Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    28 April 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - National Centre for Race Walking - Race 4  
  Distance:    2km
  Location:    The World

MENS AGE GRADED TEAM
1 Steyning AC (86.65%, 45)
2 Surrey Walking Club (85.97%, 32)
3 Lancashire Walking Club (84.97%, 40)
- AUSTRALIA (78.54%, 67)
4 Sarnia Walking Club (73.62%, 108)
5 Birchfield Harriers (69.17%, 137)
6 Quickstep Fitness (68.01%, 139)
7 Scotia Race Walking Club (67.92%, 136)
8 Ilford AC (60.28%, 187)
9 Manx Harriers (53.65%, 236)
10 Winchester AC (47.48%, 276)
11 Lewes AC (41.33%, 320)
12 Cardiff AC (40.52%, 327)

WOMENS AGE GRADED TEAM
- AUSTRALIA (88.46%, 15)
1 Scotia Race Walking Club (75.25%, 60)
2 Hyde Park Harriers (73.98%, 75)
- NEW ZEALAND (72.82%, 70)
3 Northern AC (69.61%, 100)
4 Winchester AC (65.30%, 123)
5 Derbyshire & South Yorkshire Harriers (51.80%, 227)
6 Manx Harriers (47.82%, 255)
7 Steyning AC (47.69%, 262)
8 Enfield & Haringey AC (44.10% 285)
9 Surrey Walking Club (42.70%, 292)
10 Sarnia Walking Club (42.35%, 292)


MENS TEAM
- AUSTRALIA (25)
1 Surrey Walking Club (41)
2 Steyning AC (97)
3 Sarnia Walking Club (99)
4 Lancashire Walking Club (100)
5 Birchfield Harriers (116)
6 Scotia Race Walking Club (134)
7 Quickstep Fitness (176)
8 Ilford AC (184)
9 Manx Harriers (223)
10 Winchester AC (265)
11= Cardiff AC (281)
11= Lewes AC (281)

WOMENS TEAM
- AUSTRALIA (16)
1 Hyde Park Harriers (35)
2 Northern AC (62)
- NEW ZEALAND (92)
3 Winchester AC (99)
4 Scotia Race Walking Club (109)
5 Derbyshire & South Yorkshire Harriers (239)
6 Manx Harriers (262)
7 Sarnia Walking Club (270)
8 Steyning AC (280)
9 Enfield & Haringey AC (285)
10 Surrey Walking Club (305)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   

  F   1     Kelly Ruddick   W45   95.67%     Australia     00:08:33.4     14.035 km/h  
  F   2     Gemma Bridge   SW   84.54%     Oxf C     00:08:57.0     13.408 km/h  
  F   3     Bethan Davies   SW   83.45%     Card     00:09:04.0     13.235 km/h  
  F   4     Agata Kowalska   U23W   79.64%     HPH     00:09:30.0     12.632 km/h  
  F   5     Anna Blackwell   U20W   78.14%     Australia     00:09:41.0     12.392 km/h  
  F   6     Natalie Myers   SW   75.29%     2DASH     00:10:03.0     11.940 km/h  
  F   7     Erin Taylor-Talcott   W40   77.70%     USA     00:10:07.9     11.862 km/h  
  F   8     Kobi Maslin   U13W   79.15%     New Zealand     00:10:21.0     11.594 km/h  
  F   9     Carolyn Derbyshire   W40   75.59%     Nun     00:10:24.0     11.538 km/h  
  F   10     Lyla Williams   U13W   78.39%     Australia     00:10:27.0     11.483 km/h  
  F   11     Mia Dunwell   U17W   73.83%     North AC     00:10:30.0     11.429 km/h  
  F   12     Jacqueline Benson   U23W   71.83%     Ashf     00:10:32.0     11.392 km/h  
  F   13     Keira Heavey   U20W   71.60%     North AC     00:10:34.0     11.356 km/h  
  F   14     Pagen Spooner   U20W   71.38%     HPH     00:10:36.0     11.321 km/h  
  F   15     Amber Norton   U15W   74.74%     Australia     00:10:38.0     11.285 km/h  
  F   16     Maggie Helen O Connor   W45   78.72%     Ireland     00:10:39.0     11.268 km/h  
  F   17     Erika Pontarollo   U23W   70.93%     HPH     00:10:40.0     11.250 km/h  
  F   18     Gabriella Hill   U17W   72.00%     Australia     00:10:46.0     11.146 km/h  
  F   19     Julie Drake   W50   78.09%     Arena     00:10:55.4     10.992 km/h  
  F   20     Emily Smith   U15W   72.58%     Australia     00:10:57.0     10.959 km/h  
  F   21     Gracie Griffiths   U15W   72.36%     P`broke     00:10:59.0     10.926 km/h  
  F   22     Natasha Mitchell   U15W   72.14%     Winch     00:11:01.0     10.893 km/h  
  F   23     Katrina Weldon   W55   80.20%     Scotia     00:11:06.0     10.811 km/h  
  F   24     Grazia Manzotti   W50   76.69%     Ton     00:11:07.0     10.795 km/h  
  F   25     Marie Jackson   W55   82.29%     Manx     00:11:14.0     10.682 km/h  
  F   26     Rebecca Mitchell   U17W   68.50%     Winch     00:11:19.0     10.604 km/h  
  F   27     Silvana Alves   W45   73.86%     Barn     00:11:21.0     10.573 km/h  
  F   28     Emma Dyos   W45   71.23%     Ilf     00:11:29.0     10.450 km/h  
  F   29     Donna Allan   W40   68.18%     Sarnia     00:11:54.0     10.084 km/h  
  F   30     Helen Middleton   W55   75.56%     E&H     00:12:00.0     10.000 km/h  
  F   31     Milly Sharpe   U13W   67.89%     Australia     00:12:04.9     9.945 km/h  
  F   32     Nyle Sunderland   W50   70.55%     Australia     00:12:05.0     9.931 km/h  
  F   33     Helen Elleker   W60   80.11%     2DASH     00:12:10.0     9.863 km/h  
  F   34     Wendy Kane   W50   71.18%     Notts     00:12:11.0     9.850 km/h  
  F   35     Jo Hesketh   W50   69.59%     Steyn     00:12:15.0     9.796 km/h  
  F   36     Jacqueline Wilson   W70   81.92%     New Zealand     00:12:48.0     9.375 km/h  
  F   37     Louise Hollings   W40   61.17%     Manx     00:12:51.0     9.339 km/h  
  F   38     Vicki Heavey   W45   63.41%     North AC     00:12:54.0     9.302 km/h  
  F   39     Macie Devine   U11W   69.70%     other     00:12:55.0     9.290 km/h  
  F   40     Lynette Frame   W60   71.28%     Scotia     00:13:06.0     9.160 km/h  
  F   41     Olga Le Noury   W35   58.88%     Sarnia     00:13:10.0     9.114 km/h  
  F   42     Fiona Bishop   W60   70.83%     E&H     00:13:11.0     9.102 km/h  
  F   43     Sarah Sowerby   W55   66.60%     unatt     00:13:22.0     8.978 km/h  
  F   44     Elizabeth Leitch   SW   56.53%     Australia     00:13:23.0     8.966 km/h  
  F   45     Anne Jones (Belchambers)   W65   73.48%     Steyn     00:13:25.0     8.944 km/h  
  F   46     Shirley Simpson   W60   69.00%     Scotia     00:13:32.0     8.867 km/h  
  F   47     Gemma Price   U15W   57.66%     B`end     00:13:47.0     8.706 km/h  
  F   48     Sarah Du Toit   U15W   57.38%     New Zealand     00:13:51.0     8.664 km/h  
  F   49     Rosemary Hill   W70   74.28%     Scotia     00:14:07.0     8.501 km/h  
  F   50     Angela Martin   W55   61.89%     Sy WC     00:14:23.0     8.343 km/h  
  F   51     Clare Mitchell   W45   55.27%     Winch     00:14:48.0     8.108 km/h  
  F   52     Linda Hinshelwood   W65   65.57%     unatt     00:15:02.0     7.982 km/h  
  F   53     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   61.30%     Argentina     00:15:14.0     7.877 km/h  
  F   54     Margaret Darroch   W55   57.93%     Scotia     00:15:22.0     7.809 km/h  
  F   55     Pamela Abbott   W55   56.73%     E&H     00:15:59.0     7.508 km/h  
  F   56     Kathy Crilley   W70   66.22%     Sy WC     00:16:16.0     7.377 km/h  
  F   57     Maura Kelly   W50   49.66%     North AC     00:17:10.0     6.990 km/h  
  F   58     Jenni Tomes-Green   SW   43.78%     unatt     00:17:17.0     6.943 km/h  
  F   59     Eleanor Clough   W70   53.04%     unatt     00:19:46.0     6.071 km/h  
  F   60     Karen Williams   W65   48.28%     Bir     00:20:25.0     5.878 km/h  
  F   61     Paige Tkalac   U13W   28.98%     Australia     00:30:12.0     3.974 km/h  
  F   62     Harmoney Tkalac   U13W   28.98%     Australia     00:30:12.0     3.974 km/h  

  M   1     Uladzimir Burundukou   SM   84.24%     Belarus     00:08:13.0     14.604 km/h  
  M   2     Rhydian Cowley   SM   83.13%     Australia     00:08:18.0     14.458 km/h  
  M   3     Tom Partington   U23M   82.16%     Manx     00:08:30.0     14.118 km/h  
  M   4     Daniel Du Toit   U20M   82.16%     New Zealand     00:08:30.0     14.118 km/h  
  M   5     George Wilkinson   U20M   80.42%     E&H     00:08:54.0     13.483 km/h  
  M   6     Steve Arnold   M55   93.03%     Nun     00:08:58.0     13.383 km/h  
  M   7     Francisco Reis   M55   94.30%     Sy WC     00:09:06.0     13.187 km/h  
  M   8     David Crane   M40   78.83%     Sy WC     00:09:24.0     12.766 km/h  
  M   9     William Robertson   U17M   76.29%     Australia     00:09:30.0     12.632 km/h  
  M   10     David Kemp   M60   91.34%     Arena     00:09:35.0     12.522 km/h  
  M   11     Stuart Le Noury   SM   72.68%     Sarnia     00:09:39.0     12.435 km/h  
  M   12     Ian Richards   M70   101.66%     Steyn     00:09:45.0     12.308 km/h  
  M   13     Bill McFadden   M55   84.07%     Scotia     00:09:50.0     12.203 km/h  
  M   14     Owen Toyne   U15M   75.84%     Australia     00:09:51.0     12.183 km/h  
  M   15     Will Bottle   U17M   72.72%     Australia     00:09:58.0     12.040 km/h  
  M   16     Guglielmo La Torre   SM   68.09%     Bir     00:10:08.0     11.842 km/h  
  M   17     Kai Norton   U17M   71.05%     Australia     00:10:12.0     11.765 km/h  
  M   18     Kodi Clarkson   U13M   78.12%     Australia     00:10:13.0     11.746 km/h  
  M   19     Ray Robinson   M45   73.47%     Redcar     00:10:20.1     11.613 km/h  
  M   20     Steve Partington   M50   78.78%     Manx     00:10:24.0     11.538 km/h  
  M   21     Oliver Hopkins   U23M   67.65%     Lewes     00:10:27.0     11.483 km/h  
  M   22     Tony Taylor   M70   94.70%     Lancs WC     00:10:28.0     11.465 km/h  
  M   23     Daniel McKerlich   U23M   67.54%     Card     00:10:28.0     11.465 km/h  
  M   24     Sergei Systerov   M60   82.27%     Russian Federation     00:10:32.4     11.392 km/h  
  M   25     Bob Care   M70   95.15%     M Vets     00:10:33.0     11.374 km/h  
  M   26     Malcolm Martin   M65   84.79%     Sy WC     00:10:46.0     11.146 km/h  
  M   27     Dave Talcott   M60   79.87%     USA     00:10:51.9     11.060 km/h  
  M   28     John Constandinou   M45   70.48%     Bir     00:10:57.0     10.959 km/h  
  M   29     Derek Smith   M60   78.90%     Winch     00:10:59.0     10.926 km/h  
  M   30     Tony Malone   M65   83.81%     Lancs WC     00:11:16.5     10.651 km/h  
  M   31     Harry Speers   SM   60.70%     Ireland     00:11:22.0     10.557 km/h  
  M   32     Graham Chapman   M65   78.25%     Head     00:11:40.0     10.286 km/h  
  M   33     Trevor Jones   M60   76.15%     Steyn     00:11:44.0     10.227 km/h  
  M   34     George Wallace   M65   77.47%     AFD     00:11:47.0     10.184 km/h  
  M   35     Ian Torode   M60   74.98%     SWVAC     00:11:55.0     10.070 km/h  
  M   36     David Mitchell   M45   63.53%     Winch     00:11:57.0     10.042 km/h  
  M   37     Paul Hawkins   M60   75.47%     Strat     00:11:58.0     10.028 km/h  
  M   38     Rob Elliott   M60   72.74%     Sarnia     00:12:02.0     9.972 km/h  
  M   39     Oliver Morgan   U13M   64.51%     Australia     00:12:04.0     9.945 km/h  
  M   40     Steve Uttley   M60   72.88%     Ilf     00:12:08.0     9.890 km/h  
  M   41     Richard Emsley   M65   77.19%     Saint&S     00:12:14.0      
  M   42     Jonathan Ellerton   U15M   61.06%     B'Hth     00:12:14.0     9.809 km/h  
  M   43     Martin Slevin   M55   67.73%     Cov     00:12:19.0     9.743 km/h  
  M   44     Paul Winstanley   M55   66.85%     RFA Neath     00:12:22.0     9.704 km/h  
  M   45     Graham Jackson   M50   63.69%     Quickstep     00:12:32.0     9.574 km/h  
  M   46     Steve Kemp   M55   68.38%     E Vets     00:12:33.0     9.562 km/h  
  M   47     Mick Barker   M80   89.32%     N Vets     00:12:35.0     9.536 km/h  
  M   48     Stephen Walker   M60   69.47%     Lancs WC     00:12:36.0     9.524 km/h  
  M   49     Steve Allen   M60   70.91%     Barn     00:12:36.4     9.524 km/h  
  M   50     Kevin Le Noury   M60   69.36%     Sarnia     00:12:45.0     9.412 km/h  
  M   51     Phil Lockwood   M45   59.83%     Sarnia     00:12:54.0     9.302 km/h  
  M   52     Ron Penfold   M75   82.14%     Steyn     00:13:05.0     9.172 km/h  
  M   53     Dennis Jackson   M70   77.15%     Quickstep     00:13:11.0     9.102 km/h  
  M   54     Gerard McConnell   M55   62.23%     Scotia     00:13:17.0     9.034 km/h  
  M   55     Peter Beckerleg   M60   65.73%     Sarnia     00:13:19.0     9.011 km/h  
  M   56     Marco Bernatzki   M50   59.43%     Germany     00:13:19.9     9.011 km/h  
  M   57     Brian Adams   M70   72.50%     Leic WC     00:13:30.0     8.889 km/h  
  M   58     Rory McKerlich   M40   54.03%     Card     00:13:30.0     8.889 km/h  
  M   59     Shane Pearson   M45   56.17%     Australia     00:13:31.0     8.878 km/h  
  M   60     Lewis Burr   U13M   56.33%     Lewes     00:13:49.0     8.685 km/h  
  M   61     Rupert van Dongen   M45   54.42%     Australia     00:13:57.0     8.602 km/h  
  M   62     Emmanuel Tardi   M50   57.87%     France     00:14:02.7     8.551 km/h  
  M   63     Eugene Gerlach   M45   54.03%     Australia     00:14:03.0     8.541 km/h  
  M   64     Simon Morgan   M50   55.99%     Ilf     00:14:08.0     8.491 km/h  
  M   65     Tony Wilkinson   M55   58.42%     unatt     00:14:09.0     8.481 km/h  
  M   66     Haydn Gawne   M70   67.30%     Australia     00:14:22.0     8.353 km/h  
  M   67     David Mushet   M55   57.47%     Scotia     00:14:23.0     8.343 km/h  
  M   68     Philip Swales   M55   56.95%     North AC     00:14:31.0     8.266 km/h  
  M   69     Mick Le Sauvage   M80   75.46%     Sarnia     00:14:40.0     8.182 km/h  
  M   70     Stephen Cartwright   M60   59.62%     Colch Ten     00:14:50.0     8.090 km/h  
  M   71     Archie Dixon   U11M   57.07%     Australia     00:14:51.0     8.081 km/h  
  M   72     Dave Fall   M75   68.94%     Bir     00:14:57.0     8.027 km/h  
  M   73     Sam Lindsey   U13M   51.95%     Australia     00:14:59.0     8.009 km/h  
  M   74     Wayne Fletcher   M60   57.32%     Australia     00:15:07.0     7.938 km/h  
  M   75     Guy Goodair   M80   76.40%     Lancs WC     00:15:11.0     7.903 km/h  
  M   76     Kenny Farmer   M55   53.62%     Scotia     00:15:25.0     7.784 km/h  
  M   77     Tony Cotton   M80   73.89%     BRJ     00:15:27.0     7.767 km/h  
  M   78     John Paddick   M75   63.19%     Quickstep     00:16:32.0     7.258 km/h  
  M   79     Andrew Clough   M65   54.12%     unatt     00:16:52.0     7.115 km/h  
  M   80     Tony Perkins   M70   51.97%     Ilf     00:18:50.0     6.372 km/h  
  M   81     Mark Williams   M55   40.39%     Bir     00:20:28.0     5.863 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2021    Sitemap