Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    21 April 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - National Centre for Race Walking - Race 3  
  Distance:    3km
  Location:    The World

MENS TEAM
- AUSTRALIA (33)
1 Surrey Walking Club (35)
2 Steyning AC (81)
3 Lancashire Walking Club (104)
4 Scotia Race Walking Club (112)
5 Manx Harriers (119)
6 Winchester AC (152)
7 Sarnia Walking Club (180)
8 Birchfield Harriers (182)
9 Quickstep Fitness (185)

WOMENS TEAM
- AUSTRALIA (19)
1 Hyde Park Harriers (30)
2 Northern AC (50)
3 Winchester AC (83)
4 Scotia Race Walking Club (105)
5 Derbyshire & South Yorkshire Harriers (131)
- NEW ZEALAND (158)
6 Surrey Walking Club (192)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Kelly Ruddick   W45   94.98%     Australia     00:13:11.0     13.654 km/h   1078 
  F   2     Gemma Bridge   SW   87.42%     Oxf C     00:13:15.0     13.585 km/h   1074 
  F   3     Natalie Myers   SW   81.19%     2DASH     00:14:16.9     12.617 km/h   982 
  F   4     Agata Kowalska   U23W   81.00%     HPH     00:14:18.0     12.587 km/h   981 
  F   5     Bethan Davies   SW   80.62%     Card     00:14:22.0     12.529 km/h   975 
  F   6     Jasmine Nicholls   SW   79.61%     Leic WC     00:14:33.0     12.371 km/h   959 
  F   7     Anna Blackwell   U20W   79.42%     Australia     00:14:35.0     12.343 km/h   956 
  F   8     Pagen Spooner   U20W   74.09%     HPH     00:15:38.0     11.514 km/h   869 
  F   9     Keira Heavey   U20W   72.85%     North AC     00:15:54.0     11.321 km/h   847 
  F   10     Mia Dunwell   U17W   74.64%     North AC     00:15:54.0     11.321 km/h   847 
  F   11     Lyla Williams   U13W   78.63%     Australia     00:15:57.0     11.285 km/h   843 
  F   12     Maggie Helen O Connor   W45   79.88%     Ireland     00:16:04.0     11.203 km/h   834 
  F   13     Grazia Manzotti   W50   80.40%     Ton     00:16:14.0     11.088 km/h   819 
  F   14     Emily Smith   U15W   74.34%     Australia     00:16:22.0     10.998 km/h   810 
  F   15     Natasha Mitchell   U15W   74.04%     Winch     00:16:26.7     10.953 km/h   805 
  F   16     Kobi Maslin   U13W   76.08%     New Zealand     00:16:29.5     10.920 km/h   801 
  F   17     Gabriella Hill   U17W   72.00%     Australia     00:16:29.0     10.920 km/h   801 
  F   18     Erika Pontarollo   U23W   70.20%     HPH     00:16:30.0     10.909 km/h   800 
  F   19     Jacqueline Benson   U23W   69.63%     Ashf     00:16:38.0     10.822 km/h   788 
  F   20     Julie Drake   W50   78.15%     Arena     00:16:42.8     10.778 km/h   784 
  F   21     Carolyn Derbyshire   W40   71.92%     Nun     00:16:44.4     10.757 km/h   780 
  F   22     Gracie Griffiths   U15W   70.94%     P`broke     00:17:09.0     10.496 km/h   749 
  F   23     Rebecca Mitchell   U17W   67.62%     Winch     00:17:33.0     10.256 km/h   719 
  F   24     Abigail Smith   U17W   67.17%     B'Hth     00:17:40.0     10.189 km/h   710 
  F   25     Nyle Sunderland   W50   73.53%     Australia     00:17:45.0     10.141 km/h   705 
  F   26     Silvana Alves   W45   72.24%     Barn     00:17:46.0     10.131 km/h   703 
  F   27     Helen Middleton   W55   77.37%     E&H     00:18:00.0     10.000 km/h   686 
  F   28     Helen Elleker   W60   81.78%     2DASH     00:18:24.0     9.783 km/h   657 
  F   29     Katrina Weldon   W55   72.96%     Scotia     00:18:43.0     9.617 km/h   636 
  F   30     Heather Carr   W70   85.79%     Australia     00:18:58.1     9.490 km/h   619 
  F   31     Maura Kelly   W50   67.27%     North AC     00:19:24.0     9.278 km/h   589 
  F   32     Vicki Heavey   W45   63.19%     North AC     00:19:49.0     9.083 km/h   562 
  F   33     Louise Hollings   W40   60.22%     Manx     00:19:59.1     9.008 km/h   551 
  F   34     Noel Blatchford   W70   83.26%     Abing     00:20:07.2     8.948 km/h   542 
  F   35     Mia Bergh   U17W   58.94%     Australia     00:20:08.0     8.940 km/h   540 
  F   36     Lynette Frame   W60   70.39%     Scotia     00:20:25.0     8.816 km/h   522 
  F   37     Elizabeth Leitch   SW   56.50%     Australia     00:20:30.0     8.780 km/h   518 
  F   38     Gemma Price   U15W   59.25%     B`end     00:20:32.3     8.766 km/h   515 
  F   39     Anne Jones (Belchambers)   W65   73.70%     Steyn     00:20:40.0     8.710 km/h   508 
  F   40     Shirley Simpson   W60   67.37%     Scotia     00:21:20.0     8.438 km/h   466 
  F   41     Rosemary Hill   W70   75.68%     Scotia     00:21:30.0     8.372 km/h   456 
  F   42     Sarah Du Toit   U15W   56.41%     New Zealand     00:21:34.5     8.346 km/h   452 
  F   43     Angela Martin   W55   62.40%     Sy WC     00:21:53.0     8.225 km/h   435 
  F   44     Sarah Sowerby   W55   61.65%     unatt     00:22:09.0     8.126 km/h   419 
  F   45     Clare Mitchell   W45   55.28%     Winch     00:22:39.0     7.947 km/h   392 
  F   46     Margaret Darroch   W55   59.16%     Scotia     00:23:05.0     7.798 km/h   368 
  F   47     Karen Williams   W65   64.96%     Bir     00:23:27.0     7.676 km/h   349 
  F   48     Heather Lee   W90   97.42%     Australia     00:24:26.0     7.367 km/h   300 
  F   49     Kathy Crilley   W70   68.37%     Sy WC     00:24:30.0     7.347 km/h   297 
  F   50     Jenni Tomes-Green   SW   42.63%     unatt     00:27:10.0     6.626 km/h   183 
  F   51     Eleanor Clough   W70   49.51%     unatt     00:32:52.0     5.477 km/h   32 

  M   1     Tom Partington   U23M   89.13%     Manx     00:11:57.0     15.063 km/h   965 
  M   2     Cameron Corbishley   SM   84.86%     M&M     00:12:24.0     14.516 km/h   888 
  M   3     Uladzimir Burundukou   SM   84.65%     Belarus     00:12:28.0     14.439 km/h   877 
  M   4     Daniel Du Toit   U20M   82.99%     New Zealand     00:12:50.5     14.026 km/h   814 
  M   5     George Wilkinson   U20M   81.88%     E&H     00:13:30.0     13.333 km/h   713 
  M   6     Francisco Reis   M55   95.67%     Sy WC     00:13:39.2     13.187 km/h   691 
  M   7     Steve Arnold   M55   90.79%     Nun     00:13:59.0     12.872 km/h   640 
  M   8     Ian Richards   M70   104.18%     Steyn     00:14:29.0     12.428 km/h   573 
  M   9     David Crane   M40   77.36%     Sy WC     00:14:35.0     12.343 km/h   560 
  M   10     Owen Toyne   U15M   76.72%     Australia     00:14:51.0     12.121 km/h   523 
  M   11     Will Bottle   U17M   74.18%     Australia     00:14:54.0     12.081 km/h   516 
  M   12     Kodi Clarkson   U13M   80.08%     Australia     00:15:12.0     11.842 km/h   481 
  M   13     William Robertson   U17M   72.40%     Australia     00:15:16.0     11.790 km/h   473 
  M   14     David Kemp   M60   87.14%     Arena     00:15:17.0     11.778 km/h   470 
  M   15     Christian Hopper   U17M   72.01%     Camb H     00:15:21.0     11.726 km/h   462 
  M   16     Tony Taylor   M70   96.62%     Lancs WC     00:15:37.5     11.526 km/h   431 
  M   17     Daniel McKerlich   U23M   68.17%     Card     00:15:49.0     11.380 km/h   406 
  M   18     Steve Partington   M50   78.75%     Manx     00:15:50.4     11.368 km/h   406 
  M   19     Bill McFadden   M55   79.29%     Scotia     00:15:52.0     11.345 km/h   402 
  M   20     Malcolm Martin   M65   85.84%     Sy WC     00:16:11.1     11.123 km/h   367 
  M   21     Derek Smith   M60   81.15%     Winch     00:16:15.0     11.077 km/h   360 
  M   22     David Smyth   M50   73.01%     Australia     00:16:30.0     10.909 km/h   334 
  M   23     Rupert van Dongen   M45   69.69%     Australia     00:16:35.0     10.854 km/h   325 
  M   24     Dave Talcott   M60   79.20%     USA     00:16:39.6     10.811 km/h   318 
  M   25     Ray Robinson   M45   67.06%     Redcar     00:17:14.8     10.445 km/h   263 
  M   26     Bob Care   M70   88.01%     M Vets     00:17:22.3     10.365 km/h   249 
  M   27     John Constandinou   M45   67.58%     Bir     00:17:23.0     10.355 km/h   249 
  M   28     Oliver Morgan   U13M   68.29%     Australia     00:17:23.0     10.355 km/h   249 
  M   29     George Wallace   M65   78.71%     AFD     00:17:39.0     10.198 km/h   224 
  M   30     Trevor Jones   M60   76.68%     Steyn     00:17:44.0     10.150 km/h   219 
  M   31     David Mitchell   M45   64.45%     Winch     00:17:56.0     10.037 km/h   203 
  M   32     Harry Speers   SM   58.03%     Ireland     00:18:08.1     9.926 km/h   187 
  M   33     Ian Torode   M60   74.85%     SWVAC     00:18:10.2     9.908 km/h   183 
  M   34     Paul Hawkins   M60   75.23%     Strat     00:18:16.0     9.854 km/h   177 
  M   35     Rob Elliott   M60   71.99%     Sarnia     00:18:30.0     9.730 km/h   160 
  M   36     Stephen Walker   M60   71.10%     Lancs WC     00:18:44.0     9.609 km/h   143 
  M   37     Jonathan Ellerton   U15M   60.60%     B'Hth     00:18:48.0     9.574 km/h   138 
  M   38     Martin Slevin   M55   67.23%     Cov     00:18:53.0     9.532 km/h   134 
  M   39     Steve Kemp   M55   67.84%     E Vets     00:19:15.0     9.351 km/h   111 
  M   40     Steve Allen   M60   70.15%     Barn     00:19:23.6     9.286 km/h   102 
  M   41     Graham Jackson   M50   62.57%     Quickstep     00:19:25.0     9.270 km/h   101 
  M   42     Gerard McConnell   M55   64.52%     Scotia     00:19:30.0     9.231 km/h   95 
  M   43     Ron Penfold   M75   82.71%     Steyn     00:19:48.9     9.091 km/h   80 
  M   44     Dennis Jackson   M70   76.86%     Quickstep     00:20:09.0     8.933 km/h   64 
  M   45     Phil Lockwood   M45   57.82%     Sarnia     00:20:19.0     8.860 km/h   56 
  M   46     Brian Adams   M70   73.16%     Leic WC     00:20:22.0     8.838 km/h   54 
  M   47     Shane Pearson   M45   56.56%     Australia     00:20:26.0     8.809 km/h   52 
  M   48     Tony Wilkinson   M55   56.29%     unatt     00:22:21.0     8.054 km/h  
  M   49     Stephen Cartwright   M60   60.16%     Colch Ten     00:22:22.0     8.048 km/h  
  M   50     Wayne Fletcher   M60   58.43%     Australia     00:22:34.0     7.976 km/h  
  M   51     Kenny Farmer   M55   55.30%     Scotia     00:22:45.0     7.912 km/h  
  M   52     Guy Goodair   M80   77.43%     Lancs WC     00:22:51.0     7.877 km/h  
  M   53     Tony Cotton   M80   72.58%     BRJ     00:23:59.0     7.505 km/h  
  M   54     Andrew Clough   M65   50.33%     unatt     00:27:36.0     6.522 km/h  
  M   55     Mark Williams   M55   38.49%     Bir     00:32:41.0     5.507 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap