Daniel McKerlich   U23M   71.41%     Card     00:09:54.0     12.121 km/h  
  M   13     Owen Toyne   U15M   74.83%     Australia     00:09:59.0     12.020 km/h  
  M   14     Kodi Clarkson   U13M   79.68%     Australia     00:10:01.0     11.980 km/h  
  M   15     Jason Le Noury   SM   67.91%     Sarnia     00:10:13.0     11.746 km/h  
  M   16     Steve Partington   M50   79.68%     Manx     00:10:17.9     11.669 km/h  
  M   17     Derek Smith   M60   82.79%     Winch     00:10:28.0     11.465 km/h  
  M   18     Tony Taylor   M70   93.80%     Lancs WC     00:10:34.4     11.356 km/h  
  M   19     Malcolm Martin   M65   85.05%     Sy WC     00:10:44.0     11.180 km/h  
  M   20     Dave Talcott   M60   80.36%     USA     00:10:47.7     11.128 km/h  
  M   21     David Smyth   M50   73.05%     Australia     00:10:50.0     11.077 km/h  
  M   22     David Kemp   M60   80.68%     Arena     00:10:51.0     11.060 km/h  
  M   23     Ray Robinson   M45   69.76%     Redcar     00:10:53.9     11.026 km/h  
  M   24     Bill McFadden   M55   73.81%     Scotia     00:11:12.0     10.714 km/h  
  M   25     John Constandinou   M45   68.50%     Bir     00:11:16.0     10.651 km/h  
  M   26     Tony Malone   M65   83.19%     Lancs WC     00:11:21.4     10.573 km/h  
  M   27     Graham Chapman   M65   79.61%     Head     00:11:28.0     10.465 km/h  
  M   28     Harry Speers   SM   60.17%     Ireland     00:11:28.3     10.465 km/h  
  M   29     Jonathan Ellerton   U15M   62.34%     B'Hth     00:11:59.0     10.014 km/h  
  M   30     Ian Torode   M60   74.35%     SWVAC     00:12:01.4     9.986 km/h  
  M   31     Steve Uttley   M60   73.39%     Ilf     00:12:03.0     9.959 km/h  
  M   32     Paul Hawkins   M60   74.84%     Strat     00:12:04.0     9.945 km/h  
  M   33     David Mitchell   M45   62.74%     Winch     00:12:06.0     9.917 km/h  
  M   34     George Wallace   M65   73.23%     AFD     00:12:28.0     9.626 km/h  
  M   35     Martin Slevin   M55   66.29%     Cov     00:12:35.0     9.536 km/h  
  M   36     Steve Allen   M60   70.63%     Barn     00:12:39.7     9.486 km/h  
  M   37     Rob Elliott   M60   68.21%     Sarnia     00:12:50.0     9.351 km/h  
  M   38     Phil Lockwood   M45   60.06%     Sarnia     00:12:51.0     9.339 km/h  
  M   39     Ron Penfold   M75   82.14%     Steyn     00:13:05.8     9.172 km/h  
  M   40     Brian Adams   M70   73.59%     Leic WC     00:13:18.0     9.023 km/h  
  M   41     Kevin Le Noury   M60   66.08%     Sarnia     00:13:23.0     8.966 km/h  
  M   42     Peter Beckerleg   M60   64.21%     Sarnia     00:13:38.0     8.802 km/h  
  M   43     Tony Wilkinson   SM   50.24%     unatt     00:13:44.0     8.738 km/h  
  M   44     Fran Olmo Alonso   M45   55.78%     Spain     00:13:57.0     8.602 km/h  
  M   45     Stephen Cartwright   M60   61.00%     Colch Ten     00:14:21.0     8.362 km/h  
  M   46     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   75.03%     Sarnia     00:14:45.0     8.136 km/h  
  M   47     Gerard McConnell   M55   55.05%     Scotia     00:15:01.0     7.991 km/h  
  M   48     Guy Goodair   M80   76.82%     Lancs WC     00:15:06.0     7.947 km/h  
  M   49     Haydn Gawne   M70   64.03%     Australia     00:15:06.0     7.947 km/h  
  M   50     Lewis Burr   U13M   50.87%     Lewes     00:15:18.0     7.843 km/h  
  M   51     Kenny Farmer   M55   52.49%     Scotia     00:15:45.0     7.619 km/h  
  M   52     Tony Cotton   M80   72.17%     BRJ     00:15:49.0     7.587 km/h  
  M   53     David Mushet   M55   48.20%     Scotia     00:17:09.0     6.997 km/h  
  M   54     John Paddick   M75   56.73%     Quickstep     00:18:25.0     6.516 km/h  
  M   55     Mark Williams   M55   34.21%     Bir     00:24:10.0     4.966 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2020    Sitemap