Home  |  Fixtures  |  Results  |  Rankings  |  Athletes  |  Clubs  |  Newsletters  |  RWR
200 Club  |  About us  |  YAG GP  |  Gallery  |  Contacts  |  Resources  |  Login  |  Facebook - UK Race Walking Group
    
Results

  Date:    28 April 2020      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Race:    Virtual League Racing Series - National Centre for Race Walking - Race 4  
  Distance:    3km
  Location:    The World

MENS TEAM
- AUSTRALIA (23)
1 Surrey Walking Club (39)
2 Winchester AC (90)
3 Lancashire Walking Club (99)
4 Steyning AC (102)
5 Sarnia Walking Club (106)
6 Scotia Race Walking Club (127)
7 Manx Harriers (220)
8 Cardiff AC (272)
9 Quickstep Fitness (296)
10 Birchfield Harriers (298)
11 Ilford AC (325)

WOMENS TEAM
- AUSTRALIA (29)
1 Hyde Park Harriers (31)
2 Northern AC (55)
- NEW ZEALAND (77)
3 Winchester AC (89)
4 Scotia Race Walking Club (97)
5 Derbyshire & South Yorkshire Harriers (234)
6 Surrey Walking Club (288)


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   Speed   Points 

  F   1     Gemma Bridge   SW   86.33%     Oxf C     00:13:25.0     13.416 km/h   1057 
  F   2     Bethan Davies   SW   85.17%     Card     00:13:36.0     13.235 km/h   1042 
  F   3     Agata Kowalska   U23W   81.19%     HPH     00:14:16.0     12.617 km/h   982 
  F   4     Jasmine Nicholls   SW   80.81%     Leic WC     00:14:20.0     12.558 km/h   977 
  F   5     Anna Blackwell   U20W   79.79%     Australia     00:14:31.0     12.400 km/h   962 
  F   6     Erin Taylor-Talcott   W40   79.26%     USA     00:15:11.6     11.855 km/h   905 
  F   7     Natalie Myers   SW   76.20%     2DASH     00:15:12.0     11.842 km/h   905 
  F   8     Kobi Maslin   U13W   80.82%     New Zealand     00:15:31.2     11.600 km/h   878 
  F   9     Carolyn Derbyshire   W40   77.14%     Nun     00:15:36.0     11.538 km/h   870 
  F   10     Lyla Williams   U13W   80.05%     Australia     00:15:40.0     11.489 km/h   866 
  F   11     Mia Dunwell   U17W   75.35%     North AC     00:15:45.0     11.429 km/h   859 
  F   12     Keira Heavey   U20W   73.15%     North AC     00:15:50.0     11.368 km/h   853 
  F   13     Pagen Spooner   U20W   72.92%     HPH     00:15:53.0     11.333 km/h   847 
  F   14     Amber Norton   U15W   76.36%     Australia     00:15:56.0     11.297 km/h   843 
  F   15     Erika Pontarollo   U23W   72.39%     HPH     00:16:00.0     11.250 km/h   838 
  F   16     Gabriella Hill   U17W   73.48%     Australia     00:16:09.0     11.146 km/h   827 
  F   17     Maggie Helen O Connor   W45   79.30%     Ireland     00:16:11.0     11.123 km/h   825 
  F   18     Gracie Griffiths   U15W   74.72%     P`broke     00:16:17.0     11.054 km/h   816 
  F   19     Emily Smith   U15W   74.04%     Australia     00:16:26.0     10.953 km/h   805 
  F   20     Julie Drake   W50   79.26%     Arena     00:16:28.4     10.931 km/h   802 
  F   21     Natasha Mitchell   U15W   73.66%     Winch     00:16:31.3     10.898 km/h   797 
  F   22     Jacqueline Benson   U23W   70.06%     Ashf     00:16:32.0     10.887 km/h   797 
  F   23     Grazia Manzotti   W50   77.76%     Ton     00:16:47.0     10.725 km/h   778 
  F   24     Katrina Weldon   W55   80.56%     Scotia     00:16:57.0     10.619 km/h   765 
  F   25     Rebecca Mitchell   U17W   69.94%     Winch     00:16:58.8     10.609 km/h   763 
  F   26     Silvana Alves   W45   75.42%     Barn     00:17:01.0     10.578 km/h   760 
  F   27     Helen Elleker   W60   82.76%     2DASH     00:18:11.0     9.899 km/h   673 
  F   28     Nyle Sunderland   W50   71.51%     Australia     00:18:15.0     9.863 km/h   669 
  F   29     Helen Middleton   W55   74.94%     E&H     00:18:35.0     9.686 km/h   644 
  F   30     Jacqueline Wilson   W70   84.83%     New Zealand     00:19:11.3     9.383 km/h   604 
  F   31     Louise Hollings   W40   62.40%     Manx     00:19:17.2     9.334 km/h   597 
  F   32     Vicki Heavey   W45   64.77%     North AC     00:19:20.0     9.310 km/h   593 
  F   33     Lynette Frame   W60   72.96%     Scotia     00:19:42.0     9.137 km/h   569 
  F   34     Maura Kelly   W50   66.14%     North AC     00:19:44.0     9.122 km/h   566 
  F   35     Anne Jones (Belchambers)   W65   75.97%     Steyn     00:20:03.0     8.978 km/h   547 
  F   36     Elizabeth Leitch   W65   75.91%     Australia     00:20:04.0     8.970 km/h   544 
  F   37     Sarah Sowerby   W55   67.38%     unatt     00:20:16.0     8.882 km/h   533 
  F   38     Gemma Price   U15W   58.87%     B`end     00:20:40.3     8.710 km/h   508 
  F   39     Sarah Du Toit   U15W   58.54%     New Zealand     00:20:47.0     8.661 km/h   500 
  F   40     Shirley Simpson   W60   67.47%     Scotia     00:21:18.0     8.451 km/h   469 
  F   41     Angela Martin   W55   63.32%     Sy WC     00:21:34.0     8.346 km/h   452 
  F   42     Rosemary Hill   W70   74.70%     Scotia     00:21:47.0     8.263 km/h   439 
  F   43     Clare Mitchell   W45   56.40%     Winch     00:22:12.1     8.108 km/h   416 
  F   44     Linda Hinshelwood   W65   67.70%     unatt     00:22:30.0     8.000 km/h   400 
  F   45     Silvia Dell Anno   W60   62.94%     Argentina     00:22:50.0     7.883 km/h   382 
  F   46     Margaret Darroch   W55   58.77%     Scotia     00:23:14.0     7.747 km/h   360 
  F   47     Kathy Crilley   W70   71.53%     Sy WC     00:23:25.0     7.687 km/h   351 
  F   48     Heather Lee   W90   97.16%     Australia     00:24:30.8     7.347 km/h   297 
  F   49     Jenni Tomes-Green   SW   44.69%     unatt     00:25:55.0     6.945 km/h   233 
  F   50     Eleanor Clough   W70   54.57%     unatt     00:29:49.0     6.037 km/h   97 
  F   51     Karen Williams   W65   49.53%     Bir     00:30:45.0     5.854 km/h   74 

  M   1     Uladzimir Burundukou   SM   85.68%     Belarus     00:12:19.0     14.614 km/h   899 
  M   2     Rhydian Cowley   SM   84.52%     Australia     00:12:27.0     14.458 km/h   880 
  M   3     Tom Partington   U23M   83.65%     Manx     00:12:44.0     14.136 km/h   833 
  M   4     Daniel Du Toit   U20M   83.65%     New Zealand     00:12:44.0     14.136 km/h   833 
  M   5     George Wilkinson   U20M   81.77%     E&H     00:13:21.0     13.483 km/h   733 
  M   6     Steve Arnold   M55   94.51%     Nun     00:13:26.0     13.400 km/h   723 
  M   7     Francisco Reis   M55   95.67%     Sy WC     00:13:39.0     13.187 km/h   691 
  M   8     David Crane   M40   79.83%     Sy WC     00:14:08.0     12.736 km/h   621 
  M   9     William Robertson   U17M   77.57%     Australia     00:14:15.0     12.632 km/h   605 
  M   10     David Kemp   M60   91.64%     Arena     00:14:32.0     12.385 km/h   566 
  M   11     Ian Richards   M70   103.23%     Steyn     00:14:37.0     12.315 km/h   553 
  M   12     Will Bottle   U17M   74.02%     Australia     00:14:56.0     12.054 km/h   514 
  M   13     Stuart Le Noury   SM   71.57%     Sarnia     00:14:56.0     12.054 km/h   514 
  M   14     Owen Toyne   U15M   75.04%     Australia     00:15:11.0     11.855 km/h   481 
  M   15     Kai Norton   U17M   72.25%     Australia     00:15:18.0     11.765 km/h   466 
  M   16     Kodi Clarkson   U13M   79.47%     Australia     00:15:19.0     11.752 km/h   466 
  M   17     Steve Partington   M50   80.02%     Manx     00:15:35.9     11.551 km/h   435 
  M   18     Oliver Hopkins   U23M   68.82%     Lewes     00:15:40.0     11.489 km/h   425 
  M   19     Tony Taylor   M70   96.21%     Lancs WC     00:15:41.0     11.477 km/h   423 
  M   20     Daniel McKerlich   U23M   68.67%     Card     00:15:42.0     11.465 km/h   419 
  M   21     Bill McFadden   M55   79.63%     Scotia     00:15:48.0     11.392 km/h   410 
  M   22     Sergei Systerov   M60   82.85%     Russian Federation     00:15:55.0     11.309 km/h   396 
  M   23     Bob Care   M70   95.13%     M Vets     00:16:04.9     11.203 km/h   380 
  M   24     Malcolm Martin   M65   86.11%     Sy WC     00:16:08.3     11.157 km/h   372 
  M   25     Ray Robinson   M45   71.56%     Redcar     00:16:09.4     11.146 km/h   371 
  M   26     Dave Talcott   M60   80.82%     USA     00:16:19.0     11.032 km/h   353 
  M   27     Derek Smith   M60   80.00%     Winch     00:16:29.0     10.920 km/h   335 
  M   27     Derek Smith   M60   80.00%     Winch     00:16:29.0     10.920 km/h   335 
  M   28     Harry Speers   SM   61.78%     Ireland     00:17:02.9     10.568 km/h   280 
  M   29     John Constandinou   M45   67.84%     Bir     00:17:19.0     10.395 km/h   253 
  M   30     Tony Malone   M65   82.91%     Lancs WC     00:17:20.2     10.385 km/h   253 
  M   31     Graham Chapman   M65   79.31%     Head     00:17:31.0     10.276 km/h   237 
  M   32     George Wallace   M65   78.63%     AFD     00:17:40.0     10.189 km/h   223 
  M   33     Trevor Jones   M60   76.89%     Steyn     00:17:41.0     10.179 km/h   223 
  M   34     David Mitchell   M45   64.51%     Winch     00:17:55.3     10.047 km/h   204 
  M   35     Rupert van Dongen   M45   64.33%     Australia     00:17:58.9     10.019 km/h   200 
  M   36     Ian Torode   M60   75.26%     SWVAC     00:18:04.6     9.963 km/h   191 
  M   37     Oliver Morgan   U13M   65.59%     Australia     00:18:06.0     9.945 km/h   189 
  M   38     Rob Elliott   M60   72.78%     Sarnia     00:18:18.0     9.836 km/h   173 
  M   39     Jonathan Ellerton   U15M   62.15%     B'Hth     00:18:20.0     9.818 km/h   172 
  M   40     Richard Emsley   M65   78.39%     Saint&S     00:18:20.4     9.818 km/h   172 
  M   41     Gerard McConnell   M55   68.19%     Scotia     00:18:27.0     9.756 km/h   163 
  M   42     Martin Slevin   M55   68.81%     Cov     00:18:27.0     9.756 km/h   163 
  M   43     Paul Winstanley   M55   67.88%     RFA Neath     00:18:32.0     9.712 km/h   157 
  M   44     Graham Jackson   M50   64.63%     Quickstep     00:18:48.0     9.574 km/h   138 
  M   45     Paul Hawkins   M60   73.03%     Strat     00:18:49.0     9.566 km/h   137 
  M   46     Steve Kemp   M55   69.40%     E Vets     00:18:49.0     9.566 km/h   137 
  M   47     Mick Barker   M80   90.81%     N Vets     00:18:52.2     9.541 km/h   134 
  M   48     Stephen Walker   M60   70.47%     Lancs WC     00:18:54.0     9.524 km/h   132 
  M   49     Steve Allen   M60   71.82%     Barn     00:18:56.4     9.507 km/h   129 
  M   50     Dennis Jackson   M70   78.21%     Quickstep     00:19:48.0     9.091 km/h   80 
  M   51     Rory McKerlich   M45   58.08%     Card     00:19:54.0     9.045 km/h   75 
  M   52     Shane Pearson   M45   57.74%     Australia     00:20:01.0     8.993 km/h   69 
  M   53     Phil Lockwood   M45   58.59%     Sarnia     00:20:03.0     8.978 km/h   68 
  M   54     Marco Bernatzki   M50   59.49%     Germany     00:20:15.9     8.889 km/h   59 
  M   55     Brian Adams   M70   73.28%     Leic WC     00:20:20.0     8.852 km/h   56 
  M   56     Ron Penfold   M75   79.43%     Steyn     00:20:37.1     8.731 km/h   44 
  M   57     Simon Morgan   M50   56.87%     Ilf     00:21:11.0     8.497 km/h   26 
  M   58     Tony Wilkinson   M55   59.30%     unatt     00:21:13.0     8.484 km/h   24 
  M   59     Philip Swales   M55   58.47%     North AC     00:21:31.0     8.366 km/h   17 
  M   60     Eugene Gerlach   M45   52.37%     Australia     00:22:04.0     8.157 km/h  
  M   61     Wayne Fletcher   M45   50.99%     Australia     00:22:40.0     7.941 km/h  
  M   62     Guy Goodair   M80   77.03%     Lancs WC     00:22:58.0     7.837 km/h  
  M   63     Kenny Farmer   M55   54.70%     Scotia     00:23:00.0     7.826 km/h  
  M   64     Tony Cotton   M80   75.09%     BRJ     00:23:11.0     7.764 km/h  
  M   65     Andrew Clough   M65   54.09%     unatt     00:25:41.0     7.008 km/h  
  M   66     Tony Perkins   M70   52.74%     Ilf     00:28:15.0     6.372 km/h  
  M   67     Mark Williams   M55   41.32%     Bir     00:30:27.0     5.911 km/h  


(c)    RACE WALKING ASSOCIATION 1907 - 2020    Sitemap